Accepting bidstenderIndia
Supply AND Installation Commissioning of 99 Nos. Solar Street Light at 99 Different Places Legislative area Gazipur U.P.
Issued by Department of MSME And Export Promotion · UP Small Industries Corporation Ltd · via Uttar Pradesh — eTender
- Published
- 5 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 7 Sept 2026, 15:00 UTC
- Bid opening
- 7 Sept 2026, 15:30 UTC
- Value
- INR 19,06,000
- Reference
- 1177/UPSIC/PRYCIVIL/2026-27
- Location
- Uttar Pradesh, India
- Sector
- Energy & Power
Details
- Tender Type
- Open Tender
- Contract Form
- Percentage
- Tender Category
- Works
- Product Category
- Electrical Works
- EMD
- 19,100
- Period of Work
- 90
- Pre-Bid Meeting
- NA
- Pincode
- 211002
Context for bidders
We hold 33 notices from Department of MSME And Export Promotion · UP Small Industries Corporation Ltd, going back to July 2026 — 6 of them still open. They buy mostly in Energy & Power, Construction & Infrastructure and Education & Training. There are 891 open Energy & Power tenders in India. This one closes in 2 days.
More from this buyer
- SUPPLY INSTALLATION OF 02 NOS 10X200 WATT 12.5 METER HIGH MAST LIGHT AT DISTRICT OF VARANASI IN ASSEMBLY SEVAPURI BLOCK ARAJILINE· closes 10 Sept
- Supply Installation of 54 Nos. 18 watt Solar Street Light in District Chandauli Block Sakaldiha· closes 12 Sept
- SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF 88 NOS 4X140-150 WATT SEMI HIGH MAST LIGHT AT SAMBHAL FOR D.R.D.A. SAMBHAL .U.P· closes 9 Sept
- Construction of interlocking road At ward 36 ajeetganj From S.A Medical Store to Bano School under the Cantonment Assembly Constituency,kanpur nagar· closes 7 Sept
- Supply/installation of 18 watt solar street lights at 38 different locations in Harpalpur development block in Hardoi district.· closes 7 Sept
Similar Energy & Power tenders
- Supply Installation of Digital OPG X-Ray Machine· closes 5 Oct
- INSTALLATION OF 63 KV TRANSFORMER Watoo A and INSTALLATION 63KV TRANSFORMER AT RASHIPORA Ahamdabad A· closes 24 Sept
- Work regarding the installation of 69 solar LED street lights (30-watt) in the proposed Nagar/Gram Panchayats across the development blocks of Milak, Swar, Saidnagar, Shahbad, Bilaspur, Chamraua, and Rampur Nagar, DISTRICT-RAMPUR (MLA-NIDHI)· closes 11 Sept
- PDDSS2627100247 Improvement OF HT/LT Network for various Division of KPDCL falling ( in ED Baramulla) under UT Capex· closes 28 Sept
- Construction of Model Drug De-Addiction and Rehabilitation Centre at Kotla Barog District Sirmour H.P. SH Providing various Electrical Services therein.· closes 14 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this energy & power opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Energy & Power tenders
- IFQ Street LightsBAIF Development Research Foundation · India
- Replacement of defective aviation lights with Solar LED aviation lights on the Mobile Towers in Amritsar OA.Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (Govt of India Enterprise) · Punjab Telecom Circle · GMTD, Jalandhar · India
- SITC of 5 KWp Grid connected Roof Top solar PV System at Hanamkonda HO building under Hyderabad Region, Telangana CircleDepartment of Posts · Telangana Circle- Dept of Posts · India
- Providing staffs to the office of the SLAO CALA NHAI NH-75 Hassan for the Widening to Four Lane with Paved Shoulders from Design Chainage Km27.780 SH Chainage Km459.500 to Km57.320 SH Chainage Km489.040 Belur to Hassan section of NH373 Job No-988Ministry of Road Transport and Highways · P6 Delhi - MoRTH · RO Bangalore - MoRTH · NH Division Hassan - MoRTH · India
- SITC of 5 KWp Grid connected Roof Top solar PV System at Vijayanagar Colony PO building under Head quarters Region, Telangana CircleDepartment of Posts · Telangana Circle- Dept of Posts · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →