Provision of Garbage Motorcycles Phase 2 of Upstream Garbage Collection Facilities in Cilegon City
Issued by World Bank project · via World Bank — Procurement Notices
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026
- Reference
- ID-BPPW BANTEN-556275-GO-RFB
- Location
- Indonesia
- Sector
- Water & Environment
- Type
- goods
Details
Contract Award
Project: P157245-Improvement of Solid Waste Management to Support Regional and Metropolitan Cities
Loan/Credit/TF Info: IBRD-90240
Bid/Contract Reference No: ID-BPPW BANTEN-556275-GO-RFB
Procurement Method: RFB-Request for Bids
Scope of Contract: Provision of Garbage Motorcycles Phase 2 of Upstream Garbage Collection Facilities in Cilegon City
Notice Version No: 0
Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/08/06
Duration of Contract
90 Day(s)
Awarded Bidder(s):
MULTIPARTS RAKINDO (1082117) Dusun Karangtimongo Desa Denanyar Kec. Jombang Kab. Jombang, Provinsi Jawa Timur
Country: Indonesia
Bid Price at Opening IDR
Evaluated Bid Price IDR 1456874400
Signed Contract price IDR 1456874400
Evaluated Bidder(s):
ASEAN MOTOR INTERNATIONAL (869074) Asean Tower, Jl. K.H. Samanhudi No. 10 - 10710, Jakarta Pusat
Country: Indonesia
Bid Price at Opening IDR
Evaluated Bid Price IDR 1625000000
PT. DUTATEKNOLAYAN ABADITAMA (869151) Jl. Samanhudi, No. 22 E, Pasar Baru, Sawah Besar, Jakarta Pusat
Country: Indonesia
Bid Price at Opening IDR
Evaluated Bid Price IDR 1501250000
KANA SURYA GEMILANG (730998) JL Muara Mas Raya, No. B-19, Semarang, Jawa Tengah, Indonesia
Country: Indonesia
Bid Price at Opening IDR
Evaluated Bid Price IDR 1586250000
Rejected Bidder(s):
MULIA BERKAHTAMA ABADI (1082151) Karawaci Office Park Blok Excelis No 10Panunggangan Barat Cibodas KotaTangerang Banten
Country: Indonesia
Bid Price at Opening IDR
Evaluated Bid Price IDR
Reason for Rejection Non-compliance
This notice has closed — what to do next
We hold 2,157 notices from World Bank project, going back to August 2026 — 2,157 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, IT & Telecom and Financial & Professional Services. There are 16 open Water & Environment tenders in Indonesia.
Open now from this buyer
- Procurement of Civil Work and Construction of One Latrine with hand washing Facility, water supply and incinerator for Sifan kebele health post, by God-God woreda finance office collaboration with woreda health office.
- Construction of Minasie river Beridge at Enemay woreda E/Gojam zone
- Performance Improvement of TPST Equipment in Bandung Regency
- Printing of Refresher training module
- Consultancy Services for Integrated Power System Development Master Plan Under the for Liberia Electricity Sector Strengthening and Access Project
Open Water & Environment tenders in Indonesia
- Provision of Mini Pickup Truck Phase 2 of Upstream Garbage Collection Facilities in Cilegon City
- Performance Improvement of TPST Equipment in Bandung Regency
- Provision of Garbage Motorcycles Phase 1 of Upstream Garbage Collection Facilities in Cilegon City
- Work Environment Surveillance and OSH Risk Assessment in the Coffee Supply Chain in Tanggamus District, Lampung, Indonesia, with Particular Focus on Dust and…· closes 8 Sept
- Provision of Mini Pickup Truck Phase 1 of Upstream Garbage Collection Facilities in Cilegon City
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this water & environment opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the closing date and submission window on the official portal before you start preparing your bid.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Water & Environment tenders
- France – Building-cleaning services – 26MC0302OO - NETTOYAGE DES LOCAUX DE LA VILLE DE TOULOUSE ET TOULOUSE METROPOLE - TERRITOIRE EST Il s'agit de prestations portant sur du nettoyage classique, récurrent et occasionnel des bâtiments pour la Mairie de Toulouse et Toulouse Métropole réparties en deux lots distinctsToulouse Métropole · France
- Germany – Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services – Annahme, Umladung, Transport und Verwertung von Straßenkehrgut aus dem Stadtgebiet Würzburg im Zeitraum vom Juni 2027 bis Mai 2030 zzgl. einer zweimaligen einseitigen VerlängerungsoptionStadt Würzburg · Germany
- Romania – Refuse and waste related services – Delegarea gestiunii activităților componente ale serviciului de salubrizare privind transferul, sortarea, tratarea mecano-biologică, compostarea, operarea centrelor de colectare cu aport voluntar și eliminarea prin depozitare a deșeurilor municipale în județul MaramureșASOCIATIA DE DEZVOLTARE INTERCOMUNITARA PENTRU GESTIONAREA INTEGRATA A DESEURILOR MENAJERE IN JUDETUL MARAMURES ADIGIDM · Romania
- France – Building-cleaning services – Nettoyage et entretien des locaux des bâtiments communauxMairie d'Emerainville · France
- Poland – Refuse and waste related services – Odbiór i zagospodarowanie odpadów komunalnych z terenu miasta i gminy Ostrzeszów o wartości równej lub większej niż progi unijne wskazane w art. 3 ust. 1 ustawy Prawo zamówień publicznychMiasto i Gmina Ostrzeszów · Poland
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →