Lease of Electric Forklift
Issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE NAVY · NAVSUP · NAVSUP GLOBAL LOGISTICS SUPPORT · NAVSUP FLC YOKOSUKA · NAVSUP FLT LOG CTR YOKOSUKA · via SAM.gov — US federal contract opportunities
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 11 Sept 2026, 07:00 UTC
- Reference
- N6264926QB083
- Location
- JP-14, Japan
- Sector
- Real Estate & Facilities
Details
DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE NAVY · NAVSUP · NAVSUP GLOBAL LOGISTICS SUPPORT · NAVSUP FLC YOKOSUKA · NAVSUP FLT LOG CTR YOKOSUKA is soliciting Lease of Electric Forklift. Solicitation number N6264926QB083. Classified under NAICS 532490 — Other Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment Rental and Leasing. Place of performance: JP-14, USA. Responses are due by 11 September 2026 07:00 UTC. Posted on SAM.gov, the US federal contract opportunities system; registration is required to bid.
Lease of Electric Forklift - See attached for details. This solicitation is intended only for sources duly authorized to operate and do business in Japan, as prescribed by DFARS 252.225-7042. Prime Contractors outside of Japan must submit documentation that unambiguously demonstrates the Offer's compliance with DFARS 252.225-7042 (e.g. proof of incorporation) as part of their quotation. The Government reserves the right to consider only those quotes that adhere to the instructions provided in the solicitation. Submissions that omit required information, contain ambiguities, or are incomplete may not be considered. Quoters may request clarification of any specification or contract term. No verbal requests for information will be accepted by the Contracting Officer or his/her Technical Representative. Quoter’s questions must be submitted to the Contract Specialist in writing via email: [contact details removed]. All requests for clarification on the subject solicitation shall be emailed to the Contract Specialist by Tuesday, 8 September 2026, 1200hrs (noon) Japan Standard Time (JST).
Context for bidders
We hold 10 notices from DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE NAVY · NAVSUP · NAVSUP GLOBAL LOGISTICS SUPPORT · NAVSUP FLC YOKOSUKA · NAVSUP FLT LOG CTR YOKOSUKA, going back to September 2026 — 10 of them still open. They buy mostly in Manufacturing & Supply, Financial & Professional Services and Real Estate & Facilities. There are 3 open Real Estate & Facilities tenders in Japan. This one closes in 8 days.
More from this buyer
- Rental Services of one (1) K-Loader with Maintenance and Training for AIR OPS at NAVAL AIR FACILITY (NAF) Atsugi, Japan· closes 10 Sept
- USS SAN DIEGO (LPD-22), Knuckle Boom Crane; periodic load test· closes 1 Oct
- Caterpillar Engines Maintenance — Maint-Rep of Ship & Marine EQ· closes 8 Sept
- USS BLUE RIDGE (LCC-19) TGI 3819P24302-A01, Yokosuka Japan· closes 5 Oct
- Joint Region Marianas Fire & Emergency Services Air Compressor Maintenance· closes 7 Sept
Similar Real Estate & Facilities tenders
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this real estate & facilities opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Real Estate & Facilities tenders
- ENGAGEMENT OF SERVICES OF INDIVIDUAL/FIRM TO PROVIDE SERVICE FOR MUTATION OF BSNL LAND PARCEL WITHIN THE STATE OF WEST BENGALBSNL — West bengal · India
- RFQ: Purchase and Installation of Exhaust System for Bldg. 148 Dining Facility at Fort AllenDEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE ARMY · NGB · W7PA USPFO ACTIVITY PR ARNG · United States
- WarU Campus Grounds Maintenance — Housekeeping- Landscaping/GroundskeepingDEPT OF DEFENSE · WASHINGTON HEADQUARTERS SERVICES (WHS) · WASHINGTON HEADQUARTERS SERVICES · United States
- Turn-key Detention Facilities — Housekeeping- GuardHOMELAND SECURITY, DEPARTMENT OF · U.S. IMMIGRATION AND CUSTOMS ENFORCEMENT · OFFICE OF ACQUISITION MANAGEMENT · United States
- Cattle Egret Habitat Removal Property BDEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE AIR FORCE · AIR EDUCATION AND TRAINING COMMAND · FA3020 82 CONS LGC · United States
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →