سفلتة شمال وغرب حي اشبيليا
Issued by أمانة منطقة الحدود الشمالية · via Etimad — Saudi government tenders
- Published
- 4 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 5 Oct 2026, 09:59 UTC
- Bid opening
- 5 Oct 2026, 10:00 UTC
- Reference
- 260839006939
- Location
- Saudi Arabia
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
Details
سفلتة شمال وغرب حي اشبيليا
الرقم المرجعي / Reference: 260839006939
الجهة / Agency: أمانة منطقة الحدود الشمالية
النشاط / Activity: مقاولات الإنشاءات العامة (التشييد و بناء المرافق العامة) - إنشاء الطرق
آخر موعد لتقديم العروض / Closing: 2026-10-05 09:59
تاريخ ووقت فتح العروض / Opening: 2026-10-05 10:00 قيمة وثائق المنافسة 1000
Published on Etimad, the Saudi government procurement platform. Full documents are issued through the portal.
Context for bidders
We hold 3 notices from أمانة منطقة الحدود الشمالية, going back to August 2026 — 3 of them still open. There are 19 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Saudi Arabia. This one closes in 31 days.
More from this buyer
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- SEALANT CONTRUCTION 20X600ML TUBE COLOR GRAY (Brand Sikaflex) معجون خرساني عازل لملئ الفواصل لون رصا ...· closes 7 Sept
- KA 26 0089 - Operations - Civil & HVAC Materials for Utility Room· closes 7 Sept
- HIGH BLACK RUBBER GUM BOOTS SIZE 40· closes 18 Sept
- ACTUATOR# W11511138 MAYTAG WASHER· closes 18 Sept
- FERRULES WITH INSULATION FLANGE : 2 5MM^ RED # 376-66, LEGRAND· closes 18 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Travaux de réhabilitation durable de 35,5 km de pistes rurales et de construction d'ouvrages hydraulique résilients et le renforcement de capacités des PME…UNOPS · Guinea-Bissau
- Construction of Protection Wall in Bodala Village, Taloqan district, Takhar provUNDP · Afghanistan
- Travaux de serrurerie et vitrerie au Palais des Nations à Genève, Suisse Locksmithing and glazing work at the Palais des Nations in Geneva, SwitzerlandUN Secretariat · Switzerland
- Retender - Invitation to Bids (2026/FRNIR/FRNIR/136630) Procurement of Tarpaulin and Empty Sack Bags for the Lining and Construction of Embankment for Earthen…FAO · Nigeria
- Supply Installation testing and commissioning of Nine Nos. SMAs and One No. Seismometer to replace existing non functioning units at Bhakra DamBhakra Beas Management Board · XEN - Bhakra Dam Division - 423 · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →