FreeTender
Accepting bidstenderBrazil

Pregão eletrônico para formação de registro de preço para aquisição de cestas básicas para distribuição gratuita a famílias em estado de vulnerabilidade social, conforme…

Issued by MUNICIPIO DE RESTINGA · ASSISTENCIA SOCIAL · via PNCP — Brazil national public procurement portal

Published
3 Sept 2026
Closes
24 Sept 2026, 15:30 UTC
Reference
45318581000142-1-000079/2026
Location
Restinga, SP, Brazil
Sector
Financial & Professional Services

Details

MUNICIPIO DE RESTINGA · ASSISTENCIA SOCIAL is tendering: Pregão eletrônico para formação de registro de preço para aquisição de cestas básicas para distribuição gratuita a famílias em estado de vulnerabilidade social, conforme condições, quantidades e exigências estabelecidas neste edital e seus anexos PNCP reference 45318581000142-1-000079/2026. Procurement modality: Pregão - Eletrônico. Estimated value R$ 367,800.00. Place of performance: Restinga, SP, Brazil. Legal basis: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 28, I. Proposals close on 24 September 2026 15:30 UTC. Published on PNCP, Brazil's national public procurement portal. Notice text is in Portuguese.

Objeto: PREGÃO ELETRÔNICO PARA FORMAÇÃO DE

REGISTRO DE PREÇO PARA AQUISIÇÃO DE CESTAS BÁSICAS PARA DISTRIBUIÇÃO GRATUITA A FAMÍLIAS EM ESTADO DE VULNERABILIDADE SOCIAL, CONFORME CONDIÇÕES, QUANTIDADES E EXIGÊNCIAS ESTABELECIDAS NESTE EDITAL E SEUS ANEXOS.

Informação complementar: ITENS DO LOTE: 1 ARROZ TIPO I; 2 FEIJÃO CARIOCA TIPO I; 3 AÇÚCAR CRISTAL; 4 CAFÉ; 5 FARINHA DE TRIGO; 6 FUBÁ; 7 MACARRÃO TIPO ESPAGUETE; 8MACARRÃO TIPO PARAFUSO; 9 ÓLEO DE SOJA; 10 EXTRATO DE TOMATE; 11 BISCOITO DOCE MAISENA; 12 BISCOITO SALGADO; 13 BISCOITO RECHEADO; 14 SAL REFINADO.

Context for bidders

We hold 2 notices from MUNICIPIO DE RESTINGA · ASSISTENCIA SOCIAL, going back to September 20262 of them still open. There are 170 open Financial & Professional Services tenders in Brazil. This one closes in 18 days.

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this financial & professional services opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Financial & Professional Services tenders

All Financial & Professional Services tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →