Printing of Refresher training module
Issued by World Bank project · via World Bank — Procurement Notices
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026
- Reference
- MW-MOE-448145-NC-RFQ
- Location
- Malawi
- Sector
- Media, Printing & Advertising
- Type
- services
Details
Contract Award
Project: P174329-Malawi Education Reform Program Project
Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-69830
Bid/Contract Reference No: MW-MOE-448145-NC-RFQ
Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations
Scope of Contract: Printing of refresher training module
Notice Version No: 0
Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2025/03/05
Duration of Contract
21 Day(s)
Awarded Bidder(s):
DRY INVESTMENTS (559442) P.O BOX 2020Lilongwe
Country: Malawi
Bid Price at Opening MWK 107605329.85
Evaluated Bid Price MWK 107605329.00
Signed Contract price MWK 107605329.85
Evaluated Bidder(s):
CIDZO PRINTERS (1122971) P.O BOX 31349Lilongwe
Country: Malawi
Bid Price at Opening MWK 121945210.00
Evaluated Bid Price MWK 121945210.00
PROMEDIA (488253) P.O BOX 2828 Lilongwe 3
Country: Malawi
Bid Price at Opening MWK 115007402.00
Evaluated Bid Price MWK 115007402.00
MEDIA WORKS (820049) Bhana HouseSecond Floor, Room No. 3P.O. Box 2848BlantyreMalawi
Country: Malawi
Bid Price at Opening MWK 109501728.50
Evaluated Bid Price MWK 109501728.50
This notice has closed — what to do next
We hold 2,157 notices from World Bank project, going back to August 2026 — 2,157 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, IT & Telecom and Financial & Professional Services. There are 3 open Media, Printing & Advertising tenders in Malawi.
Open now from this buyer
- Consultancy Services for Integrated Power System Development Master Plan Under the for Liberia Electricity Sector Strengthening and Access Project
- Performance Improvement of TPST Equipment in Bandung Regency
- FCU 7: Labor and Materials for the Construction and Establishment of Stockroom for Scuba Gears & Other Equipment
- FCU 7: Supply of Labor and Materials for the Construction and Installation of two (2) Modules Square HDPE Fish Cages for the Lamanok Anda Aqua Tourism Enterprise Project
- SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF AGROFORESTRY SEEDLINGS FOR SLM IN NZOIA WATERSHED IN LIKUYANI SUB COUNTY.
Open Media, Printing & Advertising tenders in Malawi
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this media, printing & advertising opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the closing date and submission window on the official portal before you start preparing your bid.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Media, Printing & Advertising tenders
- St Edmunds College Audio Visual ServicesST EDMUND'S COLLEGE CAMBRIDGE · United Kingdom
- SETsquared Framework For MentorsThe University of Bath · United Kingdom
- 10045693 - Politische Kommunikation zur Positionierung des Themas Nachhaltige AgrarlieferkettenDeutsche Gesellschaft für Internationale Zusammenarbeit (GIZ)
- Selection of Individual Custom Clearing and Forwarding AgentPakistan Meteorological Department · Pakistan
- Fabrication, supply, installation, testing and commissioning of Retro reflective (non-lit) type way finding directional signage at different location of IISER-Kolkata, Mohanpur Campus.Indian Institute of Science Education and Research - Kolkata · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →