الرقم المرجعي / Reference
Issued by وزارة الدفاع - الديوان العام · via Etimad — Saudi government tenders
- Published
- 1 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 17 Sept 2026, 09:59 UTC
- Bid opening
- 17 Sept 2026, 10:00 UTC
- Reference
- 260839009327
- Location
- Saudi Arabia
- Sector
- Manufacturing & Supply
Details
توريد وتركيب موكيت لعدد(2) مباني تابعة لوزارة الدفاع بالرياض وجدة
الرقم المرجعي / Reference: 260839009327
الجهة / Agency: وزارة الدفاع - الديوان العام
النشاط / Activity: تجارة الأثاث المنزلي والمفروشات والستائر والسجاد
آخر موعد لتقديم العروض / Closing: 2026-09-17 09:59
تاريخ ووقت فتح العروض / Opening: 2026-09-17 10:00 قيمة وثائق المنافسة 600
Published on Etimad, the Saudi government procurement platform. Full documents are issued through the portal.
Context for bidders
وزارة الدفاع - الديوان العام has 3 open notices on FreeTender. There are 9 open Manufacturing & Supply tenders in Saudi Arabia. This one closes in 16 days.
More from this buyer
Similar Manufacturing & Supply tenders
- J-RT-Spare parts for Linoleum قطع غيار اصلاح ارضيات
- SPARE PARTS OF 26' HD WIDEVIEW FLAT PANEL MONITOR, MODEL: SC-WU26-A1515, MANUF: KARL STORZ, SN: 12-1 ...
- RING SAW MACHINE 510MM {220V.) AS PER SAMPLE
- توريد وتركيب باب جراج للمستودع بمدينة الملك عبدالعزيز الطبية التابعة للشؤون الصحية بوزارة الحرس الوط ...
- توريد قطع غيار ميكانيكية لمضخات (PMP-CNT & PMP-CNTFL) لوحدة تنقية سعد - 60020818 MECH Pur. Plants
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this manufacturing & supply opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Manufacturing & Supply tenders
- Supply of Tape cartridges — LEOSIndian Space Research Organisation (ISRO) · India
- Supply Of Electroplating & Pretreatment Tanks Setup with Utilities for Electroplating Lab at SACIndian Space Research Organisation (ISRO) · India
- Supply of High power Co-axial RF attenuators — SACIndian Space Research Organisation (ISRO) · India
- Providing and replacement of hydraulic control valves of hydraulic system installed at Baner Power House under Baner Power House Division HPSEBL Jia for FY 2026 or 27HPSEBL · CE(Gen) Sundernagar · SE(Gen) Palampur · RE Baner, Jia · India
- Annual maintenance contract of 1 No. 6KVA UPS, 2 No. 3KVA UPS, 2 nO. 10KVA UPS, Boom Barrier and Hydraulic table installed in H.P vidhan Sabha Shimla for 2026-27 w.e.f 01.09.2026 toPWD · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →