USS BLUE RIDGE (LCC-19) TGI 3819P24302-A01, Yokosuka Japan
Issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE NAVY · NAVSUP · NAVSUP GLOBAL LOGISTICS SUPPORT · NAVSUP FLC YOKOSUKA · NAVSUP FLT LOG CTR YOKOSUKA · via SAM.gov — US federal contract opportunities
- Published
- 4 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 5 Oct 2026, 01:00 UTC
- Reference
- N6264926RA037
- Location
- JP-14, Japan
- Sector
- Manufacturing & Supply
Details
DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE NAVY · NAVSUP · NAVSUP GLOBAL LOGISTICS SUPPORT · NAVSUP FLC YOKOSUKA · NAVSUP FLT LOG CTR YOKOSUKA is soliciting USS BLUE RIDGE (LCC-19) TGI 3819P24302-A01, Yokosuka Japan. Solicitation number N6264926RA037. Classified under NAICS 336611 — Ship Building and Repairing. Product/service code J999 — NON-NUCLEAR SHIP REPAIR (WEST). Place of performance: JP-14, USA. Responses are due by 05 October 2026 01:00 UTC. Posted on SAM.gov, the US federal contract opportunities system; registration is required to bid.
Pursuant to FAR 5.202(a)(12), this is a non-mandatory synopsis. This solicitation is intended only for sources duly authorized to operate and do business in Japan as prescribed by DFARS 225.1103(3). NAVSUP Fleet Logistics Center Yokosuka (NAVSUP FLCY) has a new requirement in support of the USS BLUE RIDGE (LCC- 19). The repair and maintenance package of work items are included as Task Group Instruction, Attachment (I) as below. 3819P24302-A01
PERIOD OF PERFORMANCE: 23 FEB 2027 through 08 JUN 2027
PLACE OF PERFORMANCE: Commander, Fleet Activities Yokosuka (CFAY) Naval Base
OFFER: Offerors must provide all information required by this solicitation no later than 05 OCT 2026 at 10:00AM
Japan Standard Time (JST). References in the Work Items will be provided to offerors via DoD safe (a web_based tool that provides users the capability to securely send and receive large files, including files that are too large to be transmitted via email.)
Please email request for references to:
Kumi Matsumoto, [contact details removed] Ai Gillard, [contact details removed]
Context for bidders
We hold 10 notices from DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE NAVY · NAVSUP · NAVSUP GLOBAL LOGISTICS SUPPORT · NAVSUP FLC YOKOSUKA · NAVSUP FLT LOG CTR YOKOSUKA, going back to September 2026 — 10 of them still open. They buy mostly in Manufacturing & Supply, Financial & Professional Services and Real Estate & Facilities. There are 4 open Manufacturing & Supply tenders in Japan. This one closes in 31 days.
More from this buyer
- Rental Services of one (1) K-Loader with Maintenance and Training for AIR OPS at NAVAL AIR FACILITY (NAF) Atsugi, Japan· closes 10 Sept
- USS SAN DIEGO (LPD-22), Knuckle Boom Crane; periodic load test· closes 1 Oct
- Caterpillar Engines Maintenance — Maint-Rep of Ship & Marine EQ· closes 8 Sept
- Joint Region Marianas Fire & Emergency Services Air Compressor Maintenance· closes 7 Sept
- USS NEW ORLEANS (LPD-18), Provide Temporary Head· closes 15 Sept
Similar Manufacturing & Supply tenders
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this manufacturing & supply opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Manufacturing & Supply tenders
- COMPREHENSIVE MAINTENANCE AND SUPPORT FOR THE DATA CENTER ENVIRONMENT MONITORING SYSTEM AND SUPPLY OF SPARE PARTS UNDER FRAMEWORK CONTRACT FOR CENTRAL BANK OF KENYA FOR PERIOD OF THREE YEARSCentral Bank of Kenya · Kenya
- DISPOSAL OF LIVESTOCK(COWS)Kisii County Government · Kenya
- SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF FUEL, OIL AND LUBRICANTSCounty Assembly Of Muranga · Kenya
- Establishment and Commissioning of Material Recovery Facility (MRF) and Waste to Compost Plant (W2C) at Rangia Municipal BoardUrban Development Department · Directorate of Municipality Administration - UDD · Rangia Municipal Board · India
- Procurement of Vehicle Maintenance and spare parts on Framework Contracting for the financial year 2026-2027. Quoted price shall be inclusive of GST and other applicable taxes and dutiesMinistry of Home Affairs, Chukha, Dzongkhag Administration Chukha · Bhutan
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →