FCU 7: Supply of Labor and Materials for the Construction and Installation of two (2) Modules Square HDPE Fish Cages for the Lamanok Anda Aqua Tourism Enterprise Project
Issued by World Bank project · via World Bank — Procurement Notices
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026
- Reference
- PH-BFAR RO 10 - FMA9-523494-CW-RFQ
- Location
- Philippines
- Sector
- Healthcare & Pharma
- Type
- works
Details
Contract Award
Project: P174137-Philippine Fisheries and Coastal Resiliency Project
Loan/Credit/TF Info: IBRD-94800
Bid/Contract Reference No: PH-BFAR RO 10 - FMA9-523494-CW-RFQ
Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations
Scope of Contract: FCU 7: SC 2.1 Supply of Labor and Materials for the Construction and Installation of two (2) Modules Square HDPE Fish Cages for the Lamanok Anda Aqua Tourism Enterprise Project
Notice Version No: 0
Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2025/12/26
Duration of Contract
60 Day(s)
Awarded Bidder(s):
INCA PHILIPPINES, INC. (1119047) Brgy. Cupang, Muntinlupa City, Metro Manila
Country: Philippines
Bid Price at Opening PHP 2798000.00
Evaluated Bid Price PHP 2798000.00
Signed Contract price PHP 2798000.00
This notice has closed — what to do next
We hold 2,157 notices from World Bank project, going back to August 2026 — 2,157 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, IT & Telecom and Financial & Professional Services. There are 9 open Healthcare & Pharma tenders in Philippines.
Open now from this buyer
- Performance Improvement of TPST Equipment in Bandung Regency
- SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF AGROFORESTRY SEEDLINGS FOR SLM IN NZOIA WATERSHED IN LIKUYANI SUB COUNTY.
- MIS Specialist
- Procurement of SIGTAS stabilization package in the Directorates of Revenue and VAT
- Requalification of a building for the operation of ASSAÍ in Cabo Delgado
Open Healthcare & Pharma tenders in Philippines
- Call for External Collaborator – Mid-Term Review of the Philippine Labor and Employment Plan 2023 to· closes 10 Sept
- Call for External Collaborator – Development of ASEAN Regional Guidelines on Promoting Employment and Strengthening Labour Rights Protection for Digital…· closes 10 Sept
- FCU 7: Labor and Materials for the Construction and Establishment of Stockroom for Scuba Gears & Other Equipment
- FCU 7: Labor and Materials for the Construction and Installation of HDPE Marine Fish Cage for Bangus and Siganids Culture
- Supply of Labor and Materials for the Construction and Installation of Scuba Diving Gears Container Storage of FCU3- San Fernando Pampanga
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this healthcare & pharma opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the closing date and submission window on the official portal before you start preparing your bid.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Healthcare & Pharma tenders
- Pre-Employment Screening Services (Nationwide) — Evaluation and ScreeningJUSTICE, DEPARTMENT OF · FEDERAL PRISON SYSTEM / BUREAU OF PRISONS · FAO · United States
- Bio Hood Certifications and Inspections — Equipment and Materials Testing- Instruments and Laboratory EquipmentUnited States
- Supply and installation of X-Ray Machine (Fluoroscopy)MGM Medical College Jamshedpur · MGM Medical College Hospital · India
- Fully Automated Chemistry Analyser on Reagent Rental basis for (3 years plus 1 year extendable upon mutual agreement) with the list of consumablesTata Memorial Centre · Homi Bhabha Cancer Hosp and Research Centre Vizag · India
- Poland – Medical equipments – Zakup sprzętu medycznego w ramach zadania inwestycyjnego pod nazwą: „Poprawa dostępności oraz jakości lecznictwa onkologicznego w woj. podkarpackim przez rozbudowę, modernizację i doposażenie Szpitala Specjalistycznego w Brzozowie Podkarpackiego Ośrodka Onkologicznego – zadanie nr 2 Doposażenie Radioterapii oraz Apteki Szpitalnej wraz z modernizacją systemów wentylacjSzpital Specjalistyczny w Brzozowie Podkarpacki Ośrodek Onkologiczny im.Ks. B.Markiewicza · Poland
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →