Aquisição de equipamentos de informática e acessórios para atender demandas da Secretaria do Trabalho e Desenvolvimento Social.
Issued by World Bank project · via World Bank — Procurement Notices
- Published
- 31 Aug 2026
- Reference
- 26 - SETAS
- Location
- Brazil
- Sector
- IT & Telecom
- Type
- goods
Details
Contract Award
Project: P179088-Progesto Tocantins: Public Sector Management Efficiency
Loan/Credit/TF Info: IBRD-95840
Bid/Contract Reference No: 26 - SETAS
Procurement Method: RFB-Solicitao de Ofertas
Scope of Contract: Aquisio de bens de Informtica - SETAS ITEM 04: Microcomputador bsico com 02 monitores.
Notice Version No: 0
Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/06/12
Duration of Contract
12 Month(s)
Awarded Bidder(s):
EP TECNOLOGIA E SOLUCOES EDUCACIONAIS LTDA (1097264)
Country: Brasil
Bid Price at Opening BRL
Evaluated Bid Price BRL 457125.00
Signed Contract price BRL 457125.00
Rejected Bidder(s):
RENATO PALLADINO DE FREITAS (1097256)
Country: Brasil
Bid Price at Opening BRL
Evaluated Bid Price BRL
Reason for Rejection Failure to meet minimum technical score
LICITA SHOP COMERCIO E SERVICOS LTDA (1097235)
Country: Brasil
Bid Price at Opening BRL
Evaluated Bid Price BRL
Reason for Rejection Non Responsive
JEF CORREIA SERVICOS DE SEGURANCA DIGITAL LTDA (1097254)
Country: Brasil
Bid Price at Opening BRL
Evaluated Bid Price BRL
Reason for Rejection Failure to meet minimum technical score
ROSAFARM DISTRIBUIDORA DE MEDICAMENTOS LTDA (1097253)
Country: Brasil
Bid Price at Opening BRL
Evaluated Bid Price BRL
Reason for Rejection Non Responsive
LUCAS SANTOS VIEIRA (1097297)
Country: Brasil
Bid Price at Opening BRL
Evaluated Bid Price BRL
Reason for Rejection Non Responsive
FOURTEEN INFORMATICA LTDA - EPP (1097251)
Country: Brasil
Bid Price at Opening BRL
Evaluated Bid Price BRL
Reason for Rejection Non Responsive
W V SERVICOS LTDA (1096869)
Country: Brasil
Bid Price at Opening BRL
Evaluated Bid Price BRL
Reason for Rejection Non Responsive
EFR TECH LTDA - ME (1096867)
Country: Brasil
Bid Price at Opening BRL
Evaluated Bid Price BRL
Reason for Rejection Non Responsive
SILVIA ERGANG MATOS (1096865)
Country: Brasil
Bid Price at Opening BRL
Evaluated Bid Price BRL
Reason for Rejection Non Responsive
STRATTEGIX NEGOCIOS PUBLICOS LTDA (1093950) STRATTEGIX NEGOCIOS PUBLICOS LTDA
Country: Brasil
Bid Price at Opening BRL
Evaluated Bid Price BRL
Reason for Rejection Non Responsive
T. HEBLT COMERCIAL LTDA (1096863)
Country: Brasil
Bid Price at Opening BRL
Evaluated Bid Price BRL
Reason for Rejection Non Responsive
M.C. INFORMATICA LTDA (1097259)
Country: Brasil
Bid Price at Opening BRL
Evaluated Bid Price BRL
Reason for Rejection Non Responsive
JAMA TECNOLOGIA LTDA (955297) R JOSE EUFRASIO DE SOUZA, n 278, casa, Muritiba, Jaguaquara - Ba, CEP 45.345-000
Country: Brasil
Bid Price at Opening BRL
Evaluated Bid Price BRL
Reason for Rejection Non Responsive
LEIDE CRISTINA RODRIGUES DA ENCARNACAO (1097243)
Country: Brasil
Bid Price at Opening BRL
Evaluated Bid Price BRL
Reason for Rejection Failure to meet minimum technical score
ALFATECH DISTRIBUICAO LTDA (1097244)
Country: Brasil
Bid Price at Opening BRL
Evaluated Bid Price BRL
Reason for Rejection Non Responsive
CROMA TECNOLOGIA DA INFORMACAO LTDA (1097241)
Country: Brasil
Bid Price at Opening BRL
Evaluated Bid Price BRL
Reason for Rejection Failure to meet minimum technical score
LIBERT TECNOLOGIA LTDA (1097261)
Country: Brasil
Bid Price at Opening BRL
Evaluated Bid Price BRL
Reason for Rejection Non Responsive
SINCES TECNOLOGIA COMERCIO E SERVICOS LTDA (1077595) Rua Theodoro Jos Papa, 175 So Bento II Ribeiro Preto - SP CEP 14098-570
Country: Brasil
Bid Price at Opening BRL
Evaluated Bid Price BRL
Reason for Rejection Non Responsive
JEFFERSON GOMES MEIRINO JUNIOR (1096857)
Country: Brasil
Bid Price at Opening BRL
Evaluated Bid Price BRL
Reason for Rejection Non Responsive
VORTICE LTDA (1093943) VORTICE LTDA
Country: Brasil
Bid Price at Opening BRL
Evaluated Bid Price BRL
Reason for Rejection Failure to meet minimum technical score
O C INFORMATICA LTDA - ME (1096855)
Country: Brasil
Bid Price at Opening BRL
Evaluated Bid Price BRL
Reason for Rejection Non Responsive
IBRASILL STORE, MIDIA, EDUCACIONAL E PARTICIPACOES LTDA (1097249)
Country: Brasil
Bid Price at Opening BRL
Evaluated Bid Price BRL
Reason for Rejection Non Responsive
MTEC TECNOLOGIA LTDA (1096876)
Country: Brasil
Bid Price at Opening BRL
Evaluated Bid Price BRL
Reason for Rejection Non Responsive
PROXYS COMERCIO ELETRONICO LTDA (1097247)
Country: Brasil
Bid Price at Opening BRL
Evaluated Bid Price BRL
Reason for Rejection Non Responsive
MP EMPREENDIMENTOS LTDA (1097248)
Country: Brasil
Bid Price at Opening BRL
Evaluated Bid Price BRL
Reason for Rejection Non Responsive
FL SUPRIMENTOS DE INFORMATICA LTDA (1093958) FL SUPRIMENTOS DE INFORMATICA LTDA
Country: Brasil
Bid Price at Opening BRL
Evaluated Bid Price BRL
Reason for Rejection Non Responsive
ULISSES GUIMARAES ANACLETO LOJA DE VARIEDADES (1029752)
Country: Brasil
Bid Price at Opening BRL
Evaluated Bid Price BRL
Reason for Rejection Non Responsive
This notice has closed — what to do next
We hold 2,157 notices from World Bank project, going back to August 2026 — 2,157 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, IT & Telecom and Financial & Professional Services. There are 9 open IT & Telecom tenders in Brazil.
Open now from this buyer
- Performance Improvement of TPST Equipment in Bandung Regency
- Printing of Refresher training module
- Consultancy Services for Integrated Power System Development Master Plan Under the for Liberia Electricity Sector Strengthening and Access Project
- CONTROLE ET OPTIMISATION DES ETUDES TECHNIQUES ET CONTROLE DES TRAVAUX AU NIVEAU DES COMMUNES D’AKKA ET KASBAT SIDI ABDELLAH BEN M’BARK-PROVINCE DE TATA, DANS LE CADRE DU PROJET DE LA GESTION DURABLE DES ECOSYSTEMES OASIENS AU MAROC - PROGEDOM.
- Design, Supply and Installation for Yerkoy (Yozgat) Solar Power Plant (SPP) Project
Open IT & Telecom tenders in Brazil
- Contratação de empresa especializada para prestação de serviços de tecnologia da informação e comunicação, visando à implantação e gestão de uma solução digital de monitoramento e…· closes 17 Sept
- Contratação de empresa especializada para prestação de serviços de assessoria e consultoria técnica em controle interno, com execução de auditorias de conformidade/regularidade, e…· closes 8 Oct
- Contratação de empresa especializada na prestação de serviços que componham uma solução de Cidade Inteligente (SCaaS – Smart City as a Service), contemplando serviços de…· closes 2 Oct
- Contratação de empresa especializada para prestação de serviços de licenciamento de software, para publicação de atos oficiais em Diário Oficial próprio, em Jornal de Grande…· closes 16 Sept
- Consulting services in the area of methodological and technological development, with a focus on expanding the cost assessment framework for the structures and services provided by state public organizations of the Executive Branch of Santa Catarina.· closes 12 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this it & telecom opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the closing date and submission window on the official portal before you start preparing your bid.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More IT & Telecom tenders
- Pre-Employment Screening Services (Nationwide) — Evaluation and ScreeningJUSTICE, DEPARTMENT OF · FEDERAL PRISON SYSTEM / BUREAU OF PRISONS · FAO · United States
- DCI Panel ASSY — Electrical and Electronic Assemblies, Boards, Cards, and Associated HardwareDEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE NAVY · NAVSUP · NAVSUP WEAPON SYSTEMS SUPPORT · NAVSUP WSS MECHANICSBURG · NAVSUP WEAPON SYSTEMS SUPPORT MECH · United States
- Semiconductor Devic — Semiconductor Devices and Associated HardwareDEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE NAVY · NAVSUP · NAVSUP WEAPON SYSTEMS SUPPORT · NAVSUP WSS MECHANICSBURG · NAVSUP WEAPON SYSTEMS SUPPORT MECH · United States
- ITEM UNIQUE IDENTIFICATION AND VALUATION (JAN 2023)|19|||||||||||||||||||| HIGHER-LEVEL CONTRACT QUALITY REQUIREMENT (DEC 2014)|1|MIL-I-45208| INSPECTION OF SUPPLIES--FIXED-PRICE (AUG 1996)|2||| INSPEDEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE NAVY · NAVSUP · NAVSUP WEAPON SYSTEMS SUPPORT · NAVSUP WSS MECHANICSBURG · NAVSUP WEAPON SYSTEMS SUPPORT MECH · United States
- Circuit Card Assemb — Electrical and Electronic Assemblies, Boards, Cards, and Associated HardwareDEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE NAVY · NAVSUP · NAVSUP WEAPON SYSTEMS SUPPORT · NAVSUP WSS MECHANICSBURG · NAVSUP WEAPON SYSTEMS SUPPORT MECH · United States
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →