Germany – Construction work – Mobile Raumeinheiten
Issued by Landeshauptstadt Hannover - Fachbereich Gebäudemanagement · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 6 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 16 Oct 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Reference
- 611499-2026
- Location
- Germany
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
- Type
- works
Details
Die ausgeschriebene Baumaßnahme umfasst die Aufstellung einer 2-geschossigen mobilen Klassenraumanlage als Interimsbau für die Grundschule Loccumer Straße 27 in 30519 Hannover. Das Interimsgebäude dient für den Zeitraum von umfassenden Umbau- und Sanierungsarbeiten für das historische Hauptgebäude temporär zur Auslagerung des Schulbetriebs. Die Nutzungsdauer der mobilen Klassenraumanlage beträgt ca. 2 Jahre und soll im Sommer 2027 beginnen und endet 2029. Abmessungen BxLxH = ca. 14,545m x 63,24m x 6,30m, BGF = ca. 1.840qm, BRI = ca. 5.794,90cbm
Lots Lot 1 — Mobile Raumeinheiten: Die ausgeschriebene Baumaßnahme umfasst die Aufstellung einer 2-geschossigen mobilen Klassenraumanlage als Interimsbau für die Grundschule Loccumer Straße 27 in 30519 Hannover. Das Interimsgebäude dient für den Zeitraum von umfassenden Umbau- und Sanierungsarbeiten für das historische Hauptgebäude temporär zur Auslagerung des Schulbetriebs. Die Nutzungsdauer der mobilen Klassenraumanlage beträgt ca. 2 Jahre und soll im Sommer 2027 beginnen und endet 2029. Abmessungen BxLxH = ca. 14,545m x 63,24m x 6,30m, BGF = ca. 1.840qm, BRI = ca. 5.794,90cbm
Buyer: Landeshauptstadt Hannover - Fachbereich Gebäudemanagement
Buyer country: DEU
Procedure: open
CPV code: 45000000
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
We hold 12 notices from Landeshauptstadt Hannover - Fachbereich Gebäudemanagement, going back to August 2026 — 12 of them still open. There are 1,359 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Germany. This one closes in 41 days.
More from this buyer
- Germany – Construction work – Zimmer- und Holzbauarbeiten· closes 15 Oct
- Germany – Installation of doors and windows and related components – Tischlerarbeiten - Fenster, Außentüren, PR-Fassade· closes 16 Oct
- Germany – Facade work – Fassadenarbeiten· closes 20 Oct
- Germany – Carpentry installation work – Schreinerarbeiten - Einbaumöbel· closes 17 Oct
- Germany – Ventilation installation work – Lufttechnische Anlagen· closes 7 Oct
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Germany – Electrical fitting work – A-Bau BSZ Kulmbach· closes 6 Oct
- Germany – Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services – Gestellung Sicherungsaufsicht Sakra/Bahnerdungberechtigter (BEB)/ATWS-Anlage· closes 6 Oct
- Germany – Ventilation installation work – RLT-Anlage Erweiterung GS und OGS Fröbelstr. 15, 40764 Langenfeld· closes 7 Oct
- Germany – Structural shell work – SV-MBR-260902-002 - PRS: Neukonzeption Sauna Prinzregentenstadion, Rohbauarbeiten· closes 16 Oct
- Germany – Plasterboard works – HEAE MBW - H2 - Trockenbauarbeiten· closes 6 Oct
Documents
- TED-official-notice-611499-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Upgrading of Musoma - Makojo - Busekela Regional Road (R186) 92 Km to Bitumen Standard ;Lot 1: Musoma - Kusenyi (40.0Km)TANZANIA NATIONAL ROADS AGENCY · Tanzania
- Construction of Sakalilo Bridge (80m) and Approach Roads (1.0 km).TANZANIA NATIONAL ROADS AGENCY · Tanzania
- Consultancy Services for Develop the National Roads Network Master PlanTANZANIA NATIONAL ROADS AGENCY · Tanzania
- Provision of Consultancy Service for Design Review and supervision of Construction of Confrence Hall at Bariadi TCBARIADI TOWN COUNCIL · Tanzania
- Proposed Construction of LATRA HQ Office Building (Services and Mechanical Subcontractors)LAND TRANSPORT REGULATORY AUTHORITY · Tanzania
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →