Germany – Painting work of buildings – VE 67.1 - Malerarbeiten Ebene 0, Komplettsanierung Rathaus Potsdam, 14469 Potsdam
Issued by Kommunaler Immobilien Service Potsdam (KIS) Eigenbetrieb der Landeshauptstadt Potsdam · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 6 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 29 Sept 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Reference
- 608418-2026
- Location
- Germany
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
- Type
- works
Details
Komplettsanierung des denkmalgeschützten Rathauses Potsdam
Lots Lot 1 — VE 67.1 - Malerarbeiten Ebene 0, Komplettsanierung Rathaus Potsdam, 14469 Potsdam: VE 67.1 Malerarbeiten Ebene 0: Sicherung: ca. 2.000 m2 Bauteile Schützen ca. 3.300 m2 Bodenflächen abdecken ca. 300 St Heizkörper abdecken Abbruch Maler: ca. 100 m2 Tapeten Wände, Decken und Leibungen entfernen ca. 750 St Dübel, Holzklötze, Nägel und Haken entfernen Vorbereitende Arbeiten: ca. 300 St Dübellöcher schließen ca. 1.800 m2 Bestandsbeschichtung Wände innen abschleifen ca. 4.500 m2 Altbeschichtung entfernen ca. 1.500 m2 Altbeschichtung Öl entfernen ca. 150 m2 Bestandsbeschichtung Decken entfernen ca. 450 m Bestandsbeschichtung an Stuckleisten entfernen ca. 30 St Bestandsbeschichtung mit Jos-Verfahren an Stuckrosetten entfernen ca. 350 m Bestandsbeschichtung im Jos-Verfahren an Stuckleisten entfernen Untergrund Vorbereitung: ca. 10.400 m2 Putzflächen Q3 100 % spachteln ca. 1.700 m2 Putzflächen teilspachteln ca. 1.250 m Leibungen Spachteln ca. 300 m2 Stützen spachteln ca. 3.400 m2 Deckenfläche und Unterzüge spachteln ca. 1.900 m Deckenkehle spachteln ca. 500 m2 Grundierung Wände Trockenbau ca. 500 m2 Grundierung Decken Trockenbau ca. 10.400 m2 Grundierung Wandfläche Putz ca. 1.250 m Grundierung Leibung Putz ca. 300 m2 Grundierung Stützen ca. 2.900 m2 Grundierung Decken, ca. 2.500 m Grundierung Deckenkehle ca. 500 m2 Grundierung Gewölbedecken ca. 400 m Grundierung Stuckleisten ca. 300 m2 Isolierender Anstrich Wände ca. 200 m2 Isolierender Anstrich Decken Tapezierarbeiten Maler: ca. 400 m2 Malervlies Trockenbau Wände ca. 1.000 m2 Malervlies Putzflächen Wände ca. 1.000 m2 Malervlies Decken Putz Beschichtung: ca. 470 m2 Beschichtung Wände Trockenbau ca. 500 m2 Beschichtung Decken Trockenbau ca. 10.400 m2 Beschichtung Wände Putz ca. 1.100 m Beschichtung Leibungen ca. 300 m2 Beschichtung Stützen ca. 2.800 m2 Beschichtung Decken Putz ca. 2.500 m Beschichtung Deckenkehle ca. 470 m2 Beschichtung Gewölbedecke ca. 1.000 m2 Zulage Mittlere Tönung ca. 1.000 m2 Zulage Satte Tönung ca. 380 m Beschichtung Stuckleisten ca. 120 m2 Beschichtung Betonböden Epoxidharz ca. 2.500 m Beschichtung Heizungsrohre ca. 190 St Beschichtung Gussrippen Heizkörper ca. 12.500 m Acryl ca. 3.200 m Beschichtung Sockelleisten
Buyer: Kommunaler Immobilien Service Potsdam (KIS) Eigenbetrieb der Landeshauptstadt Potsdam
Buyer country: DEU
Procedure: open
CPV code: 45442110
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
We hold 3 notices from Kommunaler Immobilien Service Potsdam (KIS) Eigenbetrieb der Landeshauptstadt Potsdam, going back to September 2026 — 3 of them still open. There are 1,358 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Germany. This one closes in 24 days.
More from this buyer
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Germany – Construction works for power plants and heating plants – Haus 164, DKFZ Neubau, 2.BA, Los 3210a - Baugrube + Verbau· closes 7 Oct
- Germany – Ventilation installation work – RLT-Anlage Erweiterung GS und OGS Fröbelstr. 15, 40764 Langenfeld· closes 7 Oct
- Germany – Structural shell work – SV-MBR-260902-002 - PRS: Neukonzeption Sauna Prinzregentenstadion, Rohbauarbeiten· closes 16 Oct
- Germany – Sanitary fixture installation work – Universität Leipzig, Veterinärmedizin, Institut Pathologie, Grundsanierung· closes 20 Oct
- Germany – Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services – Integrale Untersuchung zur VC-Herkunft im Wasserwerk Neuruppin II - Ingenieurleistungen zur Projektsteuerung· closes 6 Oct
Documents
- TED-official-notice-608418-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Construction of Community Toilet Nearby Circus MaidanUDD Secretary · UDD Chairperson eProc Cell · India
- توريد طفايات حريق وكشافات انذار وادوات سلامة لفرع الإدارة الهندسية بالشرقيةقوات الدفاع الجوي · Saudi Arabia
- Supply & repair work of Mitsubishi Pajero jeep D M-Gha-11-3445, Mitsubishi Microbus D M-Cha-51-8445, Mitsubishi Pajero jeep D M-Gha-15-3489, Nissan Sunny Car D M-Kha-11-8949, Mitsubishi Pickup D M-Tha-13-6138, Hyundai TUCSON-25 D M-Gha-16-6786,Mitsubishi Pajero jeep D M-Gha-11-2865, Mitsubishi Pajero jeep D M-Gha-11-0343, Mitsubishi Pajero jeep D M-Gha-13-0749, Nissan Pickup D M-Tha-11-3998, MitsuMinistry of Road Transport and Bridges, Road Transport and Highways Division, Roads & Highways Department (RHD), Workshop Division, Tejgaon, Dhaka · Bangladesh
- Installation of electrical euipment for capacity Project.Ministry of Housing and Public Works, Urban Development Directorate, Project Director Capacity Development Project · Bangladesh
- Annual Dead Line Checking Work of the Transmission Lines of Rajendrapur, Bhaluka, Sreepur, and Joydebpur Grid Substations under GMD, Dhaka (North), Power Grid.Ministry of Energy, Power and Mineral Resources, Power Division, Power Grid Bangladesh PLC, Grid Maintenance Division, Dhaka North · Bangladesh
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →