Contratação de empresa especializada em serviços de manutenção preventiva e corretiva, com fornecimento de peças novas, incluindo um tubo de raios-X, do Tomógrafo Computadorizado…
Issued by ESTADO DE GOIAS · SEC. DE ESTADO DA SEGURANçA PúBLICA DE GOIáS · via PNCP — Brazil national public procurement portal
- Published
- 2 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 22 Sept 2026, 12:00 UTC
- Reference
- 01409580000138-1-003576/2025
- Location
- Goiânia, GO, Brazil
- Sector
- IT & Telecom
Details
ESTADO DE GOIAS · SEC. DE ESTADO DA SEGURANçA PúBLICA DE GOIáS is tendering: Contratação de empresa especializada em serviços de manutenção preventiva e corretiva, com fornecimento de peças novas, incluindo um tubo de raios-X, do Tomógrafo Computadorizado da Marca Siemens modelo Somaton GO NOW instalado nas dependências do Instituto Médico Legal Aristoclides Teixeira em… PNCP reference 01409580000138-1-003576/2025. Procurement modality: Pregão - Eletrônico. Estimated value R$ 791,917.20. Place of performance: Goiânia, GO, Brazil. Legal basis: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 28, I. Proposals close on 22 September 2026 12:00 UTC. Published on PNCP, Brazil's national public procurement portal. Notice text is in Portuguese.
Objeto: Contratação de empresa especializada em serviços de manutenção preventiva e corretiva, com fornecimento de peças novas, incluindo um tubo de raios-X, do Tomógrafo Computadorizado da Marca Siemens modelo Somaton GO NOW instalado nas dependências do Instituto Médico Legal Aristoclides Teixeira em Goiânia-GO.
Context for bidders
There are 14 open IT & Telecom tenders in Brazil. This one closes in 17 days.
Similar IT & Telecom tenders
- [Portal de Compras Públicas] - Contratação de empresa especializada para a prestação de serviços de Tecnologia da Informação e Comunicação, na modalidade Software como Serviço…· closes 17 Sept
- Aquisição de Peças, Equipamentos e Suprimentos de Informática, conforme especificações constantes no Termo de Referência, em atendimento as necessidades das Secretarias e setores…· closes 15 Sept
- Registro de preços para contratação de subscrição da ferramenta de gerenciamento do ciclo de vida de software GitLab, na modalidade equivalente à versão Ultimate, incluindo…· closes 18 Sept
- Registro de preços para futura contratação de pessoa jurídica para prestação de serviços para ministração de oficinas de Informática, Música e Artesanato nas Escolas Integrais· closes 23 Sept
- Contratação de empresa especializada para prestação de serviços de assessoria e consultoria técnica em controle interno, com execução de auditorias de conformidade/regularidade, e…· closes 8 Oct
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this it & telecom opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More IT & Telecom tenders
- Selection of an Experienced Agency / Firm / Organization for Setting up, Operation and Management of 22 Customer Facilitation Centres (CFCs) having 44 Service Windows for Electronic Delivery of Citizen Centric Services (e-Governance Initiative), alonHaryana Government · Urban Local Bodies · MC Rohtak · India
- Comprehensive construction of ADSS Optical Fiber Cable in Core Network Transmission North Shimla, Himachal Pradesh for 35 KMBharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (Govt of India Enterprise) · Northern Telecom Maintenance Region · Sr.GM (M) Chandigarh · India
- Tender for Supply of Drive Test (DT) tools on monthly rental Basis for a period of 12 Months for 05 BAs in U ar Pradesh East Telecom circle.Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (Govt of India Enterprise) · UP(EAST) Telecom Circle · O/o CGMT, Circle Office Lucknow · Planing and MM Section · India
- PROVISIONING OF SECONDARY INTERNET LEASED LINE (ILL) CONNECTIVITY FOR APEPDCL 352 LOCATIONSBharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (Govt of India Enterprise) · Andhra Pradesh Telecom Circle- Vijayawada · O/o CGMT, AP Circle,Vijayawada · India
- RFP - Selection of an Agency for the Procurement of LaptopsJhpiego · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →