Joint Region Marianas Fire & Emergency Services Air Compressor Maintenance
Issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE NAVY · NAVSUP · NAVSUP GLOBAL LOGISTICS SUPPORT · NAVSUP FLC YOKOSUKA · NAVSUP FLT LOG CTR YOKOSUKA · via SAM.gov — US federal contract opportunities
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 7 Sept 2026, 01:00 UTC
- Reference
- N6264926QH032_Air_Comperessor_Maintenance
- Location
- GU, United States
- Sector
- Financial & Professional Services
Details
DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE NAVY · NAVSUP · NAVSUP GLOBAL LOGISTICS SUPPORT · NAVSUP FLC YOKOSUKA · NAVSUP FLT LOG CTR YOKOSUKA is soliciting Joint Region Marianas Fire & Emergency Services Air Compressor Maintenance. Solicitation number N6264926QH032_Air_Comperessor_Maintenance. Classified under NAICS 811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance. Place of performance: GU, USA. Responses are due by 07 September 2026 01:00 UTC. Posted on SAM.gov, the US federal contract opportunities system; registration is required to bid.
03 SEPT 2026: Amendment 0002 is to revise the PWS and associated submission/evaluation requirements based upon updated equipment status provided by JRM Fire and Emergency Services. The amendment revises PWS sections 3.5 and 4.0 to clarify preventive and corrective maintenance requirements, remove previously completed component replacements, establish procedures and response requirements for unscheduled equipment failures, clarify authorization requirements for corrective work outside of the existing scope, and makes corresponding revisions to the pricing schedule, submission instructions and evaluation criteria. Offerors shall acknowledge this amendment and submit revised quotations in accordance with the amended solicitation. ________ NAVSUP FLCY Site Marianas has a requirement for Annual Air Compressor Maintenance in support of Joint Region Marianas (JRM) Fire & Emergency Services. The Government's intent is to award a commercial, firm-fixed-price contract as a result of the Request for Quote (RFQ). See Attachment (1) Solicitation, under the Performance Work Statement for detailed description of the requirements. This requirement is a 100% Small Business Set-Aside. The associate NAICS code is 811310-Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive Equipment) Repair and Maintenance. The Small Size Standard is $12.5 million.
Period of Performance:
Base Period: 14 September 2026 - 13 September 2027
Option Period 1: 14 September 2027 - 13 September 2028
Option Period 2: 14 September 2028 - 13 September 2029
Option Period 3: 14 September 2029 - 13 September 2030
Option Period 4: 14 September 2030 - 13 September 2031
Exercise of option periods is at the sole discretion of the Government and shall be accomplished by the Contracting Officer in accordance with the terms and conditions of the contract.
Submission Requirements:
See Attachment (1) Solicitation, under the Addendum 52.212-1 Instructions to Offerors for submission requirements. Due date and time for receipt of offers: 07 September 2026 at 1000 AM (JST). All quotations must be submitted to Contract Specialists, Alice Mendoza, and Contracting Officer, Amenda Davila, via email at: [contact details removed] [contact details removed]
Evaluation:
The government intends to award to the responsible offeror whose offer conforms to this solicitation and is determined to be the best value to the Government. See Attachment (1) Solicitation, under 52.212-2 Evaluation for more evaluation details.
Context for bidders
We hold 10 notices from DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE NAVY · NAVSUP · NAVSUP GLOBAL LOGISTICS SUPPORT · NAVSUP FLC YOKOSUKA · NAVSUP FLT LOG CTR YOKOSUKA, going back to September 2026 — 10 of them still open. They buy mostly in Manufacturing & Supply, Financial & Professional Services and Real Estate & Facilities. There are 138 open Financial & Professional Services tenders in United States. This one closes in 3 days.
More from this buyer
- Rental Services of one (1) K-Loader with Maintenance and Training for AIR OPS at NAVAL AIR FACILITY (NAF) Atsugi, Japan· closes 10 Sept
- Caterpillar Engines Maintenance — Maint-Rep of Ship & Marine EQ· closes 8 Sept
- USS SAN DIEGO (LPD-22), Knuckle Boom Crane; periodic load test· closes 1 Oct
- USS BLUE RIDGE (LCC-19) TGI 3819P24302-A01, Yokosuka Japan· closes 5 Oct
- USS NEW ORLEANS (LPD-18), Provide Temporary Head· closes 15 Sept
Similar Financial & Professional Services tenders
- Advertising and Media Buying Services· closes 12 Sept
- Combined Synopsis/Solicitation Notice: Maintenance of Commissary Refrigeration Systems and Repair of Refrigeration, Heating, Ventilation, and Air Conditioning Systems (HVAC) at Hario and Sasebo, Japan· closes 28 Oct
- Bi-Directional Amplifier (BDA) System Upgrade and Monthly Scheduled Preventative Maintenance, Repair, Calibration and Remedial Service· closes 17 Sept
- Travis AFB - PKA - Dorm Washer and Dryer Maintenance· closes 16 Sept
- Liaison and Director of Special Operations (LADS) Support Services· closes 9 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this financial & professional services opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Financial & Professional Services tenders
- EOI (Expression of Interest) for Outsourcing the Operation and Maintenance of BSNL Chandigarh BA CSCsBSNL — Punjab · India
- Outsourcing of Operation and Comprehensive Maintenance of Electro-Mechanical Services in CTO Building Shimla (HP).BSNL — Himachal Pradesh · India
- CONSULTANCY SERVICES FOR FEASIBILITY STUDY FOR THE PROPOSED CABRO PAVING OF TRADE JUNCTION OFFICES TO KWALE HIGH COURT ROAD.Kwale County Government · Kenya
- PROVISION OF MEDICAL INSURANCE COVER FOR HON.MEMBERS AND STAFF OF MURANG’A COUNTY ASSEMBLYCounty Assembly Of Muranga · Kenya
- PROVISION OF MOTOR VEHICLE INSURANCECounty Assembly Of Muranga · Kenya
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →