Aquisição de Peças, Equipamentos e Suprimentos de Informática, conforme especificações constantes no Termo de Referência, em atendimento as necessidades das Secretarias e setores…
Issued by MUNICIPIO DE AIMORES · Unidade Única · via PNCP — Brazil national public procurement portal
- Published
- 2 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 15 Sept 2026, 13:00 UTC
- Reference
- 18348094000150-1-000093/2026
- Location
- Aimorés, MG, Brazil
- Sector
- IT & Telecom
Details
MUNICIPIO DE AIMORES · Unidade Única is tendering: Aquisição de Peças, Equipamentos e Suprimentos de Informática, conforme especificações constantes no Termo de Referência, em atendimento as necessidades das Secretarias e setores vinculados à Prefeitura Municipal de Aimorés – MG. Com cotas reservadas para Microempreendedores Individuais (MEI)… PNCP reference 18348094000150-1-000093/2026. Procurement modality: Pregão - Eletrônico. Estimated value R$ 340,199.20. Place of performance: Aimorés, MG, Brazil. Legal basis: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 28, I. Proposals close on 15 September 2026 13:00 UTC. Published on PNCP, Brazil's national public procurement portal. Notice text is in Portuguese.
Objeto: Aquisição de Peças, Equipamentos e Suprimentos de Informática, conforme especificações constantes no Termo de Referência, em atendimento as necessidades das Secretarias e setores vinculados à Prefeitura Municipal de Aimorés – MG. Com cotas reservadas para Microempreendedores Individuais (MEI), Microempresas (ME) ou Empresas de pequeno Porte (EPP).
Context for bidders
We hold 2 notices from MUNICIPIO DE AIMORES · Unidade Única, going back to September 2026 — 2 of them still open. They buy mostly in Healthcare & Pharma and IT & Telecom. There are 14 open IT & Telecom tenders in Brazil. This one closes in 11 days.
More from this buyer
Similar IT & Telecom tenders
- Registro de preços para contratação de subscrição da ferramenta de gerenciamento do ciclo de vida de software GitLab, na modalidade equivalente à versão Ultimate, incluindo…· closes 18 Sept
- Contratação de empresa especializada em serviços de manutenção preventiva e corretiva, com fornecimento de peças novas, incluindo um tubo de raios-X, do Tomógrafo Computadorizado…· closes 22 Sept
- Registro de preços para futura contratação de pessoa jurídica para prestação de serviços para ministração de oficinas de Informática, Música e Artesanato nas Escolas Integrais· closes 23 Sept
- [Portal de Compras Públicas] - Contratação de empresa especializada para a prestação de serviços de Tecnologia da Informação e Comunicação, na modalidade Software como Serviço…· closes 17 Sept
- Contratação de empresa especializada para prestação de serviços de assessoria e consultoria técnica em controle interno, com execução de auditorias de conformidade/regularidade, e…· closes 8 Oct
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this it & telecom opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More IT & Telecom tenders
- RFP - Implementation and Activation of An Atal Tinkering LabLords Education and Health Society (LEHS) · India
- Poland – CT scanners – 228/PN/2026 Dostawa sprzętu medycznego wraz z wykonaniem prac adaptacyjnych dla UCK.Uniwersyteckie Centrum Kliniczne · Poland
- Germany – IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support – Cloudbasierte Softwarelösung zur teilweisen Digitalisierung des KYC-ProzessesKfW Bankengruppe · Germany
- Switzerland – Electronic data exchange services – eBill Dienstleistung 2027 bis 2032, inkl. Option bisElektrizitätswerk der Stadt Zürich (ewz) · Switzerland
- Spain – Data-processing machines (hardware) – Suministro, instalación y puesta en marcha de una plataforma de infraestructura Hiperconvergente (HCI) con capacidades de computo GPU para el Hospital Universitari Germans Trias i PujolFundació Institut d'Investigació en Ciències de la Salut Germans Trias i Pujol · Spain
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →