Germany – Lift installation work – Müssenredder 59 - Aufzug
Issued by SBH | Schulbau Hamburg · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 6 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 6 Oct 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Value
- EUR 71,000
- Reference
- 609964-2026
- Location
- Germany
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
- Type
- works
Details
SBH | Schulbau Hamburg hat als Landesbetrieb der Freien und Hansestadt Hamburg (nachstehend SBH genannt) die Aufgabe, die Schulimmobilien unter Berücksichtigung der schulischen Belange nach wirtschaftlichen Grundsätzen zu planen, zu bauen, zu unterhalten und zu bewirtschaften und die mehr als 400 Schulen an die Behörde für Schule und Berufsbildung (BSB) zu vermieten. --------------- Mit dem Zu- und Ersatzbau am Carl von Ossietzky Gymnasium werden die Vorkehrungen für ein zukünftiges Anwachsen auf 6- Zügigkeit geschaffen. Der Neubaukörper nimmt die adressbildende Position des ehemaligen Gebäudes 01 (Verwaltung) am Straßenzug Müssenredder ein und präsentiert den Standort nach außen. Neue Verwaltungsflächen werden gut auffindbar im 1. Obergeschoss geschaffen. --------------- Hier: Aufzug --------------- Der Zu- und Ersatzbau am Carl von Ossietzky Gymnasium wird barrierefrei über einen Aufzug erschlossen. Der Aufzug hat eine insgesamte Förderhöhe von 12.070mm. Insgesamt werden 5 Haltestellen angefahren, der Aufzug wird als Durchlader eingeplant. Der Aufzug ist für bis zu 8 Personen mit einer Traglast von bis zu 630kg vorgesehen
Lots Lot 1 — Müssenredder 59 - Aufzug (estimated 71000.00): SBH | Schulbau Hamburg hat als Landesbetrieb der Freien und Hansestadt Hamburg (nachstehend SBH genannt) die Aufgabe, die Schulimmobilien unter Berücksichtigung der schulischen Belange nach wirtschaftlichen Grundsätzen zu planen, zu bauen, zu unterhalten und zu bewirtschaften und die mehr als 400 Schulen an die Behörde für Schule und Berufsbildung (BSB) zu vermieten. --------------- Mit dem Zu- und Ersatzbau am Carl von Ossietzky Gymnasium werden die Vorkehrungen für ein zukünftiges Anwachsen auf 6- Zügigkeit geschaffen. Der Neubaukörper nimmt die adressbildende Position des ehemaligen Gebäudes 01 (Verwaltung) am Straßenzug Müssenredder ein und präsentiert den Standort nach außen. Neue Verwaltungsflächen werden gut auffindbar im 1. Obergeschoss geschaffen. --------------- Hier: Aufzug --------------- Der Zu- und Ersatzbau am Carl von Ossietzky Gymnasium wird barrierefrei über einen Aufzug erschlossen. Der Aufzug hat eine insgesamte Förderhöhe von 12.070mm. Insgesamt werden 5 Haltestellen angefahren, der Aufzug wird als Durchlader eingeplant. Der Aufzug ist für bis zu 8 Personen mit einer Traglast von bis zu 630kg vorgesehen
Buyer: SBH | Schulbau Hamburg
Buyer country: DEU
Procedure: open
CPV code: 45313100
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
We hold 14 notices from SBH | Schulbau Hamburg, going back to August 2026 — 14 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, Energy & Power and Facility Management & Cleaning. There are 1,357 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Germany. This one closes in 31 days.
More from this buyer
- Germany – Wall-covering work – Brödermannsweg 2 - Prallwand· closes 8 Oct
- Germany – Construction work – Denksteinweg 17 - Baureinigung· closes 7 Oct
- Germany – Other building completion work – Hebebrandstraße 1 - Baureinigung Haus 1+3· closes 8 Oct
- Germany – Concrete work – Hebebrandstraße 1 - Betonwerkstein· closes 8 Oct
- Germany – Floor-tiling work – Grellkamp 38-40 - Fliesen· closes 7 Oct
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Germany – Electrical fitting work – A-Bau BSZ Kulmbach· closes 6 Oct
- Germany – Construction work – Mobile Raumeinheiten· closes 17 Oct
- Germany – Painting work of buildings – VE 67.1 - Malerarbeiten Ebene 0, Komplettsanierung Rathaus Potsdam, 14469 Potsdam· closes 30 Sept
- Germany – Construction works for power plants and heating plants – Haus 164, DKFZ Neubau, 2.BA, Los 3210a - Baugrube + Verbau· closes 7 Oct
- Germany – Ventilation installation work – RLT-Anlage Erweiterung GS und OGS Fröbelstr. 15, 40764 Langenfeld· closes 7 Oct
Documents
- TED-official-notice-609964-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Construction of Community Toilet Nearby Circus MaidanUDD Secretary · UDD Chairperson eProc Cell · India
- توريد طفايات حريق وكشافات انذار وادوات سلامة لفرع الإدارة الهندسية بالشرقيةقوات الدفاع الجوي · Saudi Arabia
- Supply & repair work of Mitsubishi Pajero jeep D M-Gha-11-3445, Mitsubishi Microbus D M-Cha-51-8445, Mitsubishi Pajero jeep D M-Gha-15-3489, Nissan Sunny Car D M-Kha-11-8949, Mitsubishi Pickup D M-Tha-13-6138, Hyundai TUCSON-25 D M-Gha-16-6786,Mitsubishi Pajero jeep D M-Gha-11-2865, Mitsubishi Pajero jeep D M-Gha-11-0343, Mitsubishi Pajero jeep D M-Gha-13-0749, Nissan Pickup D M-Tha-11-3998, MitsuMinistry of Road Transport and Bridges, Road Transport and Highways Division, Roads & Highways Department (RHD), Workshop Division, Tejgaon, Dhaka · Bangladesh
- Installation of electrical euipment for capacity Project.Ministry of Housing and Public Works, Urban Development Directorate, Project Director Capacity Development Project · Bangladesh
- Annual Dead Line Checking Work of the Transmission Lines of Rajendrapur, Bhaluka, Sreepur, and Joydebpur Grid Substations under GMD, Dhaka (North), Power Grid.Ministry of Energy, Power and Mineral Resources, Power Division, Power Grid Bangladesh PLC, Grid Maintenance Division, Dhaka North · Bangladesh
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →