EMPREITADA GLOBAL, com fornecimento de material e mão de obra, para PAVIMENTAÇÃO ASFÁLTICA, DRENAGEM PLUVIAL e SINALIZAÇÃO VIÁRIA - Estrada da ROTA DAS PIPAS, no Município de…
Issued by MUNICIPIO DE ROLANTE · PREFEITURA MUNICIPAL DE ROLANTE - RS · via PNCP — Brazil national public procurement portal
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 22 Sept 2026, 11:59 UTC
- Reference
- 90936956000192-1-000111/2026
- Location
- Rolante, RS, Brazil
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
Details
MUNICIPIO DE ROLANTE · PREFEITURA MUNICIPAL DE ROLANTE - RS is tendering: EMPREITADA GLOBAL, com fornecimento de material e mão de obra, para PAVIMENTAÇÃO ASFÁLTICA, DRENAGEM PLUVIAL e SINALIZAÇÃO VIÁRIA - Estrada da ROTA DAS PIPAS, no Município de Rolante/RS, com recursos oriundos do Termo de Convênio – OBRAS – Repasse Parcelado - FPE nº 5033/2025, firmado entre o… PNCP reference 90936956000192-1-000111/2026. Procurement modality: Concorrência - Eletrônica. Estimated value R$ 17,921,365.70. Place of performance: Rolante, RS, Brazil. Legal basis: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 28, II . Proposals close on 22 September 2026 11:59 UTC. Published on PNCP, Brazil's national public procurement portal. Notice text is in Portuguese.
Objeto: EMPREITADA GLOBAL, com fornecimento de material e mão de obra, para PAVIMENTAÇÃO ASFÁLTICA, DRENAGEM PLUVIAL e SINALIZAÇÃO VIÁRIA - Estrada da ROTA DAS PIPAS, no Município de Rolante/RS, com recursos oriundos do Termo de Convênio – OBRAS – Repasse Parcelado - FPE nº 5033/2025, firmado entre o Estado do Rio Grande do Sul, por intermédio da Secretaria de Turismo, e o Município de Rolante, objetivando a pavimentação asfáltica da ROTA DAS PIPAS – ROLANTE/RS, conforme Processo nº 25/2301-0001498-5.
Context for bidders
There are 247 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Brazil. This one closes in 17 days.
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Pavimentação asfáltica em cbuq no setor residencial vitória· closes 24 Sept
- Prestação de serviços técnicos especializados de engenharia visando a elaboração de projetos e execução de obras de reforma e melhorias no conjunto habitacional SÃO francisco…· closes 15 Oct
- serviços remanescentes, reparos corretivos e adequações necessárias à conclusão da reforma do edifício-sede da Câmara Municipal da Estância Turística de Ibitinga· closes 21 Sept
- Contratação de empresa especializada em serviços de realização de projetos de engenharia, a fim de atender às demandas da Secretaria Geral de Gabinete de Ponto Belo· closes 30 Sept
- [Portal de Compras Públicas] - Contratação de empresa especializada em obras de engenharia para execução do capeamento asfáltico das Ruas São Roque e Tiradentes, no Município de…· closes 21 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Supply AND Installation Commissioning of 99 Nos. Solar Street Light at 99 Different Places Legislative area Gazipur U.P.Department of MSME And Export Promotion · UP Small Industries Corporation Ltd · India
- Work regarding the installation of 69 solar LED street lights (30-watt) in the proposed Nagar/Gram Panchayats across the development blocks of Milak, Swar, Saidnagar, Shahbad, Bilaspur, Chamraua, and Rampur Nagar, DISTRICT-RAMPUR (MLA-NIDHI)U.P. State Construction and Infrastructure Development Corporation Ltd. · Unit Moradabad · India
- Used Water Management Project in Badhni Bazar Nagar Panchayat Distt. SiddharthnagarU P Jal Nigam (HQ), Lucknow · Chief Engineer (Gorakhpur) · SE, CC, Basti · EE, 1st Construction Division, Basti · India
- Reboring of 35 HP tube well capacity at Bankhandi Nath along with construction of pump house, electrical connection, laying of rising main line and other related works.Directorate of Local Bodies UP · Bareilly Municipal Corporation · India
- Used Water Management Project in Shoharatgarh Nagar Panchayat Distt. SiddharthnagarU P Jal Nigam (HQ), Lucknow · Chief Engineer (Gorakhpur) · SE, CC, Basti · EE, 1st Construction Division, Basti · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →