Contratação de empresa especializada para prestação de serviços de tecnologia da informação e comunicação, visando à implantação e gestão de uma solução digital de monitoramento e…
Issued by MUNICIPIO DE LAJEADO · MUNICÍPIO DE LAJEADO · via PNCP — Brazil national public procurement portal
- Published
- 1 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 17 Sept 2026, 12:00 UTC
- Reference
- 87297982000103-1-000263/2026
- Location
- Lajeado, RS, Brazil
- Sector
- IT & Telecom
Details
MUNICIPIO DE LAJEADO · MUNICÍPIO DE LAJEADO is tendering: Contratação de empresa especializada para prestação de serviços de tecnologia da informação e comunicação, visando à implantação e gestão de uma solução digital de monitoramento e segurança patrimonial com emprego de infraestrutura computacional hiperconvergente, considerando armazenamento… PNCP reference 87297982000103-1-000263/2026. Procurement modality: Pregão - Eletrônico. Estimated value R$ 9,177,300.00. Place of performance: Lajeado, RS, Brazil. Legal basis: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 28, I. Proposals close on 17 September 2026 12:00 UTC. Published on PNCP, Brazil's national public procurement portal. Notice text is in Portuguese.
Objeto: CONTRATAÇÃO DE EMPRESA ESPECIALIZADA PARA PRESTAÇÃO DE SERVIÇOS DE TECNOLOGIA DA INFORMAÇÃO E COMUNICAÇÃO, VISANDO À IMPLANTAÇÃO E GESTÃO DE UMA SOLUÇÃO DIGITAL DE MONITORAMENTO E SEGURANÇA PATRIMONIAL COM EMPREGO DE INFRAESTRUTURA COMPUTACIONAL HIPERCONVERGENTE, CONSIDERANDO ARMAZENAMENTO CENTRALIZADO DE IMAGENS EM HARDWARE ESPECIALIZADO E GERENCIADO POR SOFTWARE ESPECÍFICO QUE CONTEMPLA ALERTA DE INTRUSÃO, INFRAESTRUTURA DE COMUNICAÇÃO E REDE, ARMAZENAMENTO EM NUVEM, SERVIÇOS DE IMPLANTAÇÃO, TREINAMENTO E MANUTENÇÃO DA SOLUÇÃO PARA AS UNIDADES DE GOVERNO DO MUNICÍPIO DE LAJEADO.
Context for bidders
There are 9 open IT & Telecom tenders in Brazil. This one closes in 14 days.
Similar IT & Telecom tenders
- Contratação de empresa especializada para prestação de serviços de assessoria e consultoria técnica em controle interno, com execução de auditorias de conformidade/regularidade, e…· closes 8 Oct
- Contratação de empresa especializada na prestação de serviços que componham uma solução de Cidade Inteligente (SCaaS – Smart City as a Service), contemplando serviços de…· closes 2 Oct
- Contratação de empresa especializada para prestação de serviços de licenciamento de software, para publicação de atos oficiais em Diário Oficial próprio, em Jornal de Grande…· closes 16 Sept
- Consulting services in the area of methodological and technological development, with a focus on expanding the cost assessment framework for the structures and services provided by state public organizations of the Executive Branch of Santa Catarina.· closes 12 Sept
- Aquisição de equipamentos de informática e acessórios para atender demandas da Secretaria do Trabalho e Desenvolvimento Social.
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this it & telecom opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More IT & Telecom tenders
- RENOVATION TO COMPLETION OF THE DIGITAL HUB, STRUCTURAL CABLING, TRUCKING CABLING, ROUTERS, WIFI UPS 4NO WORKSTATION, 30 CHAIRS , 12 EXTENTION OF LOCAL AREA NETWORK (LAN) FOR THE DIGITAL HUBng-cdf Mt Elgon · Kenya
- RENOVATION TO COMPLETION OF THE DIGITAL HUB, STRUCTURAL CABLING, TRUCKING CABLING, ROUTERS, WIFI UPS 4NO WORKSTATION, 30 CHAIRS , 12 EXTENTION OF LOCAL AREA NETWORK (LAN) FOR THE DIGITAL HUBng-cdf Mt Elgon · Kenya
- RENOVATION TO COMPLETION OF THE DIGITAL HUB, STRUCTURAL CABLING, TRUCKING CABLING, ROUTERS, WIFI UPS 4NO WORKSTATION, 30 CHAIRS , 12 EXTENTION OF LOCAL AREA NETWORK (LAN) FOR THE DIGITAL HUBng-cdf Mt Elgon · Kenya
- D951-M On-site Services (R-1)(A-1)(A-2) — Arts/Graphics ServicesUNITED STATES GOVERNMENT PUBLISHING OFFICE · UNITED STATES GOVERNMENT PUBLISHING OFFICE · Customer Services · United States
- OSP FOC (Fiber Optic) Installation — Install of Elect-Elct EQDEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE AIR FORCE · FA2517 21 CONS BLDG 350 · United States
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →