Netherlands – Hand-held electromechanical tools – Lease elektrische tuin- en park handgereedschappen
Issued by Gemeente Amstelveen · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 5 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 14 Sept 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Reference
- 608090-2026
- Location
- Netherlands
- Sector
- Manufacturing & Supply
- Type
- goods
Details
De gemeente Amstelveen schrijft onderhavige Europese Aanbesteding uit voor het sluiten van een Raamovereenkomst voor het op basis van lease leveren, onderhouden en keuren van handgereedschappen en op basis van koop leveren van aanverwante artikelen. Het doel van de aanbesteding is het selecteren van één Opdrachtnemer die de door de gemeente Amstelveen gewenste producten kan leveren onder de gestelde voorwaarden en condities. Omzet 2021-2026: De jaarlijkse spend, gebaseerd op omzetgegevens uit de periode 2021-2026, is naar verwachting: • € 150.000 per jaar. Hieraan kunnen geen rechten worden ontleend, de omzetverwachting is slechts ter indicatie opgenomen. Zie offerteaanvraag.
Lots Lot 1 — Lease elektrische tuin- en park handgereedschappen: De gemeente Amstelveen schrijft onderhavige Europese Aanbesteding uit voor het sluiten van een Raamovereenkomst voor het op basis van lease leveren, onderhouden en keuren van handgereedschappen en op basis van koop leveren van aanverwante artikelen. Het doel van de aanbesteding is het selecteren van één Opdrachtnemer die de door de gemeente Amstelveen gewenste producten kan leveren onder de gestelde voorwaarden en condities. Omzet 2021-2026: De jaarlijkse spend, gebaseerd op omzetgegevens uit de periode 2021-2026, is naar verwachting: • € 150.000 per jaar. Hieraan kunnen geen rechten worden ontleend, de omzetverwachting is slechts ter indicatie opgenomen. Zie offerteaanvraag.
Buyer: Gemeente Amstelveen
Buyer country: NLD
Procedure: open
CPV code: 42652000
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
There are 37 open Manufacturing & Supply tenders in Netherlands. This one closes in 10 days.
Similar Manufacturing & Supply tenders
- Netherlands – Electric coffee makers – ASG - Warme drankenvoorziening· closes 7 Nov
- Netherlands – Presents and rewards – Eindejaarsgeschenken· closes 12 Sept
- Netherlands – Presents and rewards – Eindejaarsgeschenken 2026 - Herzien· closes 13 Oct
- Netherlands – Polythene waste and refuse sacks and bags – Levering PMD-zakken· closes 17 Oct
- Netherlands – Clothing, footwear, luggage articles and accessories – A02.55.2025 Bedrijfskleding· closes 25 Sept
Documents
- TED-official-notice-608090-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this manufacturing & supply opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Manufacturing & Supply tenders
- Italy – Chairs – Procedura aperta n. 30/2026 - Fornitura e posa in opera di arredi per gli Uffici della Città di Torino - 3 lotti - CUP C19I26000430007Città di Torino - Divisione Contratti e Appalti - Appalti di Servizi e Forniture · Italy
- Czechia – Excavating machinery – Společný nákup kráčivých rypadel (rok 2026)Povodí Vltavy, státní podnik · Czechia
- Germany – Microscopes – Supply of a Scanning Electrochemical MicroscopeEuropean Commission, DG JRC - Joint Research Centre · Germany
- France – Police Uniforms – Acquisition de Vetements de Travail et de Petits Materiels Techniques pour les Agents de la Police MunicipaleMAIRIE AULNAY SOUS BOIS · France
- Latvia – Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting – Skaņas, gaismas un skatuves aprīkojuma noma un uzstādīšanaJelgavas valstspilsētas pašvaldība · Latvia
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →