Exhasut HD500 - Psychrometer with 30:1 Infrared Transmeter
Issued by مستشفى مجمع الملك فهد الطبي بالظهران · via Etimad — Saudi government tenders
- Published
- 2 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 18 Sept 2026, 09:59 UTC
- Reference
- 260839007426
- Location
- Saudi Arabia
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
Details
EXHASUT HD500 - PSYCHROMETER WITH 30: 1 INFRARED TRANSMETER
الرقم المرجعي / Reference: 260839007426
الجهة / Agency: مستشفى مجمع الملك فهد الطبي بالظهران
النشاط / Activity: تجارة مواد البناء والأدوات الكهربائية والصحية
آخر موعد لتقديم العروض / Closing: 2026-09-18 09:59 قيمة وثائق المنافسة مجانا
تاريخ ووقت فتح العروض / Opening:
Published on Etimad, the Saudi government procurement platform. Full documents are issued through the portal.
Context for bidders
We hold 18 notices from مستشفى مجمع الملك فهد الطبي بالظهران, going back to August 2026 — 18 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, Water & Environment and Healthcare & Pharma. There are 18 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Saudi Arabia. This one closes in 16 days.
More from this buyer
- MAKITAAIR BLOWER MACHINE 600 WATT, MODEL# UB1103 RPM· closes 18 Sept
- MAGNETIC CONNECTOR PAK - 50H, COIL 220V, TOGAMI, WITH OVERLOAD· closes 18 Sept
- THE CONTRACTOR SHALL DO SITE CLEARANCE AND PREPARATION FOR THE CONSTRUCTION OF THE COMMAND AND CONTR ...· closes 13 Sept
- DAMPER ASSEMBLY FICTION PART# 4900 FR 2030H WASHER/DRYER· closes 18 Sept
- THERMAL EXPENSION VALVE EMERSON 35HW - R22· closes 18 Sept
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- ACTUATOR# W11511138 MAYTAG WASHER· closes 18 Sept
- Technical Consultant Specialized in the Saudi Highway Code· closes 14 Sept
- إعادة تأهيل شبكة المياه المغذية لمعسكرات الحرس الوطني بعرعر· closes 18 Sept
- FERRULES WITH INSULATION FLANGE : 2 5MM^ RED # 376-66, LEGRAND· closes 18 Sept
- HIGH BLACK RUBBER GUM BOOTS SIZE 40· closes 18 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- CONSTRUCTION TO COMPLETION OF FOUR DOOR PIT LATRINE FOR BOYS AND A URINAL WITH ONE CHAMBER FOR PLWDs AT LORUGUM POLICE STATUONNGCDF LOIMA · Kenya
- Roof Waterproofing and Masonry Repair Works for Two Buildigns at UNTSO HQ in JerusalemUN Secretariat · Israel
- FERRULES WITH INSULATION FLANGE : 2 5MM^ RED # 376-66, LEGRANDمستشفى مجمع الملك فهد الطبي بالظهران · Saudi Arabia
- HIGH BLACK RUBBER GUM BOOTS SIZE 40مستشفى مجمع الملك فهد الطبي بالظهران · Saudi Arabia
- Konkurranse - leie av modullbygg, BardufossForsvarsbygg · Norway
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →