SEALANT CONTRUCTION 20X600ML TUBE COLOR GRAY (Brand Sikaflex) معجون خرساني عازل لملئ الفواصل لون رصا ...
Issued by الشؤون الصحیة بوزارة الحرس الوطني · via Etimad — Saudi government tenders
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 7 Sept 2026, 09:59 UTC
- Reference
- 260939000414
- Location
- Saudi Arabia
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
Details
SEALANT CONTRUCTION 20X600ML TUBE COLOR GRAY (Brand Sikaflex) معجون خرساني عازل لملئ الفواصل لون رصا ...
الرقم المرجعي / Reference: 260939000414
الجهة / Agency: الشؤون الصحیة بوزارة الحرس الوطني
النشاط / Activity: تجارة مواد البناء والأدوات الكهربائية والصحية
آخر موعد لتقديم العروض / Closing: 2026-09-07 09:59 قيمة وثائق المنافسة مجانا
تاريخ ووقت فتح العروض / Opening:
Published on Etimad, the Saudi government procurement platform. Full documents are issued through the portal.
Context for bidders
We hold 36 notices from الشؤون الصحیة بوزارة الحرس الوطني, going back to August 2026 — 16 of them still open. They buy mostly in Healthcare & Pharma, Construction & Infrastructure and Manufacturing & Supply. There are 19 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Saudi Arabia. This one closes in 4 days.
More from this buyer
- SAAF AQUA FIX ADHESIVE 38-4568 غراء ارضية· closes 7 Sept
- Manual Lazy boy Recliner chair Leather color brown كرسي استرخاء يدوي من الجلد لون بني· closes 7 Sept
- FOR MC VILLAS· closes 7 Sept
- J-RT-Spare parts for Linoleum قطع غيار اصلاح ارضيات· closes 4 Sept
- maintenance need· closes 5 Sept
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- HIGH BLACK RUBBER GUM BOOTS SIZE 40· closes 18 Sept
- إعادة تأهيل شبكة المياه المغذية لمعسكرات الحرس الوطني بعرعر· closes 18 Sept
- THE CONTRACTOR SHALL DO SITE CLEARANCE AND PREPARATION FOR THE CONSTRUCTION OF THE COMMAND AND CONTR ...· closes 13 Sept
- Technical Consultant Specialized in the Saudi Highway Code· closes 14 Sept
- FERRULES WITH INSULATION FLANGE : 2 5MM^ RED # 376-66, LEGRAND· closes 18 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- CONSTRUCTION TO COMPLETION OF FOUR DOOR PIT LATRINE FOR BOYS AND A URINAL WITH ONE CHAMBER FOR PLWDs AT LORUGUM POLICE STATUONNGCDF LOIMA · Kenya
- Preparation of DPR for Construction of 03 No of Bridges having Approx. Span 110m 20m 20 m Approx total Span 150 Rm under PIU Handwara in District Kupwara Including Survey Detailed Investigations etcPMGSY Kashmir and CE PW (R and B) Kashmir · PMGSY Baramulla Circle · India
- BRIDGE ON THE ROAD NAMELY T03-BITHARI FOOTBALL GROUND TO MALLIKPUR OVER SONAI RIVER UNDER SWARUPNAGAR P.S.WBSRDA · PMGSY WB · India
- Construction and Maintenance of Road from L026-(Link Road) Nadi Talab to Khandra Package No. JK14-4031, PMGSY-IV, Batch-I of 2026-27, Block-Tikri, District Udhampur. (Using Waste Plastics 5.200 Kms) Length 5.200 KmsPMGSY Jammu and CE PW (R and B) Jammu · India
- ToR - Implementation Partnership for Climate-Resilient Livelihood Strengthening and Community Capacity Building in NagalandSELCO Foundation · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →