Germany – Concrete work – Hebebrandstraße 1 - Betonwerkstein
Issued by SBH | Schulbau Hamburg · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 6 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 7 Oct 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Value
- EUR 4,55,000
- Reference
- 612233-2026
- Location
- Germany
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
- Type
- works
Details
SBH | Schulbau Hamburg hat als Landesbetrieb der Freien und Hansestadt Hamburg (nachstehend SBH genannt) die Aufgabe, die Schulimmobilien unter Berücksichtigung der schulischen Belange nach wirtschaftlichen Grundsätzen zu planen, zu bauen, zu unterhalten und zu bewirtschaften und die mehr als 400 Schulen an die Behörde für Schule und Berufsbildung (BSB) zu vermieten. --------------- Der ehem. Standort der Fachhochschule für Bauwesen soll zu einer Campusschule umgenutzt werden. Die Gebäude und Außenanlagen stehen unter Denkmalschutz und sollen saniert und umgestaltet werden. Als Neubau wird eine Dreifeld-Sporthalle errichtet. --------------- Hier: Betonwerkstein --------------- - Bestandsbetonwerksteinplatten erhaltend ausbauen - Betonwerksteinplatten in unterschiedlichen Abmessungen herstellen: ca. 1.570 Stück - Betonwerksteinplatten einbauen - Ausbesserungsarbeiten (Fehlstellen, Bohrungen) - Reinigung, fluatieren, Einpflege Bestandsbetonwerksteinflächen - Abdeckungen mit Hartfaserplatten
Lots Lot 1 — Hebebrandstraße 1 - Betonwerkstein (estimated 455000.00): SBH | Schulbau Hamburg hat als Landesbetrieb der Freien und Hansestadt Hamburg (nachstehend SBH genannt) die Aufgabe, die Schulimmobilien unter Berücksichtigung der schulischen Belange nach wirtschaftlichen Grundsätzen zu planen, zu bauen, zu unterhalten und zu bewirtschaften und die mehr als 400 Schulen an die Behörde für Schule und Berufsbildung (BSB) zu vermieten. --------------- Der ehem. Standort der Fachhochschule für Bauwesen soll zu einer Campusschule umgenutzt werden. Die Gebäude und Außenanlagen stehen unter Denkmalschutz und sollen saniert und umgestaltet werden. Als Neubau wird eine Dreifeld-Sporthalle errichtet. --------------- Hier: Betonwerkstein --------------- - Bestandsbetonwerksteinplatten erhaltend ausbauen - Betonwerksteinplatten in unterschiedlichen Abmessungen herstellen: ca. 1.570 Stück - Betonwerksteinplatten einbauen - Ausbesserungsarbeiten (Fehlstellen, Bohrungen) - Reinigung, fluatieren, Einpflege Bestandsbetonwerksteinflächen - Abdeckungen mit Hartfaserplatten
Buyer: SBH | Schulbau Hamburg
Buyer country: DEU
Procedure: open
CPV code: 45262300
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
We hold 14 notices from SBH | Schulbau Hamburg, going back to August 2026 — 14 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, Energy & Power and Facility Management & Cleaning. There are 1,359 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Germany. This one closes in 32 days.
More from this buyer
- Germany – Wall-covering work – Brödermannsweg 2 - Prallwand· closes 8 Oct
- Germany – Lift installation work – Müssenredder 59 - Aufzug· closes 7 Oct
- Germany – Construction work – Denksteinweg 17 - Baureinigung· closes 7 Oct
- Germany – Other building completion work – Hebebrandstraße 1 - Baureinigung Haus 1+3· closes 8 Oct
- Germany – Floor-tiling work – Grellkamp 38-40 - Fliesen· closes 7 Oct
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Germany – Sanitary fixture installation work – Universität Leipzig, Veterinärmedizin, Institut Pathologie, Grundsanierung· closes 20 Oct
- Germany – Construction work – Grundschule Henry-van-de-Velde, Blücherstr. 22, 58095 Hagen, Rohrrahmenelemente· closes 7 Oct
- Germany – Building installation work – BWFI CBTC - Unterbrechungsfreie Stromversorgung· closes 6 Oct
- Germany – Metalworking – Oberstufenzentrum IGS Kreideberg mit KredO+, Lüneburg· closes 7 Oct
- Germany – Construction work for research buildings – Schlosserarbeiten innen· closes 6 Oct
Documents
- TED-official-notice-612233-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Nag-Gon 20260903: Tender for Hiring of Premises for OUR Umrer Branch (493) (Gondia Distr.).State Bank of India · India
- Nag-Gon 20260902: Tender for Hiring of Premises for OUR Tirora Branch (2180) (Gondia Distr.)State Bank of India · India
- Nag-Gon 20260904: Tender for Hiring of Premises for OUR Ekodi Branch (8941) (Gondia Distr.).State Bank of India · India
- Nag-Gon 20260901: Tender for Hiring of Premises for OUR Mouda Branch (04813)(Nagpur Distr.)State Bank of India · India
- RBOKOP52321: Tender for Premises of New Kasba Bawda Branch RBO KolhapurState Bank of India · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →