Germany – Ventilation installation work – Lufttechnische Anlagen
Issued by Landeshauptstadt Hannover - Fachbereich Gebäudemanagement · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 5 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 6 Oct 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Reference
- 607322-2026
- Location
- Germany
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
- Type
- works
Details
Es wird eine neue Sporthalle errichtet. Diese wird mit mehreren Raumlufttechnischen Anlagen ausgestattet. Das Objekt liegt in 30625 Hannover, Ebellstraße 15. Die Leistung umfasst u. a.: Installation von 4 RLT-Anlagen. LG001 = 15.300 m³/h, LG002 = 7.600 m³/h, LG003 = 3.040 m³/h, LG004 = 200 m³/h
Lots Lot 1 — Lufttechnische Anlagen: Es wird eine neue Sporthalle errichtet. Diese wird mit mehreren Raumlufttechnischen Anlagen ausgestattet. Das Objekt liegt in 30625 Hannover, Ebellstraße 15. Die Leistung umfasst u. a.: Installation von 4 RLT-Anlagen. LG001 = 15.300 m³/h, LG002 = 7.600 m³/h, LG003 = 3.040 m³/h, LG004 = 200 m³/h
Buyer: Landeshauptstadt Hannover - Fachbereich Gebäudemanagement
Buyer country: DEU
Procedure: open
CPV code: 45331210
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
We hold 7 notices from Landeshauptstadt Hannover - Fachbereich Gebäudemanagement, going back to August 2026 — 7 of them still open. There are 1,168 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Germany. This one closes in 32 days.
More from this buyer
- Germany – Electrical engineering installation works – Medien- und Veranstaltungstechnik· closes 6 Oct
- Germany – Installation of windows – Metallbauarbeiten· closes 9 Sept
- Germany – Technical inspection and testing services – Sachverständigen- Wiederholungsprüfungen von CO-Warn- und Lüftungsanlagen nach Bauordnungsrecht· closes 9 Oct
- Germany – Central-heating installation work – Wärmeversorgungsanlagen· closes 8 Oct
- Germany – Landscaping work for roof gardens – PV-Dach und Holzbauarbeiten Neubau und Mensa· closes 6 Oct
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Germany – Construction work – Baumeisterarbeiten· closes 7 Oct
- Germany – Construction work for buildings relating to law and order – BZ BA-302 Baumeisterarbeiten· closes 25 Sept
- Germany – Construction work – Grundschule An der Friedenseiche 4, Los 3-020 Kampfmittel_Baugrube· closes 7 Oct
- Germany – Ground-stabilisation work – Neubau eines Geh- und Radweges über die B2 im Rahmen des Projektes Brückenschlag am Schellenberg Donauwörth· closes 6 Oct
- Germany – Closed circuit television services – Erweiterung und energetische Sanierung der Ludwig-Reinhard-Schule mit Neubau einer 2-fach Schulsporthalle in 87600 Kaufbeuren· closes 7 Oct
Documents
- TED-official-notice-607322-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Poland – Environmental engineering consultancy services – Opracowanie raportów na potrzeby przeprowadzenia ponownej oceny oddziaływania na środowisko, dla Przedsięwzięcia pn. Budowa i eksploatacja pierwszej w Polsce Elektrowni Jądrowej, o mocy elektrycznej do 3750 MWe, na obszarze gminy ChoczewoPolskie Elektrownie Jądrowe Sp. z o.o. · Poland
- Poland – Cycle path construction work – Rozwój mobilności miejskiej na terenie powiatu nowodworskiego: Budowa ścieżki rowerowej wraz z infrastrukturą towarzyszącą na terenie Gminy NasielskGMINA NASIELSK · Poland
- Sweden – Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services – Ramavtal besiktning elnätsanläggningarC4 Elnät AB · Sweden
- Germany – Carpentry installation work – BAU - VOB - LV27 Schreinerarbeiten Mobile Trennwand - Schule HUMBBS Bau- und Betriebsservice GmbH · Germany
- Germany – Building-cleaning services – Unterhalts- und GrundreinigungsleistungenStadt Lübben (Spreewald)/Lubin (Blota) · Germany
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →