FreeTender
Accepting bidstenderIndia

Nag-Gon 20260903: Tender for Hiring of Premises for OUR Umrer Branch (493) (Gondia Distr.).

Issued by State Bank of India · via State Bank of India — procurement notices

Published
7 Sept 2026
Closes
23 Sept 2026
Location
LHO, MAHARASHTRA, India
Sector
Real Estate & Facilities

Details

NAG-GON 20260903: TENDER FOR HIRING OF PREMISES FOR OUR UMRER BRANCH (493) (GONDIA DISTR.).

TENDER ID: NAG-GON 20260903 DATED: 07-09-2026 HIRING OF PREMISES UMRER BRANCH (493) (GONDIA DISTR.).. STATE BANK OF INDIA RBO GONDIA TWO COVERS(Technical & Price) TENDERING (OFF-LINE) INVITES OFFERS FROM OWNERS/POWER OF ATTORNEY HOLDERS FOR HIRING OF COMMERCIAL/OFFICE PREMISESON LEASE FOR OUR UMRER BRANCH (493) (GONDIA DISTR.). Last date for submission of offers at 15:00 hours on 23-09-2026 Technical bids will be opened on 24-09-2026 at 11.30 AM Offers to be submitted to: - REGIONAL MANAGER, RBO GONDIA 1ST FLOOR, SN PLAZA, PAL CHOWK, RAILTOLY, GONDIA-441614 TENDER SUBMITTED BY: Name :_ _ _ _Address : _ _ TENDER ID: NAG-GON 20260903 DATED: 07-09-2026 HIRING OF PREMISES UMRER BRANCH (493) (GONDIA DISTR.).. P a g e | 2 of 19 Signature of Landlord TECHNICAL BID (Cover-1) TENDER FOR HIRING OF COMMERCIAL/OFFICE PREMISESON LEASE FOR OUR UMRER BRANCH (493) (GONDIA DISTR.). TENDER ID: NAG-GON 20260903 DATED: 07-09-2026 HIRING OF PREMISES UMRER BRANCH (493) (GONDIA DISTR.).. P a g e | 3 of 19 Signature of Landlord STATE BANK OF INDIA RBO GONDIA TENDER/ OFFER NOTICE CHART HIRING OF PREMISES FOR OUR UMRER BRANCH (493) (GONDIA DISTR.). CARPET AREA 325.28Sqm (about 3500sqft) TENDERING SYSTEM TWO COVER SYSTEM (TECHNICAL BID AND PRICE-BID) TENDER EVALUATION SYSTEM 70:30 (70 TECHNICALSCORE : 30 PRICE SCORE) ADDREESS FOR SUBMISSION OF OFFERS/ TENDERS THE ASST. GENERAL MANAGER, RBO GONDIA 1ST FLOOR, SN PLAZA, PAL CHOWK, RAILTOLY, GONDIA-441614 LANDLORD’S SCOPE OF CIVIL WORKS AS PER THE LAYOUT PLAN PROVIDED BY BANK, THE LANDLORD SHOULD CONSTRUCT THESE FACILITIES IN THE PREMISES AT THEIR OWN COST 1. LOCKER ROOM (RCC)- (AREA 250 SFT) 2. CASH / SAFE ROOM (SEMI RCC)- (100 SFT) 3. RECORDS ROOM- (AREA 350 SFT) 4. STATIONERY- (150 SFT) 5. SERVER/UPS ROOM (100 SFT) 6. PANTRY ROOM(100 SFT)WITH COUNTER & SINK 7. 2 TOILES (200 SFT) WITH WASH & URINALS 8. COLLAPSIBILE GATE (8’X8’ SIZE) 9. ROLLING SHUTTER (10’X10’) 10. ATM ROOM WITH R. SHUTTER (150 SFT) 11. RAMP FOR BOTH BRANCH AND ATM (1:10) A DETAILED LIST OF WORKS IS GIVEN IN ANNEXURE-A ELECTRICAL POWER CONNECTION 40 KW TO 50KW TO BE OBTAINED BY LANDLORD IN THEIR NAME PARKING SPACE& GENERATOR SPACE MUST PROVIDE AS PER THE DETAILS GIVEN IN THE DOCUMENT TENDERING PERIOD & ISSUE OF TENDER DOCUMENTS 07-09-2026TO 23-09-2026 can be downloaded from the Bank’s website www.sbi.co.in LAST DATE & TIME FOR SUBMISSION OFTENDERS (BOTH TECHNICAL & PRICE BIDS) 23-09-2026 At 15:00 HRS DATE OF OPENING OF TENDERS 24-09-2026 At 11:30 HRS FOR TECHNICAL QUERIES Chief Manager (civil) AO Nagpur, 8939855686. [contact details removed] TENDER ID: NAG-GON 20260903 DATED: 07-09-2026 HIRING OF PREMISES UMRER BRANCH (493) (GONDIA DISTR.).. P a g e | 4 of 19 Signature of Landlord NOTICE INVITING TENDERS FOR HIRING COMMERCIAL/OFFICE PREMISES ON LEASE SBI, RBO GONDIA invites applications from Landlords willing to offer their RCC building premises on lease rental basis to the Bank for housing their Branch on lease/rental basis for Bank as under: SR NO NAME OF THE BRANCH STATUS OF THE BRANCH DESIRED LOCATION Carpet Area Requirement including strong room. (+/- 10%) Strong Room* (Carpet Area) for Locker/ Currency Chest/Safe room 1 UMRER BRANCH (493) EXISTING BRANCH WITHIN 0.5KM OF THE EXISTING BRANCH 325.28Sqm (about 3500sqft) (200sft Locker room 100sftCash Room Note: A. In case of requirement of Locker/ strong room* (B/C) class for lockers and storing other valuables, the same needs to be constructed in the premises as per IS (15369:2003) specifications at owners cost. B. In case of Locker room (B/C) class is not required as in A above, strengthening of floor slab is required to bear the additional load of “Locker Safe” to be kept in the premises. The premises should be preferably in prime locality at desired location preferably on a main road with adequate dedicated parking space and predominantly in the cluster of commercial establishment on the Ground floor ready/likely to be ready for immediate possession. Premises should be ready for possession / occupation or expected to be ready within 3 to 4 months timefrom the last date of submission of proposal. Preference will be given to ready to use premises. Preference will also be given to Premises owned by the Govt./Semi-Govt. departments / Public Sector Units / Public Sector banks. However Bank gives preference to the ready built building only and if not available would consider offers from the landlords who are willing to construct the building. The SBI reserves the right to accept or to reject any offer without assigning any reason therefore. No correspondence in this regard will be entertained. No Brokers please. Sd/- The Regional Manager, RBO GONDIA

Region/Province: LHO, MAHARASHTRA

Published: 07-Sep-2026

Closing date: 23-Sep-2026

Issued by State Bank of India.

Context for bidders

We hold 369 notices from State Bank of India, going back to May 2026193 of them still open. They buy mostly in Financial & Professional Services, Real Estate & Facilities and Construction & Infrastructure. There are 148 open Real Estate & Facilities tenders in India. This one closes in 17 days.

Documents

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this real estate & facilities opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Real Estate & Facilities tenders

All Real Estate & Facilities tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →