Germany – Wall-covering work – Brödermannsweg 2 - Prallwand
Issued by SBH | Schulbau Hamburg · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 6 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 7 Oct 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Value
- EUR 97,000
- Reference
- 611584-2026
- Location
- Germany
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
- Type
- works
Details
SBH | Schulbau Hamburg hat als Landesbetrieb der Freien und Hansestadt Hamburg (nachstehend SBH genannt) die Aufgabe, die Schulimmobilien unter Berücksichtigung der schulischen Belange nach wirtschaftlichen Grundsätzen zu planen, zu bauen, zu unterhalten und zu bewirtschaften und die mehr als 400 Schulen an die Behörde für Schule und Berufsbildung (BSB) zu vermieten. --------------- Im Zuge der Standorterweiterung der Carl-Götze-Schule erfolgt der Zubau einer Zweifeldsporthalle mit Kita. Die BGF des Gebäudes beträgt ca. 2.216 m². Die Sporthalle ist DIN-gerecht geplant und dadurch wettkampftauglich. Über den Nebenräumen ist eine kleine Empore für Zuschauer angeordnet. Der westliche Gebäudeteil beinhaltet auf zwei Etagen Erweiterungsflächen für die angrenzende Kita. Standortprägend für das Schulgrundstück ist der Baumbestand. Die Anlieferung und Baustellenanschrift erfolgt über die Straße Brödermannsweg 2 im Bereich der Sporthalle bzw. der Feuerwehrzufahrt, somit dem südlichen Teil des Schulgrundstücks. Der Neubau wird in Massivbauweise erstellt. Die Geschossdecken sowie teile der Wände werden aus Stahlbeton hergestellt. Weitere tragende Wände werden aus Mauerwerk bzw. aus Stahlbeton errichtet. Das Hallendach erhält eine Stahltragkonstruktion. Die Fassade ist als zweischalige Ziegelverblendfassade in Teilen mit Riemchen geplant. --------------- Hier: Prallwand --------------- 340 m2 Prallwand Sperrholzplatte Sportnutzung, 240 m2 Zulage Akustiklochung 3 mm, 130 m Sockelleiste, Schutzabdeckung aus beschichteter Pappe
Lots Lot 1 — Brödermannsweg 2 - Prallwand (estimated 97000.00): SBH | Schulbau Hamburg hat als Landesbetrieb der Freien und Hansestadt Hamburg (nachstehend SBH genannt) die Aufgabe, die Schulimmobilien unter Berücksichtigung der schulischen Belange nach wirtschaftlichen Grundsätzen zu planen, zu bauen, zu unterhalten und zu bewirtschaften und die mehr als 400 Schulen an die Behörde für Schule und Berufsbildung (BSB) zu vermieten. --------------- Im Zuge der Standorterweiterung der Carl-Götze-Schule erfolgt der Zubau einer Zweifeldsporthalle mit Kita. Die BGF des Gebäudes beträgt ca. 2.216 m². Die Sporthalle ist DIN-gerecht geplant und dadurch wettkampftauglich. Über den Nebenräumen ist eine kleine Empore für Zuschauer angeordnet. Der westliche Gebäudeteil beinhaltet auf zwei Etagen Erweiterungsflächen für die angrenzende Kita. Standortprägend für das Schulgrundstück ist der Baumbestand. Die Anlieferung und Baustellenanschrift erfolgt über die Straße Brödermannsweg 2 im Bereich der Sporthalle bzw. der Feuerwehrzufahrt, somit dem südlichen Teil des Schulgrundstücks. Der Neubau wird in Massivbauweise erstellt. Die Geschossdecken sowie teile der Wände werden aus Stahlbeton hergestellt. Weitere tragende Wände werden aus Mauerwerk bzw. aus Stahlbeton errichtet. Das Hallendach erhält eine Stahltragkonstruktion. Die Fassade ist als zweischalige Ziegelverblendfassade in Teilen mit Riemchen geplant. --------------- Hier: Prallwand --------------- 340 m2 Prallwand Sperrholzplatte Sportnutzung, 240 m2 Zulage Akustiklochung 3 mm, 130 m Sockelleiste, Schutzabdeckung aus beschichteter Pappe
Buyer: SBH | Schulbau Hamburg
Buyer country: DEU
Procedure: open
CPV code: 45432210
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
We hold 14 notices from SBH | Schulbau Hamburg, going back to August 2026 — 14 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, Energy & Power and Facility Management & Cleaning. There are 1,359 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Germany. This one closes in 32 days.
More from this buyer
- Germany – Lift installation work – Müssenredder 59 - Aufzug· closes 7 Oct
- Germany – Construction work – Denksteinweg 17 - Baureinigung· closes 7 Oct
- Germany – Concrete work – Hebebrandstraße 1 - Betonwerkstein· closes 8 Oct
- Germany – Other building completion work – Hebebrandstraße 1 - Baureinigung Haus 1+3· closes 8 Oct
- Germany – Floor-tiling work – Grellkamp 38-40 - Fliesen· closes 7 Oct
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Germany – Electrical fitting work – A-Bau BSZ Kulmbach· closes 6 Oct
- Germany – Ventilation installation work – RLT-Anlage Erweiterung GS und OGS Fröbelstr. 15, 40764 Langenfeld· closes 7 Oct
- Germany – Structural shell work – SV-MBR-260902-002 - PRS: Neukonzeption Sauna Prinzregentenstadion, Rohbauarbeiten· closes 16 Oct
- Germany – Plasterboard works – HEAE MBW - H2 - Trockenbauarbeiten· closes 6 Oct
- Germany – Engineering services – Planungsleistungen, Technische Ausrüstung· closes 8 Oct
Documents
- TED-official-notice-611584-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Invitation to BID - EPC Construction of Kono University of Science and Technology. Koidu, Kono. Sierra LeoneMINISTRY OF TECHNICAL AND HIGHER EDUCATION · Sierra Leone
- Selection of a Private Partner for the Operation, Maintenance and Management (Om&M) of the National Stadium Complex, FreetownMINISTRY OF SPORTS · Sierra Leone
- Invitation for Expressions of Interest and Submission of Proposals Consultancy Services for the Design Development, Procurement and Construction Supervision of a Mixed-Use Development (Escom House Office Complex) in Blantyre, MalawiElectricity Supply Corporation of Malawi (ESCOM) · Malawi
- Construction, Rehabilitation, Reshaping, Graveling and Grading of Various Road and Bridges in various constituencies under reformed CDF under RFQThyolo District Council · Malawi
- Construction, Rehabilitation, Reshaping, Graveling and Grading of Various Road and Bridges in various constituencies under reformed CDFThyolo District Council · Malawi
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →