Germany – Other building completion work – Hebebrandstraße 1 - Baureinigung Haus 1+3
Issued by SBH | Schulbau Hamburg · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 6 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 7 Oct 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Value
- EUR 2,12,000
- Reference
- 611133-2026
- Location
- Germany
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
- Type
- works
Details
SBH | Schulbau Hamburg hat als Landesbetrieb der Freien und Hansestadt Hamburg (nachstehend SBH genannt) die Aufgabe, die Schulimmobilien unter Berücksichtigung der schulischen Belange nach wirtschaftlichen Grundsätzen zu planen, zu bauen, zu unterhalten und zu bewirtschaften und die mehr als 400 Schulen an die Behörde für Schule und Berufsbildung (BSB) zu vermieten. --------------- Der ehem. Standort der Fachhochschule für Bauwesen soll zu einer Campusschule umgenutzt werden. Die Gebäude und Außenanlagen stehen unter Denkmalschutz und sollen saniert und umgestaltet werden. Als Neubau wird eine Dreifeld-Sporthalle errichtet. --------------- Hier: Baureinigung Haus 1+3 --------------- Bauzwischenreinigung - Bauschutt/Baustaub 25.000 m² - Kautschuk- und Lionleumbeläge 11.000 m² Bauschlussreinigung - Bodenflächen, Fliesenbeläge, Sanitärtrennwände, Aufzug, Türen und Zargen, Küchenzeilen - Alu-Fenster 4.000 m² - Alu-Fensterfassade 2.800 m² - Sanitärraume, Sanitärobjekte - Böden, Fliesen, Türen - Installationen:Leuchten, Heizkörper
Lots Lot 1 — Hebebrandstraße 1 - Baureinigung Haus 1+3 (estimated 212000.00): SBH | Schulbau Hamburg hat als Landesbetrieb der Freien und Hansestadt Hamburg (nachstehend SBH genannt) die Aufgabe, die Schulimmobilien unter Berücksichtigung der schulischen Belange nach wirtschaftlichen Grundsätzen zu planen, zu bauen, zu unterhalten und zu bewirtschaften und die mehr als 400 Schulen an die Behörde für Schule und Berufsbildung (BSB) zu vermieten. --------------- Der ehem. Standort der Fachhochschule für Bauwesen soll zu einer Campusschule umgenutzt werden. Die Gebäude und Außenanlagen stehen unter Denkmalschutz und sollen saniert und umgestaltet werden. Als Neubau wird eine Dreifeld-Sporthalle errichtet. --------------- Hier: Baureinigung Haus 1+3 --------------- Bauzwischenreinigung - Bauschutt/Baustaub 25.000 m² - Kautschuk- und Lionleumbeläge 11.000 m² Bauschlussreinigung - Bodenflächen, Fliesenbeläge, Sanitärtrennwände, Aufzug, Türen und Zargen, Küchenzeilen - Alu-Fenster 4.000 m² - Alu-Fensterfassade 2.800 m² - Sanitärraume, Sanitärobjekte - Böden, Fliesen, Türen - Installationen:Leuchten, Heizkörper
Buyer: SBH | Schulbau Hamburg
Buyer country: DEU
Procedure: open
CPV code: 45450000
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
We hold 14 notices from SBH | Schulbau Hamburg, going back to August 2026 — 14 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, Energy & Power and Facility Management & Cleaning. There are 1,359 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Germany. This one closes in 32 days.
More from this buyer
- Germany – Concrete work – Hebebrandstraße 1 - Betonwerkstein· closes 8 Oct
- Germany – Wall-covering work – Brödermannsweg 2 - Prallwand· closes 8 Oct
- Germany – Lift installation work – Müssenredder 59 - Aufzug· closes 7 Oct
- Germany – Construction work – Denksteinweg 17 - Baureinigung· closes 7 Oct
- Germany – Floor-tiling work – Grellkamp 38-40 - Fliesen· closes 7 Oct
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Germany – Construction work – Holzbau und Dachdeckerarbeiten Promenadenschule Jülich· closes 7 Oct
- Germany – Electrical fitting work – A-Bau BSZ Kulmbach· closes 6 Oct
- Germany – Sanitary fixture installation work – Universität Leipzig, Veterinärmedizin, Institut Pathologie, Grundsanierung· closes 20 Oct
- Germany – Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services – Gestellung Sicherungsaufsicht Sakra/Bahnerdungberechtigter (BEB)/ATWS-Anlage· closes 6 Oct
- Germany – Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work – TUD WIL Willersbau, Gesamtsanierung· closes 30 Sept
Documents
- TED-official-notice-611133-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- (A) Site Preparation Works at Bukit Batok N3; (B) Construction of Road Related Facilities (RRF) at Tengah Town (Phase 5)Housing and Development Board · Singapore
- 2+1 Year Term Contract for Civil Engineering Works with Design and Authorities' SubmissionJurong Town Corporation · Singapore
- Proposed Development of Mandai Mangrove and Mudflat Nature ParkNational Parks Board · Singapore
- Rectification works for defective fire protection system equipment at New Bridge CentreHousing and Development Board · Singapore
- To design and construct fixtures for AVA, including provision of lecture tables and benches/chairs and other suitable furniture.Ministry of Education - Schools · Singapore
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →