FreeTender
Accepting bidsitbGermany

Germany – Electrical fitting work – A-Bau BSZ Kulmbach

Issued by Landkreis Kulmbach · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)

Published
6 Sept 2026
Closes
5 Oct 2026, 23:59 UTC
Reference
611715-2026
Location
Germany
Sector
Construction & Infrastructure
Type
works

Details

Die Maßnahme umfasst die Teilsanierung des A-Baus am Berufliches Schulzentrum Kulmbach einschließlich der vollständigen Erneuerung der zentralen Wärmeversorgungsanlage für den gesamten Schulkomplex. Der 1960 errichtete Baukörper wird energetisch modernisiert, indem Fassade und Dach saniert werden. Im Inneren erfolgen umfassende bauliche und technische Erneuerungen. Die über 60 Jahre alten Heizkörper in den Klassenzimmern werden durch moderne Heizdecken ersetzt. Zudem wird ein Aufzug eingebaut, um alle Geschosse barrierefrei zugänglich zu machen.Im Erdgeschoss wird der Verwaltungsbereich mit Lehrerzimmer, Sekretariat und Schulleitungsbüros grundlegend neu strukturiert. Die Aula bleibt Veranstaltungs- und Prüfungsraum. In den Obergeschossen werden 18 Klassenzimmer mit zugehörigen Vorbereitungsräumen modernisiert. Das Untergeschoss wird künftig neben Lager- und Technikräumen auch integrierte Fachräume für Berufsvorbereitungsklassen aufnehmen. Teil der Maßnahme ist die Erneuerung der Übergabestation.

Lots Lot 1 — Erneuerung Übergabestation: 1 St. 20 kV Beton-Fertigstation2 St. Gasisolierte MS-Schaltanlage, 3-feldrig, SF6-frei1 St. MS-Trafo 20/0,4 kV, 800 kVA1 St. NSHV 1.600 A Bezugsanlage 1 St. NSHV 1.600 A Lieferanlage 1 St. Netz- und Anlagenschutz

Buyer: Landkreis Kulmbach

Buyer country: DEU

Procedure: open

CPV code: 45311200

Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).

Context for bidders

There are 1,359 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Germany. This one closes in 30 days.

Documents

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Construction & Infrastructure tenders

All Construction & Infrastructure tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →