Accepting bidstenderIndia
PDDSS2627100247 Improvement OF HT/LT Network for various Division of KPDCL falling ( in ED Baramulla) under UT Capex
Issued by DC-PDD · CE-M and RE Wing Kashmir · North Sopore · ED-Baramulla · via Jammu & Kashmir — jktenders
- Published
- 5 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 28 Sept 2026, 16:00 UTC
- Bid opening
- 30 Sept 2026, 14:00 UTC
- Value
- INR 19,58,387
- Reference
- EDB/52
- Location
- Jammu & Kashmir, India
- Sector
- Energy & Power
Details
- Tender Type
- Open Tender
- Contract Form
- Percentage
- Tender Category
- Works
- Product Category
- Electrical Works
- EMD
- 39,167
- Period of Work
- 45
- Pre-Bid Meeting
- NA
- Pincode
- 193101
PDDSS2627100247 Improvement OF HT/LT Network for various Division of KPDCL falling ( in ED Baramulla) under UT Capex 2026-27
Context for bidders
We hold 4 notices from DC-PDD · CE-M and RE Wing Kashmir · North Sopore · ED-Baramulla, going back to August 2026 — 4 of them still open. There are 887 open Energy & Power tenders in India. This one closes in 23 days.
More from this buyer
- Shifting of Transformer near jamia masjid Usman Ward no-3 and shifting of transformer at ward no- 2 of ESD Mohura· closes 11 Sept
- Shifting of Transformer Ward no 10 Lachipora B of ESD Mohura· closes 11 Sept
- Shifting of electric Transformer 250kVA near Panchayat Heewan B Narwah of ESD Baramulla 1st· closes 11 Sept
Similar Energy & Power tenders
- INSTALLATION OF 63 KV TRANSFORMER Watoo A and INSTALLATION 63KV TRANSFORMER AT RASHIPORA Ahamdabad A· closes 24 Sept
- Construction of Model Drug De-Addiction and Rehabilitation Centre at Kotla Barog District Sirmour H.P. SH Providing various Electrical Services therein.· closes 14 Sept
- LED Street light nirman karya Dabdo ki dhani panwaliya· closes 9 Sept
- shamshaan ghat dotalpura m singhlepoint boring b pani ki tanki b shochalya snanghar nirman karya· closes 9 Sept
- Making 6 Inch Dia MS Pipeline and Installation of Pump Motor Set with Accessories for Providing Water near Coal Depot for Firefighting Purpose under Sonepur Bazari Project .· closes 17 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this energy & power opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Energy & Power tenders
- Czechia – Solar photovoltaic modules – VLRZ - FVE - VZ Měřín a VRÚ SlapyVojenská lázeňská a rekreační zařízení, příspěvková organizace · Czechia
- Slovakia – Natural gas – Dodávka zemného plynuSlovenská technická univerzita v Bratislave · Slovakia
- Latvia – Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting – Skaņas, gaismas un skatuves aprīkojuma noma un uzstādīšanaJelgavas valstspilsētas pašvaldība · Latvia
- Croatia – Natural gas – Opskrba prirodnim plinom Bjelovarsko-bilogorske županije i njezinih proračunskih korisnikaBJELOVARSKO-BILOGORSKA ŽUPANIJA · Croatia
- Poland – Electricity, heating, solar and nuclear energy – Dostawa energii cieplnej do budynków OSIR WOLAOśrodek Sportu i Rekreacji m.st Warszawy w Dzielnicy Wola · Poland
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →