Saaf Aqua Fix Adhesive 38-4568 غراء ارضية
Issued by الشؤون الصحیة بوزارة الحرس الوطني · via Etimad — Saudi government tenders
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 7 Sept 2026, 09:59 UTC
- Reference
- 260939000412
- Location
- Saudi Arabia
- Sector
- Manufacturing & Supply
Details
SAAF AQUA FIX ADHESIVE 38-4568 غراء ارضية
الرقم المرجعي / Reference: 260939000412
الجهة / Agency: الشؤون الصحیة بوزارة الحرس الوطني
النشاط / Activity: تجارة الأثاث المنزلي والمفروشات والستائر والسجاد
آخر موعد لتقديم العروض / Closing: 2026-09-07 09:59 قيمة وثائق المنافسة مجانا
تاريخ ووقت فتح العروض / Opening:
Published on Etimad, the Saudi government procurement platform. Full documents are issued through the portal.
Context for bidders
We hold 36 notices from الشؤون الصحیة بوزارة الحرس الوطني, going back to August 2026 — 16 of them still open. They buy mostly in Healthcare & Pharma, Construction & Infrastructure and Manufacturing & Supply. There are 5 open Manufacturing & Supply tenders in Saudi Arabia. This one closes in 4 days.
More from this buyer
- SEALANT CONTRUCTION 20X600ML TUBE COLOR GRAY (Brand Sikaflex) معجون خرساني عازل لملئ الفواصل لون رصا ...· closes 7 Sept
- Manual Lazy boy Recliner chair Leather color brown كرسي استرخاء يدوي من الجلد لون بني· closes 7 Sept
- FOR MC VILLAS· closes 7 Sept
- J-RT-Spare parts for Linoleum قطع غيار اصلاح ارضيات· closes 4 Sept
- maintenance need· closes 5 Sept
Similar Manufacturing & Supply tenders
- Manual Lazy boy Recliner chair Leather color brown كرسي استرخاء يدوي من الجلد لون بني· closes 7 Sept
- SPARE PARTS OF 26' HD WIDEVIEW FLAT PANEL MONITOR, MODEL: SC-WU26-A1515, MANUF: KARL STORZ, SN: 12-1 ...· closes 5 Sept
- توريد وتركيب موكيت لعدد(2) مباني تابعة لوزارة الدفاع بالرياض وجدة· closes 17 Sept
- توريد وتركيب اثاث مكتبي لوكالات وادارات امانة الطائف· closes 8 Oct
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this manufacturing & supply opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Manufacturing & Supply tenders
- (SH- Providing and installation of Raw water Mono Block pump set , Installation of centrifugal pumping machinery 475 HP 1set along with its allied accessories Repair of existing Rising main 450 mm dia and C/O Anchor block ) Under PDNA (Balance Work)HP Irrigation and Public Health · Kullu Circle,Irrigation and Public Health,HP · Kullu -2,Irrigation and Public Health,HP · India
- Dismantling old plaster , new plaster, Cement paint, wooden work , wooden and steel paint , Floor tiles, Cup Board,UV sheet and boundary wall etc)PWD · India
- Provision of Material Handling Equipment, Spare Parts and After-sales Services for the United NationsUnited Nations Procurement Division
- Expression of Interest (EOI) for Trade & Livelihood PartnersBharatCares · India
- Procurement of HPBP steam Pressure control valves ARS 100 and water spray temperature control valve E 32 S for Unit no. 1 and 2 SGTPS, MPPGCL, Birsinghpur.Madhya Pradesh Power Generating Company Limited · Chief Engineer(Gen.)-Sanjay Gandhi Thermal Power Station-Birsinghpur - MPPGCL · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →