FreeTender
Accepting bidstenderIndia

Notice for Premises Required on Lease for Opening of at “SECTOR-26 Noida”

Issued by State Bank of India · via State Bank of India — procurement notices

Published
7 Sept 2026
Closes
21 Sept 2026
Location
LHO, NEW DELHI, India
Sector
Real Estate & Facilities

Details

DEL/AO-6/R2/2026-27/18: TENDER NOTICE FOR PREMISES REQUIRED ON LEASE FOR OPENING OF AT “SECTOR-26 NOIDA”

Name & Signature of bidder/lessor with seal (if any) 1/21 | P a g e STATE BANK OF INDIA REGIONAL BUSINESS OFFICE – 2 A-98/B, SECTOR-51, NOIDA PREMISES REQUIRED ON LEASE RENTAL BASIS FOR OPENING OF A BRANCH AT “SECTOR-26, NOIDA” TENDERS TO BE SUBMITTED TO: THE REGIONAL MANAGER STATE BANK OF INDIA REGIONAL BUSINESS OFFICE – 2 A-98/B, SECTOR-51, NOIDA UTTAR PRADESH – 201301 Mob. – 9837071133 (Mr. Rahul Vijay Soni) TENDERS SUBMITTED BY: NAME ADDRESS MOBILE E-MAIL TENDER ID DEL/AO-6/R2/2026- 27/18 START DATE 07.09.2026; 00:00 HRS LAST DATE 21.09.2026; 17:00 HRS Name & Signature of bidder/lessor with seal (if any) 2/21 | P a g e STATE BANK OF INDIA REGIONAL BUSINESS OFFICE – 2 A-98/B, SECTOR-51, NOIDA NOTICE INVITING TENDER (NIT) PREMISES REQUIRED ON LEASE State Bank of India (SBI) invites offers from owners/Power of Attorney holders for premises on lease rental basis having permission of Commercial activities by Noida Development Authority for opening of a branch having approximate carpet area of Approx 2450 Sq ft located in Sector-26 Noida. The proposed premises should be only on a single floor on ground floor. The proposed premises should be situated on a main road with front width of the offered premises approximately minimum 9.15 m (30ft) and adequate covered / open parking space. Premises should be ready for possession / occupation or become ready as per Bank’s requirement within 2 months’ time. The premises should have all facilities including adequate power load, water supply, power backup or space for keeping generator, provision for ATM and installation of V -SAT/antenna. The format for submission of the technical bid containing detailed parameters, terms and conditions and price bid can be downloaded from SBI’s website “ https://sbi.bank.in →SBI in the news→Procurement news” from 07.09.2026 to 21.09.2026 and to be submitted during office hours on or before 5.00 pm on 21.09.2026 to “The Regional Manager, State Bank of India, Regional Business Office -2, A-98/B, Sector-51, Noida, Uttar Pradesh -201301”. The selection of premises will be done based on techno -commercial evaluation. 70% weightage will be given for technical parameter and 30% for price bid. Preference will be given to the premises owned by the Govt. Departments/Public Sector Units/Banks. SBI reserves the right to accept or reject any offer without assigning any reasons. No brokerage will be paid. Sd/- Regional Manager RBO-2, Noida Name & Signature of bidder/lessor with seal (if any) 3/21 | P a g e TECHNICAL BID (COVER-A) TERMS AND CONDITIONS OFFER/LEASING OF BRANCH PREMISES This tender consists of two parts viz. the Technical Bid having terms and conditions, details of offer and the Price Bid. Separate Technical and Price Bids are to be submitted for each proposal using photo copies in case of multiple offers. The Technical Bid and Price Bid for the proposal should be enclosed in separate sealed envelopes and these two envelopes should be placed in a single cover superscribing “Tender for leasing of SBI Branch at Sector-26 Noida” to “The Regional Manager, State Bank of India, Regional Business Office – 2, A-98/B, Sector 51, Noida, Uttar Pradesh – 201301” on or before 5:00 PM on 21.09.2026 (last date of submission). Important points of Parameters - 1 Carpet Area Approx. 2450 Sqft +/ - 10%. (The measurement of carpet area shall be as per definition of carpet area mentioned in the document.) 2 Covered Parking Space (Free of cost) Dedicated parking space minimum for 2 four wheelers and 6 two wheelers for staff 3 Open parking area (Free of cost) Sufficient open parking area for customers 4 Amenities 24 hours water facility, Generator power back up, Electricity, Lift facility etc. 5 Possession Ready for possession / occupation 6 Premises under construction May not be considered 7 Desired location As specified in NIT 8 Clarification of queries In the Pre-bid meeting 9 Pre Bid Meeting: Pre Bid Meeting Venue: 14.09.2026 State Bank of India, Regional Business Office – 2, A- 98/B, Sector 51, Noida, Uttar Pradesh – 201301 10 Preference (i) Premises duly completed in all respect with required occupancy certificate and other statutory approvals of local civic authority (ii) Govt. Departments / PSU / Banks (iii) As specified in NIT 11 Unfurnished premises May be considered and Bank will get the interior and furnishing work as per requirement. 12 Initial period of lease Initial 5 years + 5 years with predetermined increase in rent@15% -25% after expiry of first term of 5 years. 13 Selection procedure Techno-commercial evaluation by assigning 70% weightage for technical parameters and 30% weightage for price bids 14 Validity of offer 4 months from the date of submission of the offer 15 Stamp duty / registration charges To be shared in the ratio of 50:50 Name & Signature of bidder/lessor with seal (if any) 4/21 | P a g e 16 Fitment Period 60 days rent free fitment period after completion of civil works and handing over of the premises to Bank for interior furnishing works. 17 Frontage Premises having more than 9.15 meter (30 feet) frontage will be given preference. TERMS AND CONDITIONS 1. The successful bidder should have clear and absolute title to the premises and furnish legal title report from the SBI empanelled advocate at his own cost. The successful bidder will have to execute the lease deed as per the standard terms and con ditions finalized by the SBI for the purpose and the stamp duty and registration charges of the lease deed will be shared equally (50:50) by the lessor and the Bank. The initial period of lease will be 5 years and will be further renewed for 5 years with requisite exit clause to facilitate full / part de-hiring of space by the Bank only during the pendency of the lease. As regards increase or decrease in rents payable, increase in rent if any shall be pre-determined subject to market conditions & to a maximum ceiling of 25% after initial term of 5 years is completed. After 10 years, rent can be negotiated and f

Region/Province: LHO, NEW DELHI

Published: 07-Sep-2026

Closing date: 21-Sep-2026

Issued by State Bank of India.

Context for bidders

We hold 369 notices from State Bank of India, going back to May 2026193 of them still open. They buy mostly in Financial & Professional Services, Real Estate & Facilities and Construction & Infrastructure. There are 146 open Real Estate & Facilities tenders in India. This one closes in 15 days.

Documents

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this real estate & facilities opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Real Estate & Facilities tenders

All Real Estate & Facilities tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →