FCU 7: Labor and Materials for the Construction and Establishment of Stockroom for Scuba Gears & Other Equipment
Issued by World Bank project · via World Bank — Procurement Notices
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026
- Reference
- PH-BFAR RO 10 - FMA9-523488-CW-RFQ
- Location
- Philippines
- Sector
- Healthcare & Pharma
- Type
- works
Details
Contract Award
Project: P174137-Philippine Fisheries and Coastal Resiliency Project
Loan/Credit/TF Info: IBRD-94800
Bid/Contract Reference No: PH-BFAR RO 10 - FMA9-523488-CW-RFQ
Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations
Scope of Contract: FCU 7: SC 2.3 Supply of Labor and Materials for the Rehabilitation and Improvement of Existing Fisheries Laboratory Facility in BFAR Regional Office
Notice Version No: 0
Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2025/12/16
Duration of Contract
90 Day(s)
Awarded Bidder(s):
HERO CONSTRUCTION (1122521) Cebu City
Country: Philippines
Bid Price at Opening PHP 914383.40
Evaluated Bid Price PHP 914383.40
Signed Contract price PHP 914383.40
Evaluated Bidder(s):
KELTEK COSTRUCTION (1122520) Minglanilla Cebu
Country: Philippines
Bid Price at Opening PHP 1125000.00
Evaluated Bid Price PHP 1125000.00
MMKJ CONSTRUCTION (1122516) Sagay City
Country: Philippines
Bid Price at Opening PHP 983451.95
Evaluated Bid Price PHP 983451.95
This notice has closed — what to do next
We hold 2,157 notices from World Bank project, going back to August 2026 — 2,157 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, IT & Telecom and Financial & Professional Services. There are 9 open Healthcare & Pharma tenders in Philippines.
Open now from this buyer
- Performance Improvement of TPST Equipment in Bandung Regency
- FCU 7: Supply of Labor and Materials for the Construction and Installation of two (2) Modules Square HDPE Fish Cages for the Lamanok Anda Aqua Tourism Enterprise Project
- SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF AGROFORESTRY SEEDLINGS FOR SLM IN NZOIA WATERSHED IN LIKUYANI SUB COUNTY.
- MIS Specialist
- Procurement of SIGTAS stabilization package in the Directorates of Revenue and VAT
Open Healthcare & Pharma tenders in Philippines
- Call for External Collaborator – Development of ASEAN Regional Guidelines on Promoting Employment and Strengthening Labour Rights Protection for Digital…· closes 10 Sept
- Call for External Collaborator – Mid-Term Review of the Philippine Labor and Employment Plan 2023 to· closes 10 Sept
- FCU 7: Labor and Materials for the Construction and Installation of HDPE Marine Fish Cage for Bangus and Siganids Culture
- FCU 7: Supply of Labor and Materials for the Construction and Installation of two (2) Modules Square HDPE Fish Cages for the Lamanok Anda Aqua Tourism Enterprise Project
- Construction, Delivery, and Installation of Container Storage of Scuba Gears, Accessories and Other Equipment in FCU 4B, Oriental Mindoro (Supply of Labor and Materials)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this healthcare & pharma opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the closing date and submission window on the official portal before you start preparing your bid.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Healthcare & Pharma tenders
- Pre-Employment Screening Services (Nationwide) — Evaluation and ScreeningJUSTICE, DEPARTMENT OF · FEDERAL PRISON SYSTEM / BUREAU OF PRISONS · FAO · United States
- Bio Hood Certifications and Inspections — Equipment and Materials Testing- Instruments and Laboratory EquipmentUnited States
- Supply and installation of X-Ray Machine (Fluoroscopy)MGM Medical College Jamshedpur · MGM Medical College Hospital · India
- Fully Automated Chemistry Analyser on Reagent Rental basis for (3 years plus 1 year extendable upon mutual agreement) with the list of consumablesTata Memorial Centre · Homi Bhabha Cancer Hosp and Research Centre Vizag · India
- Poland – Medical equipments – Zakup sprzętu medycznego w ramach zadania inwestycyjnego pod nazwą: „Poprawa dostępności oraz jakości lecznictwa onkologicznego w woj. podkarpackim przez rozbudowę, modernizację i doposażenie Szpitala Specjalistycznego w Brzozowie Podkarpackiego Ośrodka Onkologicznego – zadanie nr 2 Doposażenie Radioterapii oraz Apteki Szpitalnej wraz z modernizacją systemów wentylacjSzpital Specjalistyczny w Brzozowie Podkarpacki Ośrodek Onkologiczny im.Ks. B.Markiewicza · Poland
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →