Contratação de empresa especializada na prestação de serviços que componham uma solução de Cidade Inteligente (SCaaS – Smart City as a Service), contemplando serviços de…
Issued by MUNICIPIO DE PINDAMONHANGABA · Prefeitura Municipal de Pindamonhangaba - SP · via PNCP — Brazil national public procurement portal
- Published
- 1 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 2 Oct 2026, 10:59 UTC
- Reference
- 45226214000119-1-000510/2025
- Location
- Pindamonhangaba, SP, Brazil
- Sector
- IT & Telecom
Details
MUNICIPIO DE PINDAMONHANGABA · Prefeitura Municipal de Pindamonhangaba - SP is tendering: Contratação de empresa especializada na prestação de serviços que componham uma solução de Cidade Inteligente (SCaaS – Smart City as a Service), contemplando serviços de conectividade, telecomunicações e comunicação multimídia de imagens entre unidades da Prefeitura de Pindamonhangaba (prédios… PNCP reference 45226214000119-1-000510/2025. Procurement modality: Concorrência - Eletrônica. Estimated value R$ 168,263,502.96. Place of performance: Pindamonhangaba, SP, Brazil. Legal basis: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 28, II . Proposals close on 02 October 2026 10:59 UTC. Published on PNCP, Brazil's national public procurement portal. Notice text is in Portuguese.
Objeto: Contratação de empresa especializada na prestação de serviços que componham uma solução de Cidade Inteligente (SCaaS – Smart City as a Service), contemplando serviços de conectividade, telecomunicações e comunicação multimídia de imagens entre unidades da Prefeitura de Pindamonhangaba (prédios, logradouros, pontos de imagens de monitoramento, controladores semafóricos, pontos wireless), através de uma rede metropolitana de interligação dos prédios públicos através de links de rede com tecnologias Metroethernet, Wi-Fi 6 e Wi-Fi 7, satélites e 5G/LTE/4G, com tecnologia SD-WAN e NGFW, a ser disponibilizada pela CONTRATADA.
Context for bidders
We hold 2 notices from MUNICIPIO DE PINDAMONHANGABA · Prefeitura Municipal de Pindamonhangaba - SP, going back to September 2026 — 2 of them still open. They buy mostly in Healthcare & Pharma and IT & Telecom. There are 9 open IT & Telecom tenders in Brazil. This one closes in 29 days.
More from this buyer
Similar IT & Telecom tenders
- Contratação de empresa especializada para prestação de serviços de licenciamento de software, para publicação de atos oficiais em Diário Oficial próprio, em Jornal de Grande…· closes 16 Sept
- Contratação de empresa especializada para prestação de serviços de assessoria e consultoria técnica em controle interno, com execução de auditorias de conformidade/regularidade, e…· closes 8 Oct
- Contratação de empresa especializada para prestação de serviços de tecnologia da informação e comunicação, visando à implantação e gestão de uma solução digital de monitoramento e…· closes 17 Sept
- Consulting services in the area of methodological and technological development, with a focus on expanding the cost assessment framework for the structures and services provided by state public organizations of the Executive Branch of Santa Catarina.· closes 12 Sept
- Aquisição de equipamentos de informática e acessórios para atender demandas da Secretaria do Trabalho e Desenvolvimento Social.
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this it & telecom opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More IT & Telecom tenders
- RENOVATION TO COMPLETION OF THE DIGITAL HUB, STRUCTURAL CABLING, TRUCKING CABLING, ROUTERS, WIFI UPS 4NO WORKSTATION, 30 CHAIRS , 12 EXTENTION OF LOCAL AREA NETWORK (LAN) FOR THE DIGITAL HUBng-cdf Mt Elgon · Kenya
- RENOVATION TO COMPLETION OF THE DIGITAL HUB, STRUCTURAL CABLING, TRUCKING CABLING, ROUTERS, WIFI UPS 4NO WORKSTATION, 30 CHAIRS , 12 EXTENTION OF LOCAL AREA NETWORK (LAN) FOR THE DIGITAL HUBng-cdf Mt Elgon · Kenya
- RENOVATION TO COMPLETION OF THE DIGITAL HUB, STRUCTURAL CABLING, TRUCKING CABLING, ROUTERS, WIFI UPS 4NO WORKSTATION, 30 CHAIRS , 12 EXTENTION OF LOCAL AREA NETWORK (LAN) FOR THE DIGITAL HUBng-cdf Mt Elgon · Kenya
- D951-M On-site Services (R-1)(A-1)(A-2) — Arts/Graphics ServicesUNITED STATES GOVERNMENT PUBLISHING OFFICE · UNITED STATES GOVERNMENT PUBLISHING OFFICE · Customer Services · United States
- OSP FOC (Fiber Optic) Installation — Install of Elect-Elct EQDEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE AIR FORCE · FA2517 21 CONS BLDG 350 · United States
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →