Accepting bidstenderIndia
Monthly rent for Shop at Gandhi Daily Market in Palani Municipality C BLOCK SHOPS EAST SIDE SHOP NO 118
Issued by MAWS · Palani Municipality · via Tamil Nadu — tntenders
- Published
- 5 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 22 Sept 2026, 11:00 UTC
- Bid opening
- 22 Sept 2026, 11:30 UTC
- Value
- INR 2,00,000
- Reference
- 2663/2023/A1
- Location
- Tamil Nadu, India
- Sector
- Real Estate & Facilities
Details
- Tender Type
- Auction
- Contract Form
- Tender cum Auction
- Tender Category
- Services
- Product Category
- Miscellaneous Services
- EMD
- 2,00,000
- Period of Work
- 180
- Pre-Bid Meeting
- 09-Sep-2026 11:30 AM
- Pincode
- 624601
Context for bidders
There are 67 open Real Estate & Facilities tenders in India. This one closes in 17 days.
Similar Real Estate & Facilities tenders
- INVITES OFFERS FOR ANNEXURE-II (For website) FOR PREMISES ON LEASE AT LEASE (Ground Floor VPO Shivpur (Ground Floor VPO Shivpur Tehsil· closes 14 Sept
- Engagement of user fee collection agency on the basis of EQ through etender at Raikal Toll Plaza in the state of Andhra Pradesh and upkeep/maintenance of adjacent Toilet blocks including recouping the consumable items.· closes 10 Sept
- Short e Tender notice for the hiring of Controlled Atmosphere Store along with Grading and Packing Facility at Katlog Chachyot Distt Mandi· closes 10 Sept
- Engagement of user fee collection agency on the basis of CB through etender for Mandwara fee plaza in Madhya Pradesh and upkeep/maintenance of adjacent Toilet blocks including recouping the consumable items.· closes 17 Sept
- Engagement of user fee agency through EQ for Sisiya Fee Plaza in the state of Uttar Pradesh and upkeep/ maintenance of adjacent Toilet blocks including recouping the consumable items.· closes 10 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this real estate & facilities opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Real Estate & Facilities tenders
- INVITES OFFERS FOR ANNEXURE-II (For website) FOR PREMISES ON LEASE AT LEASE (Ground Floor VPO Shivpur (Ground Floor VPO Shivpur TehsilPunjab & Sind Bank · India
- Annual Repair of 2 Nos. F.S. Godown 10,000 M.T. (5000 M.T. Each) Capacity in NGM at Madlauda for the yearHaryana Board Corporation · Haryana State Agricultural State Marketing Board · Karnal Circle · Panipat · India
- Annual repair of F.S. Godown 17,500 M.T. Capacity in NGM at Panipat for the yearHaryana Board Corporation · Haryana State Agricultural State Marketing Board · Karnal Circle · Panipat · India
- Devru Beat, Sonipat Block-PLPA Land New Forestry Works with Juliflora RemovalHaryana Government · PCCF Office · CF Central Rohtak · DFO Sonipat · India
- Development of Multi Sports facility by way of Construction of Synthetic Volleyball, Basketball, Badminton court and running track at Pargana BasohliJ and K State Sports Council · Sports Council Construction Div Jammu · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →