Renovation to Completion of the Digital Hub, Structural Cabling, Trucking Cabling, Routers, Wifi UPS 4NO Workstation, 30 Chairs , 12 Extention of Local Area Network (LAN) for the Digital Hub
Issued by ng-cdf Mt Elgon · via Kenya — national tender portal (tenders.go.ke)
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 14 Sept 2026, 12:30 UTC
- Reference
- MT. ELGTTI/TN/02/09/2026
- Location
- Kenya
- Sector
- IT & Telecom
Details
RENOVATION TO COMPLETION OF THE DIGITAL HUB, STRUCTURAL CABLING, TRUCKING CABLING, ROUTERS, WIFI UPS 4NO WORKSTATION, 30 CHAIRS , 12 EXTENTION OF LOCAL AREA NETWORK (LAN) FOR THE DIGITAL HUB
OCID: ocds-5whusi-304823-MT.ELGTTI/TN/02/09/2026
Procuring entity: ng-cdf Mt Elgon
Venue: MT. ELGON TTI
Published: 2026-09-03 00:00:00
Closing: 2026-09-14 12:30:00
Published on the Government of Kenya public procurement portal by ng-cdf Mt Elgon.
Context for bidders
We hold 3 notices from ng-cdf Mt Elgon, going back to September 2026 — 3 of them still open. There are 19 open IT & Telecom tenders in Kenya. This one closes in 11 days.
More from this buyer
- RENOVATION TO COMPLETION OF THE DIGITAL HUB, STRUCTURAL CABLING, TRUCKING CABLING, ROUTERS, WIFI UPS 4NO WORKSTATION, 30 CHAIRS , 12 EXTENTION OF LOCAL AREA NETWORK (LAN) FOR THE DIGITAL HUB· closes 14 Sept
- RENOVATION TO COMPLETION OF THE DIGITAL HUB, STRUCTURAL CABLING, TRUCKING CABLING, ROUTERS, WIFI UPS 4NO WORKSTATION, 30 CHAIRS , 12 EXTENTION OF LOCAL AREA NETWORK (LAN) FOR THE DIGITAL HUB· closes 14 Sept
Similar IT & Telecom tenders
- RENOVATION TO COMPLETION OF THE DIGITAL HUB, STRUCTURAL CABLING, TRUCKING CABLING, ROUTERS, WIFI UPS 4NO WORKSTATION, 30 CHAIRS , 12 EXTENTION OF LOCAL AREA NETWORK (LAN) FOR THE DIGITAL HUB· closes 14 Sept
- RENOVATION TO COMPLETION OF THE DIGITAL HUB, STRUCTURAL CABLING, TRUCKING CABLING, ROUTERS, WIFI UPS 4NO WORKSTATION, 30 CHAIRS , 12 EXTENTION OF LOCAL AREA NETWORK (LAN) FOR THE DIGITAL HUB· closes 14 Sept
- CFAs: Kenya Artificial Intelligence Accelerator Programme· closes 7 Sept
- SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF HARDWARE AND PLUMBING MATERIALS· closes 9 Sept
- TENDER FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF GENERAL HARDWARE MATERIALS AND TOOLS· closes 7 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this it & telecom opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More IT & Telecom tenders
- RENOVATION TO COMPLETION OF THE DIGITAL HUB, STRUCTURAL CABLING, TRUCKING CABLING, ROUTERS, WIFI UPS 4NO WORKSTATION, 30 CHAIRS , 12 EXTENTION OF LOCAL AREA NETWORK (LAN) FOR THE DIGITAL HUBng-cdf Mt Elgon · Kenya
- RENOVATION TO COMPLETION OF THE DIGITAL HUB, STRUCTURAL CABLING, TRUCKING CABLING, ROUTERS, WIFI UPS 4NO WORKSTATION, 30 CHAIRS , 12 EXTENTION OF LOCAL AREA NETWORK (LAN) FOR THE DIGITAL HUBng-cdf Mt Elgon · Kenya
- D951-M On-site Services (R-1)(A-1)(A-2) — Arts/Graphics ServicesUNITED STATES GOVERNMENT PUBLISHING OFFICE · UNITED STATES GOVERNMENT PUBLISHING OFFICE · Customer Services · United States
- OSP FOC (Fiber Optic) Installation — Install of Elect-Elct EQDEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE AIR FORCE · FA2517 21 CONS BLDG 350 · United States
- Microsoft 365 Data Migration Project — IT and Telecom - Business Application/Application Development Support Services (Labor)DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE NAVY · SSP · STRATEGIC WEAPONS FAC PAC FINANCIAL · United States
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →