Provision of Garbage Motorcycles Phase 1 of Upstream Garbage Collection Facilities in Cilegon City
Issued by World Bank project · via World Bank — Procurement Notices
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026
- Reference
- ID-BPPW BANTEN-552602-GO-RFB
- Location
- Indonesia
- Sector
- Water & Environment
- Type
- goods
Details
Contract Award
Project: P157245-Improvement of Solid Waste Management to Support Regional and Metropolitan Cities
Loan/Credit/TF Info: IBRD-90240
Bid/Contract Reference No: ID-BPPW BANTEN-552602-GO-RFB
Procurement Method: RFB-Request for Bids
Scope of Contract: Provision of Garbage Motorcycles Phase 1 of Upstream Garbage Collection Facilities in Cilegon City
Notice Version No: 0
Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/07/03
Duration of Contract
3 Month(s)
Awarded Bidder(s):
MULTIPARTS RAKINDO (1082117) Dusun Karangtimongo Desa Denanyar Kec. Jombang Kab. Jombang, Provinsi Jawa Timur
Country: Indonesia
Bid Price at Opening IDR
Evaluated Bid Price IDR 1981350000
Signed Contract price IDR 1981350000
Evaluated Bidder(s):
ASEAN MOTOR INTERNATIONAL (869074) Asean Tower, Jl. K.H. Samanhudi No. 10 - 10710, Jakarta Pusat
Country: Indonesia
Bid Price at Opening IDR
Evaluated Bid Price IDR 2210000000
PT. DUTATEKNOLAYAN ABADITAMA (869151) Jl. Samanhudi, No. 22 E, Pasar Baru, Sawah Besar, Jakarta Pusat
Country: Indonesia
Bid Price at Opening IDR
Evaluated Bid Price IDR 2041700000
MULIA BERKAHTAMA ABADI (1082151) Karawaci Office Park Blok Excelis No 10Panunggangan Barat Cibodas KotaTangerang Banten
Country: Indonesia
Bid Price at Opening IDR
Evaluated Bid Price IDR 2422199882
CV. KANA KOMPUTINDO (793390) Jl. Singgalang No.9 Semarang
Country: Indonesia
Bid Price at Opening IDR
Evaluated Bid Price IDR 2328660000
This notice has closed — what to do next
We hold 2,157 notices from World Bank project, going back to August 2026 — 2,157 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, IT & Telecom and Financial & Professional Services. There are 16 open Water & Environment tenders in Indonesia.
Open now from this buyer
- Procurement of Civil Work and Construction of One Latrine with hand washing Facility, water supply and incinerator for Sifan kebele health post, by God-God woreda finance office collaboration with woreda health office.
- Construction of Minasie river Beridge at Enemay woreda E/Gojam zone
- Consultancy Services for Integrated Power System Development Master Plan Under the for Liberia Electricity Sector Strengthening and Access Project
- FCU 7: Supply of Labor and Materials for the Construction and Installation of two (2) Modules Square HDPE Fish Cages for the Lamanok Anda Aqua Tourism Enterprise Project
- SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF AGROFORESTRY SEEDLINGS FOR SLM IN NZOIA WATERSHED IN LIKUYANI SUB COUNTY.
Open Water & Environment tenders in Indonesia
- Provision of Garbage Motorcycles Phase 2 of Upstream Garbage Collection Facilities in Cilegon City
- Performance Improvement of TPST Equipment in Bandung Regency
- Provision of Mini Pickup Truck Phase 2 of Upstream Garbage Collection Facilities in Cilegon City
- Work Environment Surveillance and OSH Risk Assessment in the Coffee Supply Chain in Tanggamus District, Lampung, Indonesia, with Particular Focus on Dust and…· closes 8 Sept
- Provision of Mini Pickup Truck Phase 1 of Upstream Garbage Collection Facilities in Cilegon City
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this water & environment opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the closing date and submission window on the official portal before you start preparing your bid.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Water & Environment tenders
- PROCUREMENT OF 100 LICENSES OF AUTODESK ATC (AUTHORISED TRAINING CENTRE) PROGRAM OR EQUIVALENT FOR THE SCHOOL OF ARCHITECTURE AND THE BUILT ENVIRONMENT [ABE]Singapore Polytechnic · Singapore
- Replacement of Valves and Ancillaries at Various Water Supply Network LocationsPublic Utilities Board · Singapore
- VA Selhaugvegen - HavikbotnKinn kommune · Norway
- Disponering av avløpsslamIndre Østfold kommune · Norway
- Repairing of stone pitching, removing sludge and garbage of pond clearing jungle and surface dressing at Bara simra under Rajmahal Area.Eastern Coalfields Limited · ECL_Rajmahal area · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →