Germany – Construction work – Zimmer- und Holzbauarbeiten
Issued by Landeshauptstadt Hannover - Fachbereich Gebäudemanagement · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 6 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 14 Oct 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Reference
- 609065-2026
- Location
- Germany
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
- Type
- works
Details
2- geschossiges Schulgebäude als Hybridbau, Grundfläche Gebäude ca. 1.300 m² (davon ca. 135 m² baus. Massivbau). Anteil der dichten Gebäudehülle: Innenwände ca. 1.100 m², Außenwände ca. 1.400 m², Innenwände ca. 1.100 m²) in elementierter Holztafelbauweise, inkl. Aluaußenfenster und Türen mit integriertem Sonnenschutz und vorgehängter Fassade aus Holzlamellen. Deckenkonstr. elementiert mit sichtbaren Holzbalken und 2-lagiger OSB Deckenscheibe, ca. 1.950 m² für beide Geschosse, zus. Brettsperrholzdecke (d= 160 mm), ca. 400 m² für beide Geschosse. Dampfsperre + 3-lagige Dachabdichtung aus Bitumenbahn mit Gefälledämmung aus Mineralwolle ca. 1300 m², inkl. Regenwasserabläufe und Dacheinbauten wie Rauchabzug, Dachausstieg und Dachoberlichtern mit Abmessungen 8,60 m x 1,67 m + 7,35 m x 1,67 m - extensives Gründach ca. 1300 m, inkl. Kiesstreifen, mit Unterhaltungspflege für 4 Jahre, Dachfläche ca. 1300 m²; sicherheitsrelevantes auflastgehaltenes Aludachrandgeländer, ca. 200 lfdm
Lots Lot 1 — Zimmer- und Holzbauarbeiten: 2- geschossiges Schulgebäude als Hybridbau, Grundfläche Gebäude ca. 1.300 m² (davon ca. 135 m² baus. Massivbau). Anteil der dichten Gebäudehülle: Innenwände ca. 1.100 m², Außenwände ca. 1.400 m², Innenwände ca. 1.100 m²) in elementierter Holztafelbauweise, inkl. Aluaußenfenster und Türen mit integriertem Sonnenschutz und vorgehängter Fassade aus Holzlamellen. Deckenkonstr. elementiert mit sichtbaren Holzbalken und 2-lagiger OSB Deckenscheibe, ca. 1.950 m² für beide Geschosse, zus. Brettsperrholzdecke (d= 160 mm), ca. 400 m² für beide Geschosse. Dampfsperre + 3-lagige Dachabdichtung aus Bitumenbahn mit Gefälledämmung aus Mineralwolle ca. 1300 m², inkl. Regenwasserabläufe und Dacheinbauten wie Rauchabzug, Dachausstieg und Dachoberlichtern mit Abmessungen 8,60 m x 1,67 m + 7,35 m x 1,67 m - extensives Gründach ca. 1300 m, inkl. Kiesstreifen, mit Unterhaltungspflege für 4 Jahre, Dachfläche ca. 1300 m²; sicherheitsrelevantes auflastgehaltenes Aludachrandgeländer, ca. 200 lfdm
Buyer: Landeshauptstadt Hannover - Fachbereich Gebäudemanagement
Buyer country: DEU
Procedure: open
CPV code: 45000000
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
We hold 12 notices from Landeshauptstadt Hannover - Fachbereich Gebäudemanagement, going back to August 2026 — 12 of them still open. There are 1,359 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Germany. This one closes in 39 days.
More from this buyer
- Germany – Installation of doors and windows and related components – Tischlerarbeiten - Fenster, Außentüren, PR-Fassade· closes 16 Oct
- Germany – Construction work – Mobile Raumeinheiten· closes 17 Oct
- Germany – Facade work – Fassadenarbeiten· closes 20 Oct
- Germany – Carpentry installation work – Schreinerarbeiten - Einbaumöbel· closes 17 Oct
- Germany – Ventilation installation work – Lufttechnische Anlagen· closes 7 Oct
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Germany – Electrical fitting work – A-Bau BSZ Kulmbach· closes 6 Oct
- Germany – Ventilation installation work – RLT-Anlage Erweiterung GS und OGS Fröbelstr. 15, 40764 Langenfeld· closes 7 Oct
- Germany – Structural shell work – SV-MBR-260902-002 - PRS: Neukonzeption Sauna Prinzregentenstadion, Rohbauarbeiten· closes 16 Oct
- Germany – Plasterboard works – HEAE MBW - H2 - Trockenbauarbeiten· closes 6 Oct
- Germany – Engineering services – Planungsleistungen, Technische Ausrüstung· closes 8 Oct
Documents
- TED-official-notice-609065-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Invitation to BID - EPC Construction of Kono University of Science and Technology. Koidu, Kono. Sierra LeoneMINISTRY OF TECHNICAL AND HIGHER EDUCATION · Sierra Leone
- Selection of a Private Partner for the Operation, Maintenance and Management (Om&M) of the National Stadium Complex, FreetownMINISTRY OF SPORTS · Sierra Leone
- Invitation for Expressions of Interest and Submission of Proposals Consultancy Services for the Design Development, Procurement and Construction Supervision of a Mixed-Use Development (Escom House Office Complex) in Blantyre, MalawiElectricity Supply Corporation of Malawi (ESCOM) · Malawi
- Construction, Rehabilitation, Reshaping, Graveling and Grading of Various Road and Bridges in various constituencies under reformed CDF under RFQThyolo District Council · Malawi
- Construction, Rehabilitation, Reshaping, Graveling and Grading of Various Road and Bridges in various constituencies under reformed CDFThyolo District Council · Malawi
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →