Germany – Facade work – SV-CMÜ-260630-001 - WZWA1: Werkswohnungsbau Westend-/Zschokkestr. WA1, Holzfassade, Fenster, Außentüren
Issued by Stadtwerke München GmbH · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 2 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 8 Sept 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Reference
- 592484-2026
- Location
- Germany
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
- Type
- works
Details
WZWA1: Werkswohnungsbau Westend-/Zschokkestr. WA1, Holzfassade, Fenster, Außentüren
Lots Lot 1 — SV-CMÜ-260630-001 - WZWA1: Werkswohnungsbau Westend-/Zschokkestr. WA1, Holzfassade, Fenster, Außentüren: Fassadengerüst, LK 3, BK SW09, HK H1, aufbauen, vorhalten abbauen, ca. 17.000 m²; Aussenwand-Modul Holzrahmenbauweise, ca. 11.000 m²; Vorhangfassade aus Brettschalung inkl. UK, ca. 5.000 m²; Vorhangfassade aus Faserbeton, ca. 400 m²; Vorhangfassade aus Leichtmetall-Stehfalz, ca. 600 m²; Vorhangfassade aus Leichtmetall-Wellblech, ca. 5.000 m²; umlaufende LM-Abtropfblech, ca. 2.200 m; Holz-Alu-Fenster in unterschiedlichen Größen, ca. 980 St., teilweise (nur EG) mit Sonnenschutzeinrichtungen (Raffstore bzw. Rollladen); Außentüren im EG aus Metall (Alu und Stahlblech) oder Holz, ca. 20 St.; M+W-Planung und statische Berechungen.
Buyer: Stadtwerke München GmbH
Buyer country: DEU
Procedure: open
CPV code: 45443000
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
We hold 3 notices from Stadtwerke München GmbH, going back to August 2026 — 3 of them still open. There are 622 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Germany. This one closes in 7 days.
More from this buyer
- Germany – Facade work – SV-FLA-260731-004 - PRS: Neukonzeption Sauna Prinzregentenstadion, Fassadenarbeiten· closes 8 Sept
- Germany – Fire and explosion protection and control consultancy services – SV-CNI-260730-003 - RV - Modernisierung, Strömungsuntersuchungen, Brand- und Rauchgassimulationen· closes 19 Sept
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Germany – Mechanical engineering installation works – Bf. Berlin Zoologischer Garten Garten - VE 223: Gebäudeautomation Bauabschnitte BA 1 und BA 2· closes 2 Oct
- Germany – Metalworking – Metallbauarbeiten-Schlosser· closes 1 Oct
- Germany – Ventilation installation work – Germanisches Nationalmuseum - Sanierung Süd- und Südwestbau Nürnberg - VE423 Raumlufttechnik· closes 30 Sept
- Germany – Tiling work – Feuerwehrtechnische Zentrale Ebergötzen, Neubau - VE 315 Rüttelklinker· closes 3 Oct
- Germany – Metalworking – LB 031 - Metallbauarbeiten - BS-Türen 2. BA, Comenius-Förderschule (53), 14473 Potsdam· closes 15 Sept
Documents
- TED-official-notice-592484-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- CONSTRUCTION TO COMPLETION OF FOUR DOOR PIT LATRINE FOR BOYS AND A URINAL WITH ONE CHAMBER FOR PLWDs AT LORUGUM POLICE STATUONNGCDF LOIMA · Kenya
- Germany – Floor-covering work – BK 14.2 Tanzboden - Schwingboden am Hochbunker AgathofMagistrat der Stadt Kassel · Germany
- Poland – Installation of road lighting equipment – Oświetlenie przejść dla pieszych na ulicach będących w zarządzie Miejskiego Zarządu Dróg w RzeszowieGmina Miasto Rzeszów - Urząd Miasta Rzeszowa · Poland
- Germany – Railway construction works – VKP München; Ausbau des bauzeitlichen ZugangesDB InfraGO AG – Geschäftsbereich Personenbahnhöfe (Bukr 11) · Germany
- Slovenia – Road-maintenance equipment – CISTERNA ZA PRANJE CESTIŠČ NA SISTEMU ABROLDRUŽBA ZA AVTOCESTE V REPUBLIKI SLOVENIJI D.D. · Slovenia
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →