توريد طفايات حريق وكشافات انذار وادوات سلامة لفرع الإدارة الهندسية بالشرقية
Issued by قوات الدفاع الجوي · via Etimad — Saudi government tenders
- Published
- 6 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 9 Sept 2026, 09:59 UTC
- Reference
- 260939000307
- Location
- Saudi Arabia
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
Details
توريد طفايات حريق وكشافات انذار وادوات سلامة لفرع الإدارة الهندسية بالشرقية
الرقم المرجعي / Reference: 260939000307
الجهة / Agency: قوات الدفاع الجوي
النشاط / Activity: تجارة مواد البناء والأدوات الكهربائية والصحية
آخر موعد لتقديم العروض / Closing: 2026-09-09 09:59 قيمة وثائق المنافسة مجانا
تاريخ ووقت فتح العروض / Opening:
Published on Etimad, the Saudi government procurement platform. Full documents are issued through the portal.
Context for bidders
There are 18 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Saudi Arabia. This one closes in 3 days.
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- سفلتة شمال وغرب حي اشبيليا· closes 5 Oct
- KA 26 0089 - Operations - Civil & HVAC Materials for Utility Room· closes 7 Sept
- SEALANT CONTRUCTION 20X600ML TUBE COLOR GRAY (Brand Sikaflex) معجون خرساني عازل لملئ الفواصل لون رصا ...· closes 7 Sept
- ACTUATOR# W11511138 MAYTAG WASHER· closes 18 Sept
- EXHASUT HD500 - PSYCHROMETER WITH 30:1 INFRARED TRANSMETER· closes 18 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Construction of Community Toilet Nearby Circus MaidanUDD Secretary · UDD Chairperson eProc Cell · India
- Supply & repair work of Mitsubishi Pajero jeep D M-Gha-11-3445, Mitsubishi Microbus D M-Cha-51-8445, Mitsubishi Pajero jeep D M-Gha-15-3489, Nissan Sunny Car D M-Kha-11-8949, Mitsubishi Pickup D M-Tha-13-6138, Hyundai TUCSON-25 D M-Gha-16-6786,Mitsubishi Pajero jeep D M-Gha-11-2865, Mitsubishi Pajero jeep D M-Gha-11-0343, Mitsubishi Pajero jeep D M-Gha-13-0749, Nissan Pickup D M-Tha-11-3998, MitsuMinistry of Road Transport and Bridges, Road Transport and Highways Division, Roads & Highways Department (RHD), Workshop Division, Tejgaon, Dhaka · Bangladesh
- Installation of electrical euipment for capacity Project.Ministry of Housing and Public Works, Urban Development Directorate, Project Director Capacity Development Project · Bangladesh
- Annual Dead Line Checking Work of the Transmission Lines of Rajendrapur, Bhaluka, Sreepur, and Joydebpur Grid Substations under GMD, Dhaka (North), Power Grid.Ministry of Energy, Power and Mineral Resources, Power Division, Power Grid Bangladesh PLC, Grid Maintenance Division, Dhaka North · Bangladesh
- Procurement of Small-Scale Construction Works (Mini Contractor) [Lot-5 (Gulshan Circle)].Ministry of Energy, Power and Mineral Resources, Power Division, Dhaka Electric Supply PLC (DESCO), P,I & T Division · Bangladesh
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →