Germany – Structural shell work – SV-MBR-260902-002 - PRS: Neukonzeption Sauna Prinzregentenstadion, Rohbauarbeiten
Issued by Stadtwerke München GmbH · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 6 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 15 Oct 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Reference
- 612453-2026
- Location
- Germany
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
- Type
- works
Details
PRS: Neukonzeption Sauna Prinzregentenstadion, Rohbauarbeiten
Lots Lot 1 — SV-MBR-260902-002 - PRS: Neukonzeption Sauna Prinzregentenstadion, Rohbauarbeiten: Im Prinzregentenstadion wird nach dem Brand die Saunalandschaft erneuert. Hierzu sind im Rohbau Umbaumaßnahmen erforderlich. Dies dies: Betonschnitte ca. 90m Kernbohrungen ca. 170 St Mauerwerk ca. 70qm Betonierarbeiten in Kleinflächen ca 20m3 Schuttentsorgung ca. 60t Beton bzw. Baumischabfälle Sockel ca. 30m Innenputz ca. 625qm Dämmungen ca. 150qm Betoninstandsetzung ca. 10 Kleinflächen Einbau Kollapsbewehrung 8 St
Buyer: Stadtwerke München GmbH
Buyer country: DEU
Procedure: open
CPV code: 45223220
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
We hold 5 notices from Stadtwerke München GmbH, going back to August 2026 — 5 of them still open. There are 1,359 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Germany. This one closes in 40 days.
More from this buyer
- Germany – Electrical fitting work – SV-MBR-260828-002 - WZWA1: Werkswohnungsbau Westend-/Zschokkestraße, Elektro inkl. Blitzschutz· closes 7 Oct
- Germany – Facade work – SV-CMÜ-260630-001 - WZWA1: Werkswohnungsbau Westend-/Zschokkestr. WA1, Holzfassade, Fenster, Außentüren· closes 9 Sept
- Germany – Facade work – SV-FLA-260731-004 - PRS: Neukonzeption Sauna Prinzregentenstadion, Fassadenarbeiten· closes 8 Sept
- Germany – Fire and explosion protection and control consultancy services – SV-CNI-260730-003 - RV - Modernisierung, Strömungsuntersuchungen, Brand- und Rauchgassimulationen· closes 19 Sept
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Germany – Plasterboard works – HEAE MBW - H2 - Trockenbauarbeiten· closes 6 Oct
- Germany – Engineering services – Planungsleistungen, Technische Ausrüstung· closes 8 Oct
- Germany – Laying work of flexible floor coverings – GS EDS, Haus 6 - Bodenbelagsarbeiten· closes 13 Oct
- Germany – Construction work – Grundschule Henry-van-de-Velde, Blücherstr. 22, 58095 Hagen, Rohrrahmenelemente· closes 7 Oct
- Germany – Building installation work – BWFI CBTC - Unterbrechungsfreie Stromversorgung· closes 6 Oct
Documents
- TED-official-notice-612453-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Post-Construction Environmental Compliance Monitoring Services in support of MT FLAP BOR 2980(1) Sun River Bridge ReplacementTRANSPORTATION, DEPARTMENT OF · FEDERAL HIGHWAY ADMINISTRATION · 690567 WESTERN FEDERAL LANDS DIV · United States
- Solicitation for FY 2026 Upgrades for Bronx, Long Island, and Lower Hudson Recruiting Stations - Paint OnlyDEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE ARMY · USACE · NAD · W2SD ENDIST NEW YORK · United States
- Vehicle Services Building Exterior Painting — Repair or Alteration of Maintenance BuildingsAGRICULTURE, DEPARTMENT OF · AGRICULTURAL RESEARCH SERVICE · USDA ARS AFM APD · United States
- CJAG Monitoring Well Closures — Other Environmental ServicesDEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE ARMY · NGB · W7NU USPFO ACTIVITY OH ARNG · United States
- R e p a i r W a t e r T a n k s D e f i c i e n c i e sVETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF · VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF · 248-NETWORK CONTRACT OFFICE 8 (36C248) · United States
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →