Accepting bidstenderIndia
Reboring of 35 HP tube well capacity at Bankhandi Nath along with construction of pump house, electrical connection, laying of rising main line and other related works.
Issued by Directorate of Local Bodies UP · Bareilly Municipal Corporation · via Uttar Pradesh — eTender
- Published
- 5 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 11 Sept 2026, 15:00 UTC
- Bid opening
- 11 Sept 2026, 15:30 UTC
- Value
- INR 41,22,000
- Reference
- 329-JK-AE-2025-26-1
- Location
- Uttar Pradesh, India
- Sector
- Water & Environment
Details
- Tender Type
- Open Tender
- Contract Form
- Percentage
- Tender Category
- Works
- Product Category
- Water Supply
- EMD
- 82,500
- Period of Work
- NA
- Pre-Bid Meeting
- NA
- Pincode
- 243005
Context for bidders
We hold 20 notices from Directorate of Local Bodies UP · Bareilly Municipal Corporation, going back to August 2026 — 2 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, Energy & Power and Forestry & Wildlife. There are 154 open Water & Environment tenders in India. This one closes in 6 days.
More from this buyer
Similar Water & Environment tenders
- utilization of treated water for irrigation from STP alawalpur· closes 11 Sept
- Repair of S.T.P. Phagwara (28 MLD) for utilization of treated water through Underground Pipeline System· closes 16 Sept
- Utilization of treated water for irrigation from STP Dhilwan· closes 11 Sept
- Water supply scheme for Dalurbandh Colliery under Dalurbandh Pandaveswar Area· closes 17 Sept
- Annual Rate Contract for Work of Repair of Pipeline, Tubewells, Pumpset and Pump House of Piped RWSS in JEn Section Rural of Sub Division Neem Ka Thana under the jurisdiction of PHED Division Neem Ka Thana.· closes 14 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this water & environment opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Water & Environment tenders
- Poland – Environmental engineering consultancy services – Opracowanie raportów na potrzeby przeprowadzenia ponownej oceny oddziaływania na środowisko, dla Przedsięwzięcia pn. Budowa i eksploatacja pierwszej w Polsce Elektrowni Jądrowej, o mocy elektrycznej do 3750 MWe, na obszarze gminy ChoczewoPolskie Elektrownie Jądrowe Sp. z o.o. · Poland
- Germany – Building-cleaning services – Unterhalts- und GrundreinigungsleistungenStadt Lübben (Spreewald)/Lubin (Blota) · Germany
- Germany – Street-cleaning services – Ölspurbeseitigung auf dem Essener StadtgebietStadt Essen, Zentrales Vergabemanagement · Germany
- Belgium – Snow-clearing services – Raamovereenkomst winterdiensten rijwegen (2026-2030)Gemeente Boortmeerbeek · Belgium
- France – Environmental issues consultancy services – Accord-cadre génie écologique sur le territoire d'intervention de l'EPFNAÉTABLISSEMENT PUBLIC FONCIER DE NOUVELLE-AQUITAINE · France
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →