FreeTender
Accepting bidstenderIndia

Construction and Maintenance of Road from L026-(Link Road) Nadi Talab to Khandra Package No. JK14-4031, PMGSY-IV, Batch-I of 2026-27, Block-Tikri, District Udhampur. (Using Waste Plastics 5.200 Kms) Length 5.200 Kms

Issued by PMGSY Jammu and CE PW (R and B) Jammu · via PMGSY — pmgsytenders

Published
3 Sept 2026
Closes
17 Sept 2026, 17:00 UTC
Bid opening
19 Sept 2026, 11:00 UTC
Value
INR 12,68,47,000
Reference
e-NIT No-CEJ/PMGSY/841 of 2026-27 Dated-01/09/2026
Location
PMGSY (Rural Roads), India
Sector
Construction & Infrastructure

Details

Tender Type
Open Tender
Contract Form
Percentage
Tender Category
Works
Product Category
Civil Works - Roads
EMD
25,36,940
Period of Work
450
Pre-Bid Meeting
05-Sep-2026 12:00 PM
Pincode
182121

Context for bidders

We hold 9 notices from PMGSY Jammu and CE PW (R and B) Jammu, going back to July 20263 of them still open. There are 4,007 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in India. This one closes in 15 days.

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Construction & Infrastructure tenders

All Construction & Infrastructure tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →