FreeTender
Accepting bidstenderBrazil

[Portal de Compras Públicas] - Contratação de empresa especializada para a prestação de serviços de Tecnologia da Informação e Comunicação, na modalidade Software como Serviço…

Issued by MUNICIPIO DE PANCAS · Prefeitura Municipal de Pancas · via PNCP — Brazil national public procurement portal

Published
2 Sept 2026
Closes
17 Sept 2026, 10:00 UTC
Reference
27174150000178-1-000094/2026
Location
Pancas, ES, Brazil
Sector
IT & Telecom

Details

MUNICIPIO DE PANCAS · Prefeitura Municipal de Pancas is tendering: [Portal de Compras Públicas] - Contratação de empresa especializada para a prestação de serviços de Tecnologia da Informação e Comunicação, na modalidade Software como Serviço (SaaS), sem limitação de usuários ou de tráfego de informações para o acesso público, compreendendo o Portal do Executivo… PNCP reference 27174150000178-1-000094/2026. Procurement modality: Pregão - Eletrônico. Estimated value R$ 60,105.27. Place of performance: Pancas, ES, Brazil. Legal basis: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 28, I. Proposals close on 17 September 2026 10:00 UTC. Published on PNCP, Brazil's national public procurement portal. Notice text is in Portuguese.

Objeto: [Portal de Compras Públicas] - Contratação de empresa especializada para a prestação de serviços de Tecnologia da Informação e Comunicação, na modalidade Software como Serviço (SaaS), sem limitação de usuários ou de tráfego de informações para o acesso público, compreendendo o Portal do Executivo Municipal e 1 (um) subsite vinculado, solução de webmail corporativo para 70 (setenta) contas institucionais e aplicativo móvel oficial para Android e iOS, incluindo customização, implantação, migração de dados, integração, treinamento, licenciamento de uso, hospedagem, manutenção, atualização e suporte técnico, pelo período inicial de 12 (doze) meses, conforme as condições, especificações e exigências estabelecidas no Termo de Referência, Anexo I.

Context for bidders

There are 14 open IT & Telecom tenders in Brazil. This one closes in 13 days.

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this it & telecom opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More IT & Telecom tenders

All IT & Telecom tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →