Providing staffs to the office of the SLAO CALA NHAI NH-75 Hassan for the Widening to Four Lane with Paved Shoulders from Design Chainage Km27.780 SH Chainage Km459.500 to Km57.320 SH Chainage Km489.040 Belur to Hassan section of NH373 Job No-988
Issued by Ministry of Road Transport and Highways · P6 Delhi - MoRTH · RO Bangalore - MoRTH · NH Division Hassan - MoRTH · via CPPP — Central Public Procurement Portal
- Published
- 5 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 21 Sept 2026, 16:00 UTC
- Bid opening
- 22 Sept 2026, 16:00 UTC
- Reference
- EE/NHD/HSN/JN988/NIT8/26-27
- Location
- Central, India
- Sector
- Energy & Power
Details
- Tender Type
- Open Tender
- Contract Form
- Percentage
- Tender Category
- Services
- Product Category
- Manpower Supply
- EMD
- 48,000
- Period of Work
- 365
- Pre-Bid Meeting
- NA
- Pincode
- 573201
Providing staffs to the office of the SLAO CALA NHAI NH-75 Hassan for the Widening to Four Lane with Paved Shoulders from Design Chainage Km27.780 SH Chainage Km459.500 to Km57.320 SH Chainage Km489.040 Belur to Hassan section of NH373 Job No-988
Documents required from bidders: Scanned Copies of tender fee receipt paid in Bharathkosh website and EMD, Technical bid documents as per RFP-1, Technical bid documents as per RFP-2, Technical bid documents as per RFP-3, PRICE BID.
Tender documents published on the portal: NIT, Tender document, BOQ (download requires a GePNIC login).
Context for bidders
We hold 3 notices from Ministry of Road Transport and Highways · P6 Delhi - MoRTH · RO Bangalore - MoRTH · NH Division Hassan - MoRTH, going back to August 2026 — 2 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, Energy & Power and Financial & Professional Services. There are 887 open Energy & Power tenders in India. This one closes in 16 days.
More from this buyer
Similar Energy & Power tenders
- INSTALLATION OF 63 KV TRANSFORMER Watoo A and INSTALLATION 63KV TRANSFORMER AT RASHIPORA Ahamdabad A· closes 24 Sept
- PDDSS2627100247 Improvement OF HT/LT Network for various Division of KPDCL falling ( in ED Baramulla) under UT Capex· closes 28 Sept
- Construction of Model Drug De-Addiction and Rehabilitation Centre at Kotla Barog District Sirmour H.P. SH Providing various Electrical Services therein.· closes 14 Sept
- LED Street light nirman karya Dabdo ki dhani panwaliya· closes 9 Sept
- shamshaan ghat dotalpura m singhlepoint boring b pani ki tanki b shochalya snanghar nirman karya· closes 9 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this energy & power opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Energy & Power tenders
- Czechia – Solar photovoltaic modules – VLRZ - FVE - VZ Měřín a VRÚ SlapyVojenská lázeňská a rekreační zařízení, příspěvková organizace · Czechia
- Slovakia – Natural gas – Dodávka zemného plynuSlovenská technická univerzita v Bratislave · Slovakia
- Latvia – Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting – Skaņas, gaismas un skatuves aprīkojuma noma un uzstādīšanaJelgavas valstspilsētas pašvaldība · Latvia
- Croatia – Natural gas – Opskrba prirodnim plinom Bjelovarsko-bilogorske županije i njezinih proračunskih korisnikaBJELOVARSKO-BILOGORSKA ŽUPANIJA · Croatia
- Poland – Electricity, heating, solar and nuclear energy – Dostawa energii cieplnej do budynków OSIR WOLAOśrodek Sportu i Rekreacji m.st Warszawy w Dzielnicy Wola · Poland
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →