FreeTender
Accepting bidstenderBrazil

Pregão eletrônico para contratação de pessoa jurídica especializada na prestação de serviços de manutenção preventiva, corretiva, higienização e atendimentos emergenciais para as…

Issued by MUNICIPIO DE PRESIDENTE GETULIO · Secretaria de Administração, Finanças e Planejamen · via PNCP — Brazil national public procurement portal

Published
3 Sept 2026
Closes
21 Sept 2026, 13:00 UTC
Reference
83102434000120-1-000149/2026
Location
Presidente Getúlio, SC, Brazil
Sector
Financial & Professional Services

Details

MUNICIPIO DE PRESIDENTE GETULIO · Secretaria de Administração, Finanças e Planejamen is tendering: Pregão eletrônico para contratação de pessoa jurídica especializada na prestação de serviços de manutenção preventiva, corretiva, higienização e atendimentos emergenciais para as 41 (quarenta e uma) evaporadoras e 7 (sete) condensadoras de ar-condicionado central do tipo "VRF", que compõe a sede… PNCP reference 83102434000120-1-000149/2026. Procurement modality: Pregão - Eletrônico. Estimated value R$ 77,616.85. Place of performance: Presidente Getúlio, SC, Brazil. Legal basis: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 28, I. Proposals close on 21 September 2026 13:00 UTC. Published on PNCP, Brazil's national public procurement portal. Notice text is in Portuguese.

Objeto: PREGÃO ELETRÔNICO PARA CONTRATAÇÃO DE PESSOA JURÍDICA ESPECIALIZADA NA PRESTAÇÃO DE SERVIÇOS DE MANUTENÇÃO PREVENTIVA, CORRETIVA, HIGIENIZAÇÃO E ATENDIMENTOS EMERGENCIAIS PARA AS 41 (QUARENTA E UMA) EVAPORADORAS E 7 (SETE) CONDENSADORAS DE AR-CONDICIONADO CENTRAL DO TIPO "VRF", QUE COMPÕE A SEDE ADMINISTRATIVA DO MUNICÍPIO DE PRESIDENTE GETÚLIO, DE ACORDO COM "PLANO DE MANUTENÇÃO, OPERAÇÃO E CONTROLE" (PMOC).

Context for bidders

There are 170 open Financial & Professional Services tenders in Brazil. This one closes in 15 days.

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this financial & professional services opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Financial & Professional Services tenders

All Financial & Professional Services tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →