INVITES OFFERS FOR ANNEXURE-II (For website) FOR PREMISES ON LEASE AT LEASE (Ground Floor VPO Shivpur (Ground Floor VPO Shivpur Tehsil
Issued by Punjab & Sind Bank · via Punjab & Sind Bank — Tenders
- Published
- 5 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 14 Sept 2026
- Reference
- psb-7932_2026090515380685586pdf
- Location
- India
- Sector
- Real Estate & Facilities
Details
(ADVERTISEMENT FOR Regional Office, SHIMLA, Hotel Himland East, 2nd Floor Circular Road Shimla-171001 Punjab & Sind Bank requires suitable ready built and wellhaving Carpet Area includingpremises should be preferablyDist Sirmaur-173025. Premises offered should have all clearance certificates from statutory authorities. Interested owners / registered Power of attorney Holders of such premises in the desired locality who are ready to lease out their readily available premises on long term lease basis preferably for 15 years or morein the prescribed format availablethe same may be obtained from the above address during office hours. The complete offer duly sealed & signed and should reach the undersigned on or before upto 5:00 P.M) at the above address. No brokerage will be paid by the Bankall offers at its sole discretion without assigning any reasons whatsoever.
-sd- REGIONAL MANAGER Date of advertisement: 25.08 FOR INVITING OFFERS FOR PREMISES ONPUNJAB & SIND BANK PREMISES REQUIRED Bank requires suitable ready built and well-constructed hall type buildingincluding space for ATM (Upto 800 sqft) on lease/rental basis be preferably in Ground Floor VPO Shivpur Tehsil-. Paonta Sahib Premises offered should have all clearance certificates from statutory authorities. Interested owners / registered Power of attorney Holders of such premises in the desired locality who are ready to lease out their readily available on long term lease basis preferably for 15 years or more may send their offers available on Bank's Web Site www.punjabandsindbank.co.infrom the above address during office hours. The complete offer duly sealed & signed and should reach the undersigned on or before at the above address. No brokerage will be paid by the Bank. Bank reserves the right to accept or all offers at its sole discretion without assigning any reasons whatsoever.8.2026 ON LEASE ) constructed hall type building lease/rental basis . Paonta Sahib Premises offered should have all clearance certificates from statutory authorities. Interested owners / registered Power of attorney Holders of such premises in the desired locality who are ready to lease out their readily available send their offers www.punjabandsindbank.co.in or from the above address during office hours. The complete offer duly sealed & signed and should reach the undersigned on or before (14.09.2026 . Bank reserves the right to accept or reject any or all offers at its sole discretion without assigning any reasons whatsoever.
ANNEXURE-I
PUNJABRegional Office, SHIMLA, Hotel Himland East, 2nd Floor Circular Road [contact details removed] OFFERS FOR(Ground Floor VPO Shivpur Punjab& Sind Bank, Regional Office, SHIMLA, Hotel Himland East, 2nd Floor Circular Road Shimla-171001 [contact details removed] Contact Person. Prateek Meena PUNJAB & SIND BANK Floor Circular Road Shimla-171001 INVITES FOR PREMISES ON LEASE AT (Ground Floor VPO Shivpur Tehsil-. Paonta Sahib Dist Sirmaur- 173025) Floor Prateek Meena Manager; Phone NO :- 9672171115
LEASE . Paonta Sahib Dist 9672171115
ANNEXURE-II (For website)
REQUIREMENT Punjab & Sind Bank, Regionalbid systems for following branch/office. The premises should be commercial approved or a building conforming to the conditions for commercial use. Interested parties who are ready to lease out their readily available premises on long term lease basis preferably for 15 years or more, located in Floor VPO Shivpur Tehsil-. Paonta SaSl No Name of Branch/Centre1 Ground Floor Shivpur TehsilPaonta Sahib Dist Sirmaur- 173025The premises should be preferably in Ground Floor with ramp facilityby differently abled persons or senior citizensfacilities including adequate power, Water supply, parkingBoard, generator, V-SAT/RF beyond rent. 1 Bid Reference 2 Date of commencementdownload 3 Last Date for Bid Submission4 Date and Time ofTechnical cum Eligibility5 Place of Physical BidOpening of Bids 6 Contact Person 7 Validity of Bid NOTICE REQUIREMENT OF PREMISES Regional Office Shimla, invites sealed offers for premises in two bid systems for following branch/office. The premises should be commercial approved to the conditions stipulated by concerned Government authority for commercial use. Interested parties who are ready to lease out their readily available on long term lease basis preferably for 15 years or more, located in . Paonta Sahib Dist Sirmaur- 173025 Centre District Approx.Ground Floor VPO Tehsil-. Paonta Sahib Dist 173025 Shivpur Dist Paonta Sahib Sirmaur - 173025 Upto (includingATM)should be preferably in Ground Floor with ramp facility/easily accessible by differently abled persons or senior citizens and should be availablefacilities including adequate power, Water supply, parking space, space Tower/Solar Panel at terrace without any extra charges PSB/RO SHIMLA/2026-27commencement of Bid 25.08.2026 from 10:00 A.MSubmission 14.09.2026 upto 5:00 P.Mof Opening of Eligibility Bid 15.09.202 at 01.00 P.M Bid Submission& Punjab & Sind Bank, Regional Office, SHIMLA, Hotel Himland East, 2nd Floor Circular Road [contact details removed] Name: Prateek Meena Designation: Manager Email-ID: [contact details removed]@psb.bank.in Phone: [contact details removed] days sealed offers for premises in two bid systems for following branch/office. The premises should be commercial approved stipulated by concerned Government authority for commercial use. Interested parties who are ready to lease out their readily available on long term lease basis preferably for 15 years or more, located in Ground Approx. Carpet area Upto 800 sq ft (including space for ATM) /easily accessible should be available with all other space for signage at terrace without any extra charges 27/03 10:00 A.M P.M Regional Office, SHIMLA, Floor 171001 [contact details removed]
Note: -Technical bids will be openedas above. The above schedule is subject to change. Notice of any changes / corrigendum / addendum will be published o
Context for bidders
We hold 58 notices from Punjab & Sind Bank, going back to July 2026 — 22 of them still open. They buy mostly in Real Estate & Facilities, Construction & Infrastructure and IT & Telecom. There are 67 open Real Estate & Facilities tenders in India. This one closes in 9 days.
More from this buyer
- Bank desires to acquire commercially approved premises on lease basis for Branch Office Sunder Nagar, Kanpur, at ground floor for a minimum period of 15 years…· closes 25 Sept
- E-TENDER FOR OUTSOURCING OF ARMED SECURITY GUARDS FOR DEPLOYMENT UNDER THE JURISDICTION OF REGIONAL OFFICE VIJAYAWADA THROUGH GEM PORTAL Click Here· closes 10 Sept
- Punjab & Sind Bank requires Guest House at Dadar/ Worli/ Prabhadevi/ Parel/ Malabar Hills/ Walkeshwar/ Pedder Road/Nariman Mumbai/Mumbai Central having good…
- E- Tender FOR INTERIOR FURNISHING, ELECTRICAL WORK, AIR CONDITIONING & FIRE WORK (RENOVATION) Punjab & Sind Bank Branch at Abohar Click Here· closes 16 Sept
- Punjab & Sind Bank desires to acquire premises for branch on lease basis measuring area from 800-1000 sq ft (ground floor) at Kot Mustarka tehsil Chachrauli…· closes 16 Sept
Similar Real Estate & Facilities tenders
- Monthly rent for Shop at Gandhi Daily Market in Palani Municipality C BLOCK SHOPS EAST SIDE SHOP NO 118· closes 22 Sept
- Engagement of user fee collection agency on the basis of EQ through etender at Raikal Toll Plaza in the state of Andhra Pradesh and upkeep/maintenance of adjacent Toilet blocks including recouping the consumable items.· closes 10 Sept
- Engagement of user fee collection agency on the basis of CB through etender for Mandwara fee plaza in Madhya Pradesh and upkeep/maintenance of adjacent Toilet blocks including recouping the consumable items.· closes 17 Sept
- Short e Tender notice for the hiring of Controlled Atmosphere Store along with Grading and Packing Facility at Katlog Chachyot Distt Mandi· closes 10 Sept
- Engagement of user fee agency through EQ for Sisiya Fee Plaza in the state of Uttar Pradesh and upkeep/ maintenance of adjacent Toilet blocks including recouping the consumable items.· closes 10 Sept
Documents
- 7932_2026090515380685586.pdfDownload
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this real estate & facilities opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Real Estate & Facilities tenders
- Germany – Surveying services – Länderübergreifendes Projekt zur nachhaltigen Verbesserung des ökologischen und hydrologischen Zustands der Rögnitz - Los 1: VermessungStALU Westmecklenburg · Germany
- France – Non-residential property services – Assistance à la maîtrise d'ouvrage pour le transfert de propriété des lignes de desserte fine du territoire (LDFT) et des ateliers de maintenance et de remisage du matériel roulantSPL Grand Est Infrastructures · France
- Italy – Social work services with accommodation – Procedura ad evidenza pubblica per l’affidamento, mediante concessione di valorizzazione di un bene immobile di proprietà del Comune di Ugento denominata Dott. Francesco Mazzeo, adibito a R.S.A. di mantenimento anziani – di tipo A, di cui al Regolamento Regionale, n.CUC - Unione dei Comuni Terra di Leuca · Italy
- Germany – Asbestos-removal work – HEAE MBW - H2 - SchadstoffsanierungLand Hessen, vertreten durch den Landesbetrieb Bau und Immobilien Hessen, Zentrale Vergabe · Germany
- Netherlands – Hand-held electromechanical tools – Lease elektrische tuin- en park handgereedschappenGemeente Amstelveen · Netherlands
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →