Performance Improvement of TPST Equipment in Bandung Regency
Issued by World Bank project · via World Bank — Procurement Notices
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026
- Reference
- ID-BPPW JAWA BARAT-560402-GO-RFB
- Location
- Indonesia
- Sector
- Water & Environment
- Type
- goods
Details
Contract Award
Project: P157245-Improvement of Solid Waste Management to Support Regional and Metropolitan Cities
Loan/Credit/TF Info: IBRD-90240
Bid/Contract Reference No: ID-BPPW JAWA BARAT-560402-GO-RFB
Procurement Method: RFB-Request for Bids
Scope of Contract: Peningkatan Kinerja Peralatan Operasional TPST Kabupaten Bandung
Notice Version No: 0
Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/08/14
Duration of Contract
210 Day(s)
Awarded Bidder(s):
INDOPOWER INTERNASIONAL (1119304) Jl. KS Tubun 1 No. 24 RT 004 RW 002 Kel. Kota Bambu Selatan KEc. Palmerah, Jakarta Barat
Country: Indonesia
Bid Price at Opening IDR
Evaluated Bid Price IDR 20134725000
Signed Contract price IDR 20134725000
Evaluated Bidder(s):
GIBRIG INDONESIA BERSIH (1013914) Jalan Gading Kirana Timur A-11/15, NORTH JAKARTA
Country: Indonesia
Bid Price at Opening IDR
Evaluated Bid Price IDR 20196678000
Rejected Bidder(s):
MITRA SAMAYA ENGINEERING (1119297) Jalan Gunung Puntang KM 29, Kebontunggul 04/12, Campakamulya, Cimaung, Kab. Bandung
Country: Indonesia
MALIDA JAYA PERKASA (1119352) Tegal Badak No. 10 Rt 009 Rw005, Nagasari Serang Baru, Kab. Bekasi.
Country: Indonesia
Bid Price at Opening IDR
Evaluated Bid Price IDR
Reason for Rejection Non Responsive
MARIO MIKRON METALINDO (1119302) JL SILIWANGI KM 7 RT/RW 002/007 BOJONG MENTENG RAWA LUMBU
Country: Indonesia
Bid Price at Opening IDR
Evaluated Bid Price IDR
Reason for Rejection Non Responsive
BUMIRESIK NUSANTARA RAYA (1119290) Epiwalks Office Suite Lantai 5 Unit A501, Jl HR. Rasuna Said, Setiabudi, Jakarta Selatan
Country: Indonesia
Bid Price at Opening IDR
Evaluated Bid Price IDR
Reason for Rejection Non Responsive
This notice has closed — what to do next
We hold 2,157 notices from World Bank project, going back to August 2026 — 2,157 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, IT & Telecom and Financial & Professional Services. There are 16 open Water & Environment tenders in Indonesia.
Open now from this buyer
- Printing of Refresher training module
- Consultancy Services for Integrated Power System Development Master Plan Under the for Liberia Electricity Sector Strengthening and Access Project
- FCU 7: Labor and Materials for the Construction and Establishment of Stockroom for Scuba Gears & Other Equipment
- FCU 7: Supply of Labor and Materials for the Construction and Installation of two (2) Modules Square HDPE Fish Cages for the Lamanok Anda Aqua Tourism Enterprise Project
- SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF AGROFORESTRY SEEDLINGS FOR SLM IN NZOIA WATERSHED IN LIKUYANI SUB COUNTY.
Open Water & Environment tenders in Indonesia
- Provision of Garbage Motorcycles Phase 2 of Upstream Garbage Collection Facilities in Cilegon City
- Provision of Garbage Motorcycles Phase 1 of Upstream Garbage Collection Facilities in Cilegon City
- Provision of Mini Pickup Truck Phase 2 of Upstream Garbage Collection Facilities in Cilegon City
- Work Environment Surveillance and OSH Risk Assessment in the Coffee Supply Chain in Tanggamus District, Lampung, Indonesia, with Particular Focus on Dust and…· closes 8 Sept
- Provision of Mini Pickup Truck Phase 1 of Upstream Garbage Collection Facilities in Cilegon City
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this water & environment opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the closing date and submission window on the official portal before you start preparing your bid.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Water & Environment tenders
- CA18419 - Aston University STEM Education Trust Tender for Cleaning ServicesASTON UNIVERSITY STEM EDUCATION ACADEMY TRUST · United Kingdom
- Greater Greymouth WTP Pre-treatment UpgradeNew Zealand Government · New Zealand
- Copy of The Provision of Window Cleaning and Associated Cleans for Caerphilly County Borough Council’s Corporate PropertiesCaerphilly County Borough Council · United Kingdom
- RD CoE Compliance and Saftey ProgrammeDefence Infrastructure Organisation · United Kingdom
- Punjab Rural Sustainable Water Supply & Sanitation Project (PRSWSSP), Cluster South-II (Alipur 21/23) (CW 34) (Phase-I)Local Government and Community Development Department, Government of Punjab · Pakistan
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →