Consultancy Services for Integrated Power System Development Master Plan Under the for Liberia Electricity Sector Strengthening and Access Project
Issued by World Bank project · via World Bank — Procurement Notices
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026
- Reference
- LR-LEC-556240-CS-CDS
- Location
- Liberia
- Sector
- Energy & Power
- Type
- consultancy
Details
Contract Award
Project: P180498-Liberia Electricity Sector Strengthening and Access Project (LESSAP) Phase 2
Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-76120
Bid/Contract Reference No: LR-LEC-556240-CS-CDS
Procurement Method: CDS-Direct Selection
Scope of Contract: Consultancy Services for Integrated Power System Development Master Plan Under the for Liberia Electricity Sector Strengthening and Access Project: (LESSAP)
Notice Version No: 0
Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/02/26
Duration of Contract
27 Week(s)
Awarded Firm(s):
CESI S.P.A. (525756)
Country: Italy
Final Evaluation Price EUR 659118.50
Signed Contract Price EUR 659118.50
Price:
Currency:
Amount:
Euro (Euro) 659118.50
This notice has closed — what to do next
We hold 2,157 notices from World Bank project, going back to August 2026 — 2,157 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, IT & Telecom and Financial & Professional Services. There are 2 open Energy & Power tenders in Liberia.
Open now from this buyer
- Performance Improvement of TPST Equipment in Bandung Regency
- FCU 7: Labor and Materials for the Construction and Establishment of Stockroom for Scuba Gears & Other Equipment
- FCU 7: Supply of Labor and Materials for the Construction and Installation of two (2) Modules Square HDPE Fish Cages for the Lamanok Anda Aqua Tourism Enterprise Project
- SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF AGROFORESTRY SEEDLINGS FOR SLM IN NZOIA WATERSHED IN LIKUYANI SUB COUNTY.
- MIS Specialist
Open Energy & Power tenders in Liberia
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this energy & power opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the closing date and submission window on the official portal before you start preparing your bid.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Energy & Power tenders
- SOLAR VACCINE FRIDGES FOR NORTH-EAST REGIONIOM · Ghana
- Solar Streetlights for 3 CHPs Facilities in North-East RegionIOM · Ghana
- PROVN OF PARKING SHED AT OMQ AREA AND SPL REPAIR OF UG CABLES OF TECHNICAL AREA AND INTERNAL WIRING OF OTM ACCN (INTERNAL ELECTRIFICATION) AT AF STN DINJAN UNDER GE (AF) MOHANBARIE-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES · CE EC AND CE (AF) SHILLONG - MES · CWE (AF) JORHAT - MES · GE (AF) MOHANBARI - MES · India
- REPAIR REPLACEMENT MAINTENANCE TO INTERNAL ELECTRIFICATIONS WITH CERTAIN ALLIED WORKS AT VARIOUS EM INSTALLATION AT RCI RESIDENTIAL AREA UNDER GE I RND RCI HYDERABADE-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES · ADG (OF and DRDO) AND CE (R and D) SECUNDERABAD - MES · GE (I) RND RCI HYDERABAD - MES · India
- 3792177-2026-Electrification to Comfort station Mattenchery Division 6Local Self Government Department · Ernakulam · Corporation Engineers Office Ernakulam · Corporation Engineer Kochi Corporation · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →