Contratação de empresa especializada para prestação de serviços de assessoria e consultoria técnica em controle interno, com execução de auditorias de conformidade/regularidade, e…
Issued by MUNICIPIO DE NOVA RUSSAS · SECRETARIA DE ADMINISTRACAO E FINANCAS · via PNCP — Brazil national public procurement portal
- Published
- 1 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 8 Oct 2026, 11:59 UTC
- Reference
- 07993439000101-1-000091/2026
- Location
- Nova Russas, CE, Brazil
- Sector
- IT & Telecom
Details
MUNICIPIO DE NOVA RUSSAS · SECRETARIA DE ADMINISTRACAO E FINANCAS is tendering: Contratação de empresa especializada para prestação de serviços de assessoria e consultoria técnica em controle interno, com execução de auditorias de conformidade/regularidade, e cessão de direito de USO de sistema informatizado (software) que possibilite o acompanhamento do fluxo da despesa desde… PNCP reference 07993439000101-1-000091/2026. Procurement modality: Concorrência - Eletrônica. Estimated value R$ 321,200.04. Place of performance: Nova Russas, CE, Brazil. Legal basis: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 28, II . Proposals close on 08 October 2026 11:59 UTC. Published on PNCP, Brazil's national public procurement portal. Notice text is in Portuguese.
Objeto: CONTRATAÇÃO DE EMPRESA ESPECIALIZADA PARA PRESTAÇÃO DE SERVIÇOS DE ASSESSORIA E CONSULTORIA TÉCNICA EM CONTROLE INTERNO, COM EXECUÇÃO DE AUDITORIAS DE CONFORMIDADE/REGULARIDADE, E CESSÃO DE DIREITO DE USO DE SISTEMA INFORMATIZADO (SOFTWARE) QUE POSSIBILITE O ACOMPANHAMENTO DO FLUXO DA DESPESA DESDE A FORMALIZAÇÃO DA DEMANDA ATÉ A EFETIVA CONTRATAÇÃO, INCLUINDO A PUBLICAÇÃO DOS CONTRATOS NO PORTAL NACIONAL DE CONTRATAÇÕES PÚBLICAS (PNCP), EMPENHO, LIQUIDAÇÃO, PAGAMENTO, CONTROLE DE SALDOS E ADITIVOS, ATÉ A SUA EXTINÇÃO, PARA ATENDER ÀS NECESSIDADES DA SECRETARIA MUNICIPAL DE ADMINISTRAÇÃO DA PREFEITURA MUNICIPAL DE NOVA RUSSAS – CE, CONFORME CONDIÇÕES, QUANTIDADES E EXIGÊNCIAS ESTABELECIDAS NESTE INSTRUMENTO
Context for bidders
There are 9 open IT & Telecom tenders in Brazil. This one closes in 35 days.
Similar IT & Telecom tenders
- Contratação de empresa especializada para prestação de serviços de tecnologia da informação e comunicação, visando à implantação e gestão de uma solução digital de monitoramento e…· closes 17 Sept
- Contratação de empresa especializada na prestação de serviços que componham uma solução de Cidade Inteligente (SCaaS – Smart City as a Service), contemplando serviços de…· closes 2 Oct
- Contratação de empresa especializada para prestação de serviços de licenciamento de software, para publicação de atos oficiais em Diário Oficial próprio, em Jornal de Grande…· closes 16 Sept
- Consulting services in the area of methodological and technological development, with a focus on expanding the cost assessment framework for the structures and services provided by state public organizations of the Executive Branch of Santa Catarina.· closes 12 Sept
- Aquisição de equipamentos de informática e acessórios para atender demandas da Secretaria do Trabalho e Desenvolvimento Social.
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this it & telecom opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More IT & Telecom tenders
- RENOVATION TO COMPLETION OF THE DIGITAL HUB, STRUCTURAL CABLING, TRUCKING CABLING, ROUTERS, WIFI UPS 4NO WORKSTATION, 30 CHAIRS , 12 EXTENTION OF LOCAL AREA NETWORK (LAN) FOR THE DIGITAL HUBng-cdf Mt Elgon · Kenya
- RENOVATION TO COMPLETION OF THE DIGITAL HUB, STRUCTURAL CABLING, TRUCKING CABLING, ROUTERS, WIFI UPS 4NO WORKSTATION, 30 CHAIRS , 12 EXTENTION OF LOCAL AREA NETWORK (LAN) FOR THE DIGITAL HUBng-cdf Mt Elgon · Kenya
- RENOVATION TO COMPLETION OF THE DIGITAL HUB, STRUCTURAL CABLING, TRUCKING CABLING, ROUTERS, WIFI UPS 4NO WORKSTATION, 30 CHAIRS , 12 EXTENTION OF LOCAL AREA NETWORK (LAN) FOR THE DIGITAL HUBng-cdf Mt Elgon · Kenya
- D951-M On-site Services (R-1)(A-1)(A-2) — Arts/Graphics ServicesUNITED STATES GOVERNMENT PUBLISHING OFFICE · UNITED STATES GOVERNMENT PUBLISHING OFFICE · Customer Services · United States
- OSP FOC (Fiber Optic) Installation — Install of Elect-Elct EQDEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE AIR FORCE · FA2517 21 CONS BLDG 350 · United States
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →