[Portal de Compras Públicas] - Contratação de empresa para prestação de serviços e fornecimento de materiais para a ampliação da quadra esportiva da EMEF Manoel Machado dos…
Issued by MUNICIPIO DE SANTO ANTONIO DA PATRULHA · DEPARTAMENTO DE COMPRAS E LICITAÇÕES · via PNCP — Brazil national public procurement portal
- Published
- 4 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 19 Oct 2026, 12:00 UTC
- Reference
- 88814199000132-1-000208/2026
- Location
- Santo Antônio da Patrulha, RS, Brazil
- Sector
- Financial & Professional Services
Details
MUNICIPIO DE SANTO ANTONIO DA PATRULHA · DEPARTAMENTO DE COMPRAS E LICITAÇÕES is tendering: [Portal de Compras Públicas] - Contratação de empresa para prestação de serviços e fornecimento de materiais para a ampliação da quadra esportiva da EMEF Manoel Machado dos Santos, no município de Santo Antônio da Patrulha/RS, em atendimento à Emenda Impositiva n.º 69/2025, conforme Projeto Básico… PNCP reference 88814199000132-1-000208/2026. Procurement modality: Concorrência - Eletrônica. Estimated value R$ 39,404.61. Place of performance: Santo Antônio da Patrulha, RS, Brazil. Legal basis: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 28, II . Proposals close on 19 October 2026 12:00 UTC. Published on PNCP, Brazil's national public procurement portal. Notice text is in Portuguese.
Objeto: [Portal de Compras Públicas] - Contratação de empresa para prestação de serviços e fornecimento de materiais para a ampliação da quadra esportiva da EMEF Manoel Machado dos Santos, no município de Santo Antônio da Patrulha/RS, em atendimento à Emenda Impositiva n.º 69/2025, conforme Projeto Básico em anexo.
Context for bidders
We hold 3 notices from MUNICIPIO DE SANTO ANTONIO DA PATRULHA · DEPARTAMENTO DE COMPRAS E LICITAÇÕES, going back to September 2026 — 3 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure and Financial & Professional Services. There are 170 open Financial & Professional Services tenders in Brazil. This one closes in 43 days.
More from this buyer
- [Portal de Compras Públicas] - Registro de Preços para prestação de serviços de engenharia, compreendendo a execução de sondagens à percussão (SPT) e levantamentos topográficos…· closes 22 Sept
- [Portal de Compras Públicas] - Contratação integrada de empresa especializada para elaboração de projeto executivo e execução de obra deimplantação de micro usina fotovoltaica…· closes 2 Dec
Similar Financial & Professional Services tenders
- Contratação de empresa especializada para Execução dos Serviços do Programa CREMA para Recuperação e Manutenção na Rodovia BR-174/MT, Trecho: Porto Santo Antônio das Lendas…· closes 13 Oct
- Contratação de empresa especializada para execução de muro do cemitério, no Loteamento Fazenda Pouso Alto I, Bairro Bahia, Rio do Prado/MG, conforme especificações constantes no…· closes 18 Sept
- Contratação de empresa para prestação de serviços de assessoria e acompanhamento de convénios e programas, captação de recursos financeiros, firmados com os governos estadual e…· closes 23 Sept
- Specialized consultancy for the evaluation of candidates for the Board of the Strategic Fund of Paraná and Mapping of Executive Profiles for Invest Go· closes 10 Sept
- Contratação de empresa especializada para prestação de serviços técnicos especializados de consultoria e assessoria tributária municipal, compreendendo o apoio técnico à apuração…· closes 22 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this financial & professional services opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Financial & Professional Services tenders
- EOI (Expression of Interest) for Outsourcing the Operation and Maintenance of BSNL Chandigarh BA CSCsBSNL — Punjab · India
- 铜川市2026至2027年度重大项目谋划咨询服务项目竞争性磋商公告铜川市发展和改革委员会 · China
- 黄陂区司法局政府法律顾问服务采购项目(包1、包3、包4)二次公开招标公告武汉市黄陂区司法局 · China
- [江西省公共资源交易平台]江西省汇成招标代理有限公司关于江西省人工影响天气水资源保障工程项目江西省人工影响天气中心 · China
- Consultancy for compiling baseline information on soil/fertilizer policies, fertilizer usage and soil health best practices in IGAD RegionIntergovernmental Authority on Development
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →