Provision of Mini Pickup Truck Phase 1 of Upstream Garbage Collection Facilities in Cilegon City
Issued by World Bank project · via World Bank — Procurement Notices
- Published
- 2 Sept 2026
- Reference
- ID-BPPW BANTEN-540855-GO-RFB
- Location
- Indonesia
- Sector
- Water & Environment
- Type
- goods
Details
Contract Award
Project: P157245-Improvement of Solid Waste Management to Support Regional and Metropolitan Cities
Loan/Credit/TF Info: IBRD-90240
Bid/Contract Reference No: ID-BPPW BANTEN-540855-GO-RFB
Procurement Method: RFB-Request for Bids
Scope of Contract: Provision of Mini Pickup Truck Phase 1 of Upstream Garbage Collection Facilities in Cilegon City
Notice Version No: 0
Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/04/30
Duration of Contract
3 Month(s)
Awarded Bidder(s):
CV. KANA KOMPUTINDO (793390) Jl. Singgalang No.9 Semarang
Country: Indonesia
Bid Price at Opening IDR
Evaluated Bid Price IDR 4161780000
Signed Contract price IDR 4161780000
Rejected Bidder(s):
ASEAN MOTOR INTERNATIONAL (869074) Asean Tower, Jl. K.H. Samanhudi No. 10 - 10710, Jakarta Pusat
Country: Indonesia
Bid Price at Opening IDR
Evaluated Bid Price IDR
Reason for Rejection Non Responsive
MULIA BERKAHTAMA ABADI (1082151) Karawaci Office Park Blok Excelis No 10 Panunggangan Barat Cibodas Kota Tangerang Banten
Country: Indonesia
Bid Price at Opening IDR
Evaluated Bid Price IDR
Reason for Rejection Non Responsive
PRAKARSA TEKNIK UTAMA (896158) JL. PERINTIS KEMERDEKAAN , 132/154, KEBON MANIS CILACAP UTARA JAWA TENGAH
Country: Indonesia
Bid Price at Opening IDR
Evaluated Bid Price IDR
Reason for Rejection Non Responsive
MITRA BAGUS SEJAHTERA (1090543) Jl. Sunter Karya Utara IV, Blok G2. No.23. Kelurahan Sunter Agung, Kecamatan Tanjung Priok. Kota Adm. Jakarta Utara. Provinsi DKI Jakarta
Country: Indonesia
Bid Price at Opening IDR
Evaluated Bid Price IDR
Reason for Rejection Non Responsive
KHARISMA SILIWANGI (1082156) Jl. Kopo Bihbul No. 11-13
Country: Indonesia
Bid Price at Opening IDR
Evaluated Bid Price IDR
Reason for Rejection Non Responsive
This notice has closed — what to do next
We hold 2,032 notices from World Bank project, going back to August 2026 — 2,032 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, IT & Telecom and Financial & Professional Services. There are 13 open Water & Environment tenders in Indonesia.
Open now from this buyer
- Service de maintenance des équipements informatiques de l'UGP PACRI/PSRDREN
- Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of 50kVA Silent Generator including concrete foundation, weather protection shade with GI sheet and standard tubular sections, exhaust pipe as per regulations and statutory permissions from KSEI
- Formation en Master II de vingt (20) enseignants permanents : 10 masters en pédagogie des sciences de la santé et 10 masters en SR au cours du projet Entente Directe avec IFRISSE
- Contratação de agência de turismo para prestação de serviços de agenciamento e fornecimento de passagens aéreas nacionais.
- travaux d'aménagement des nouveaux locaux du GUFE.
Open Water & Environment tenders in Indonesia
- Work Environment Surveillance and OSH Risk Assessment in the Coffee Supply Chain in Tanggamus District, Lampung, Indonesia, with Particular Focus on Dust and…· closes 8 Sept
- Supervision of the Optimization of TPST Facilities in Region II BPBPK West Java
- Procurement of Pick Up (Phase 2) for Upstream Waste Collection Facilities in the Purwakarta Regency, Karawang Regency, Cianjur Regency and Depok City
- Supervision of the Optimization of TPST Facilities in Region I BPBPK West Java
- Procurement of Garbage Motorcycles (Phase 2) for Upstream Waste Collection Facilities in the Karawang Regency and Depok City
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this water & environment opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the closing date and submission window on the official portal before you start preparing your bid.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Water & Environment tenders
- PROPOSED REHABILITATION, TESTING AND COMMISSIONING OF THE 60 KM NORTHERN COLLECTOR TUNNEL WATER PIPELINE TO KONZA TECHNOPOLISKonza Technopolis Development Authority · Kenya
- TENDER CANCELLATION NOTICE - PROPOSED PARKING AND DRAINAGE UPGRADES FROM GALANA PETROL STATION TO OLKALOU-NAIVASHA JUNCTION IN ENGINEER TOWNNyandarua County Government · Kenya
- Construction of Sludge disposal system with ancillary works for Sivasagar Town Water Supply Scheme under NLCPR to be executed by Sivasagar Municipal Board under 15th FC Tied FundUrban Development Department · Directorate of Municipality Administration - UDD · Sibsagar Municipal Board · India
- 117 Sewer Pipe Realignment — Maint/Repair/Rebuild of Equipment- Plumbing, Heating, and Waste Disposal EquipmentDEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE ARMY · NGB · W7MT USPFO ACTIVITY ALANG 117 · United States
- BITTERROOT NATIONAL FOREST - Sula & West Fork Residential Sewer CleanoutsAGRICULTURE, DEPARTMENT OF · FOREST SERVICE · Bitterroot National Forest · United States
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →